Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels B Team TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd A TBC Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D TBC Palmerstown Clara --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 14th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-14 1-4 Muckalee Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-9 2-2 Muckalee John Guinan

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-9 0-0 James Stephens Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 B 8-7 3-4 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan

Monday 27th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-7 0-7 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-7 1-1 John Lockes Gay Rafter
Rd 2 3 30 PM Palmerstown John Lockes 3-7 1-1 St Martin's Gay Rafter
Rd 3 4 30 PM Palmerstown St Martin's 0-0 6-8 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC Extra Time

Thursday 23rd Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-7 1-6 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-5 4-13 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 2-9 1-14 Dicksboro B Team Kieran Canavan

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-12 0-6 Mooncoin John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-12 6-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 8-11 0-0 Mooncoin John Guinan

Tuesday 4th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 5-9 5-12 Fenians Stephen Delaney

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC St Martin's Paul Cahill

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-7 1-9 Naas Kieran Canavan
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 6 45 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 4-15 0-10 Dicksboro Conor Everard Extra Time

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-11 2-11 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-4 4-6 O`Loughlin Gaels B Team Stephen Delaney

Thursday 11th May 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 2-11 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-22 1-1 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 5-20 4-6 Mullinavat Stephen Delaney

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 8-24 3-2 Mooncoin Gerry Rafter

Tuesday 30th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 6-20 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-3 8-2 Kilmacow John Guinan

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-16 3-4 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 11th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 5-11 James Stephens Stephen Delaney

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-5 0-0 Raharney Hurling Club Liz Dempsey
Round 1 5 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-4 3-1 Ballinascreen Carmel Brennan
Round 2 6 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-3 0-2 O`Loughlin Gaels Liz Dempsey

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-4 0-2 Ballinascreen Paddy O Reilly
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-11 1-3 Craughwell Sean Brennan

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 45 AM Palmerstown Windgap 4-4 0-1 Coill Dubh Jennifer Norris
Semi-Final 10 45 AM Palmerstown Cnoc an Eanaigh 4-1 1-0 St. Fiacre's Alice Byrne
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-3 4-2 Ballygalget Liz Dempsey
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-3 0-3 Clara Aislinn Mc Grath

Wednesday 28th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-7 4-19 Young Irelands Barry Donohoe

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 0-6 2-22 James Stephens B Team John Guinan

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 2-13 Thomastown Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 4-15 3-8 Blacks and Whites James Barry

Monday 7th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-14 1-15 James Stephens Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Wednesday 9th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 30 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 3-22 0-9 Cloneen/Railyard Eamon Larkin

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Friday 18th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 5-12 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Palmerstown St. Patrick's --- --- James Stephens TBC Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-24 0-11 Erins Own Conor Everard

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 2-12 Young Irelands Kieran Canavan

Monday 11th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd K 6 15 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 1-6 3-8 St Martin's John Guinan

Friday 15th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 4-9 1-17 James Stephens Stephen Delaney Linesmen; Julian O'Dwyer, Gay Rafter

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 5 00 PM Palmerstown Graignamanagh 0-17 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Barry Donohoe

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66743443
 visitor. Thank you!