Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue TBC

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Carrickshock John Minogue

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-12 2-12 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 1-5 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8 2-15 Danesfort Paul Whelan

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-26 4-15 Dicksboro Raymond Byrne

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12 0-9 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12 2-6 Cloneen/Railyard Willie Kearney

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 3-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Thursday 17th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Ballyhale Piltown 0-0 0-0 Clara John Kennedy Extra time

Tuesday 29th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 0-16 Emeralds Paul Whelan

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-13 2-8 Piltown TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-25 0-12 St. Patrick's Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17 4-12 St Martin's Paul Cahill
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-22 3-19 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-5 5-10 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-20 3-8 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13 2-4 Carrickshock Willie Kearney

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-14 4-3 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16 1-23 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-6 3-5 Barrow Rangers Owen Kenny

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale O`Loughlin Gaels 1-3 3-13 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 0-22 Glenmore John Bennett

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-5 5-13 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-21 1-15 Clara Raymond Byrne

Thursday 2nd Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 St Lachtain's TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 15 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-22 2-16 Blacks and Whites John Bennett Extra Time

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-22 0-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Ballyhale Dicksboro 1-15 2-3 Mooncoin Richard Dowling Extra Time

Friday 17th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-21 0-16 Danesfort Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Eddie Crowley Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 1-17 Piltown Paul Cahill

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Ballyhale Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Linesmen Michael O Sullivan Pascal Connelly
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 45 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 3-7 4-13 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 00 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 0-13 0-15 Piltown John Bennett Linesman Barry Donoghue Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 2-17 2-17 St Martin's John Kennedy Linesmen Michael O Sullivan Pascal Connolly

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 4 00 PM Ballyhale St Martin's 0-14 3-11 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan Extra Time Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesmen Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 11 30 AM Ballyhale Thomastown 3-14 4-11 Galmoy/Windgap Stephen Delaney

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Ballyhale Graigue Ballycallan 2-21 0-16 Glenmore Peter Burke Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Paul Cahill

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin 2-11 3-14 Young Irelands Gerry Rafter Standby Ref John Kennedy Linesman Paschal Connolly

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Tullaroan Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Thomastown TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
93968993
 visitor. Thank you!