Fixtures
Thursday 3rd May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-17 0-15 Carrigeen Peter Burke

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy 4-16 0-3 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC Extra Time

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-17 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-17 4-18 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-16 3-24 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-14 1-15 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 30 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-22 2-13 Mooncoin Peter Burke Extra Time

Monday 18th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-20 1-14 Emeralds John Guinan

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-14 0-9 Cloneen Stephen Delaney

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-19 1-16 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney

Sunday 5th May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 1-17 Piltown Eamon Mansfield

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 9-11 3-9 Thomastown Peter Burke

Saturday 18th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-16 2-11 Graignamanagh Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 4th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-4 2-14 Danesfort Conor Everard

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 7-15 4-12 Mt Leinster Rangers Peter Burke

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-13 4-17 Mooncoin Eoin Beehan

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 2-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Peter Burke

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-7 7-10 Erins Own Eoin Beehan

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-9 2-27 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 9 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-27 3-23 Emeralds Gay Rafter Extra Time if Neccesary

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-13 8-14 Emeralds Eoin Beehan

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Replay A 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-11 4-14 St Martin's Peter Burke

Friday 13th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 7-14 2-9 James Stephens Eoin Beehan

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 11 00 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-13 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Dicksboro TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
123784164
 visitor. Thank you!