Fixtures
Saturday 17th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-11 0-8 Slieverue Conor Everard

Wednesday 30th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-14 0-16 Dicksboro B Team Ger O Grady

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 4-17 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 2-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-6 1-18 James Stephens B Team John Guinan

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-21 3-12 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-18 1-21 Piltown Kieran Canavan

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-7 1-14 Clara Ollie O Neill

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-17 0-13 St Lachtain's Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 1st Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-22 1-22 Young Irelands Peter Burke Extra Time Stand by ref Eamon Larkin Linesman Sean McMahon

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-10 1-11 Young Irelands Patrick Dunphy Extra Time Standby Ref Eamon Mansfield Linesman Gay Rafter

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown St Martin's 0-9 1-11 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time Standby ref Peter Burke Linesman Ger O Grady

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Kilmoganny TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-0 7-16 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Dicksboro U13 C TBC

Monday 18th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-24 2-14 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Windgap 1-15 2-20 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-19 1-14 Galmoy Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 0-17 3-14 Erins Own Peter Burke

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 7-8 2-9 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Naomh Eoin Gay Rafter

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 James Stephens U11 A TBC

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-5 5-7 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-8 2-16 Naomh Moling Stephen Murphy

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-14 0-12 Mooncoin John Mc Cormack

Sunday 5th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 1-10 Kilmoganny Sean Cleere Extra time

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-20 3-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 11th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown St. Patrick's 5-6 2-4 James Stephens U11 A Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 4-23 Danesfort Ger O Grady

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 0-7 0-7 Erins Own Stephen Delaney

Friday 17th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-8 2-14 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Friday 31st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-18 1-22 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-11 3-24 Lisdowney Eoin Beehan

Thursday 6th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-19 2-8 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Corn de Bhaildraithe
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Castlecomer BNS --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Lisdowney John Mulhall

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC Finish on the Day

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Burren Rangers TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Ballinkillen TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- The Harps TBC

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue Gay Rafter

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Dicksboro U17 B TBC

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Thomastown TBC

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Slieverue TBC

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Naomh Eoin TBC

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
112229851
 visitor. Thank you!