Fixtures
Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 10 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-2 1-4 Kilmoganny Paul Hunston

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Slieverue Anthony Barcoe
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-11 3-15 Galmoy John Walsh

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-2 0-1 Conahy Shamrocks Kieran Canavan
Rd 1 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-1 0-2 Cloneen/Railyard Kieran Canavan
Rd 2 12 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 3-6 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-3 2-6 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Slieverue Eamon Larkin Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Tullaroan 0-8 1-2 Fenians Eamon Larkin Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-7 1-2 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 4-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-15 1-9 Barrow Rangers Anthony Barcoe

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 4-13 Glenmore John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 7-9 1-2 John Lockes Anthony Barcoe

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-4 2-12 Bennettsbridge John Minogue Extra Time

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-18 1-9 Tullaroan Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 6th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Clara TBC

Saturday 19th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-21 1-14 Tullaroan Ollie O Neill

Friday 1st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-15 4-11 James Stephens Richard Dowling

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-10 1-7 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Bennett

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-15 4-12 Kilmacow Owen Kenny

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-15 1-15 Naomh Moling John Bennett Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-4 1-3 Mooncoin John Minogue

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-13 1-20 Dicksboro B Team Barry Donohoe

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-8 1-12 St Martin's Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-13 3-20 James Stephens B Team John Walsh

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 0-5 St Martin's John Minogue

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Friday 10th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-20 0-16 Slieverue John Walsh

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-14 3-15 Slieverue Ollie O Neill

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 2-13 Galmoy Owen Kenny

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Thomastown 1-10 0-20 Glenmore Peter Burke Linesmen Paul Whelan John Bennett

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC Extra Time

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Rower Inistioge 0-12 2-13 Clara Barry Donohoe

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Mooncoin TBC Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Kilmacow John Bennett Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
93787006
 visitor. Thank you!