Fixtures
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-19 3-11 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 0-13 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 2-7 Threecastles Stephen Delaney

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-20 0-19 Carrigeen Conor Everard

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 2-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 0-12 Galmoy Paschal Connolly

Friday 16th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 2-9 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 8th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 0-7 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-18 0-23 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling Extra Time Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Sean Brennan

Friday 25th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 1-12 Dicksboro Conor Everard

Friday 8th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-4 4-4 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Tuesday 19th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Sean Brennan

Tuesday 26th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 8 00 PM Danesfort O`Loughlin Gaels 4-13 1-7 Danesfort Gay Rafter

Tuesday 5th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 9-12 1-0 Piltown U13 C Richard Dowling

Tuesday 19th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-3 2-6 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow --- --- Danesfort Sean Brennan
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Rower Inistioge --- --- Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow --- --- Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge --- --- Kilmacow Sean Brennan
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge --- --- James Stephens TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Dicksboro U17 B TBC

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Friday 3rd May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- The Harps TBC

Saturday 25th May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Windgap TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Naomh BrĂ­d TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Piltown TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Danesfort Glenmore --- --- Fenians TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
104883260
 visitor. Thank you!