Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-20 2-10 Fenians Peter Burke

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-6 3-16 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Saturday 5th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-12 2-5 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-10 1-14 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-16 2-6 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC Extra Time

Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge TBC

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-15 2-13 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 1 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-10 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-2 11-6 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Monday 18th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-15 1-11 Windgap Gay Rafter

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-8 3-10 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 6-10 0-4 Ballinkillen Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 6-13 0-6 Carlow Town Hurling Club Ger O Grady

Monday 6th May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-16 0-9 John Lockes Eoin Beehan

Thursday 9th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-15 2-11 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 6-6 0-7 Barrow Rangers Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 31st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-8 3-17 Barrow Rangers Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-5 7-5 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Ger O Grady

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-7 2-14 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Naomh BrĂ­d Ollie O Neill

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- John Lockes U13 B TBC

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Naomh Moling Ger O Grady

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Rower Inistioge U13 B TBC

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- John Lockes TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Emeralds Ollie O Neill

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
115111254
 visitor. Thank you!