Fixtures
Friday 19th Apr 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-0 3-5 Ballyduff Lower Michael Coady

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-5 6-16 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 8th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-3 8-6 Roanmore TBC

Friday 17th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-1 10-6 Butlerstown Brian Cuddihy

Friday 24th May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-13 2-21 Galmoy Paul Cahill

Friday 31st May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-1 7-2 St Mary's Juvenile Michael Coady

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-6 2-18 Threecastles Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 28th Jun 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-1 7-5 Mount Sion Vincent O Toole
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-5 2-19 Emeralds Paul Cahill

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round/Relegation Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Windgap 2-23 2-15 Carrigeen John Bennett Extra Time if Necessary

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Carrigeen Danesfort 1-18 0-11 Piltown John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 2-12 3-13 Slieverue Owen Kenny Extra time if Neccesary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
118532419
 visitor. Thank you!