Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Friday 6th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 2-10 Kilmoganny TBC Finish on the Day

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-9 1-11 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy Finish on the day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-15 2-21 Blacks and Whites/Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-5 4-15 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-16 1-14 Threecastles Colin Tobin Finish on the day

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort U13 B 4-8 1-6 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 30 PM Danesfort Lisdowney 3-14 2-8 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan Finish on the day Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman Martin Murray

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 3-17 Fenians Conor Everard Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-8 1-8 Mullinavat Frank Manogue Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-6 1-11 Young Irelands Conor Everard

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 2-4 Thomastown Martin Murray

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Danesfort Dicksboro 5-26 1-12 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer Finish on the Day Standby Ref Eamon Larkin Linesman Colin Tobin

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (C) 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 8-14 2-3 Glenmore John Mc Cormack Finish on the day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 12 00 PM Danesfort Galmoy 0-17 1-24 Mooncoin Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the day Stand by Ref Michael O Sullivan Linesman John McCormack

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Danesfort St Lachtain's 1-8 3-9 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer Finish on the day

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Danesfort St Lachtain's 4-13 4-7 Mullinavat Kieran Canavan Finish on the day

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort B Team 2-19 0-3 St Martin's B Team Stephen Delaney Finish on the day

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Danesfort John Lockes --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC Finish on the day

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Relegation Final
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- O Loughlin Gaels/Clara TBC Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144789372
 visitor. Thank you!