Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play off TBC Danesfort Bennettsbridge --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC extra Time

Sunday 25th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (A) 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-11 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly

Friday 27th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 2-10 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter

Friday 10th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-4 2-11 Dicksboro Sean Cleere

Friday 17th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-6 3-9 Muckalee Paul Cahill

Wednesday 1st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-4 3-12 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B Replay 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 2-8 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Monday 6th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-2 3-10 James Stephens Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort James Stephens 2-3 2-5 Piltown Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 4 30 PM Danesfort Piltown 0-6 0-3 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-2 6-10 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Ben Tynan Extra Time

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-15 3-11 Tullaroan Conor Everard

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-6 3-7 Bennettsbridge TBC Extra Time

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final K 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-4 4-8 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Erins Own 2-18 2-11 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 8-12 1-5 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-13 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Larkin

Friday 12th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 6 45 PM Danesfort Graigue Ballycallan 4-6 0-11 Rower Inistioge Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Sunday 14th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 1-16 James Stephens Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 20th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Danesfort James Stephens 2-13 3-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy Linesmen: James Kennedy, Ben Tynan

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 3-11 St Martin's Sean Brennan

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 1-11 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-0 4-3 Na Piarsaigh Conor Everard
Round 1 5 00 PM Danesfort Piltown 1-5 2-6 Westport GAA Paul O Donnell
Round 2 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 0-6 Piltown Conor Everard

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 0-4 Westport GAA Conor Everard
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-4 2-1 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Conor Everard
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-3 0-0 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM Danesfort St James' 1-2 2-8 Dunnamaggin John Minogue

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-20 1-20 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Friday 7th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-17 1-20 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 4-15 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Friday 28th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-12 1-20 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-18 1-19 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 00 PM Danesfort Dicksboro 2-20 0-13 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-20 2-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Barry Donohoe
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Mullinavat 2-28 2-12 St Martin's Sean Cleere Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, James Barry

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 11 00 AM Danesfort Mullinavat 1-13 1-18 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 5 00 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge 1-8 2-12 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-7 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Danesfort St Lachtain's 1-15 4-16 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 26th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Danesfort Mooncoin 2-20 2-17 Lisdowney Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 30 PM Danesfort Emeralds 0-18 1-12 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd C 6 45 PM Danesfort Galmoy/Windgap 7-14 2-9 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney Extra Time
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Danesfort Emeralds 1-14 2-13 Slieverue John Bennett Linesmen: Gay Rafter, John McCormack,

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Carrickshock 2-6 5-15 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 3 00 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge --- --- St Lachtain's Brandon Power

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 2 00 PM Danesfort Slieverue --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64562962
 visitor. Thank you!