Fixtures
Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-2 3-2 Barrow Rangers Barry Donohoe

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-4 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-4 3-8 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-4 2-4 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-7 6-10 Cloneen/Railyard Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 4th May 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-16 5-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 6th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat 1-17 1-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Linesmen; Michael O'Sullivan, Barry Donohue

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-10 0-5 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-12 1-4 Cloneen/Railyard Paul Cahill

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-3 2-7 Donard/Glen Aisling Kelly
Round 2 5 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-2 0-0 Geraldine O`Hanrahans Aisling Kelly

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-1 1-7 Cillard Richard Dowling
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-0 1-7 Hospital Herbertstown Richard Dowling

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-5 0-11 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer

Friday 7th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-19 1-20 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-16 3-24 Clara Paul Cahill

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-12 2-12 Tullaroan TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 2-13 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-14 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks Anthony Barcoe

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-22 1-14 Danesfort John Bennett

Sunday 20th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Hugginstown Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11 2-12 John Lockes John Bennett Extra Time / Linesmen: Ray Byrne, Owen Kenny

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Hugginstown Graigue Ballycallan 2-13 0-20 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd I 12 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-17 5-4 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Hugginstown John Lockes 0-16 0-9 Kilmacow John Bennett

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Hugginstown Thomastown --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64124904
 visitor. Thank you!