Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Junior County Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 3rd October

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Final

3.30pm  Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro  
[Click HERE to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

Fixtures
Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-17 3-19 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day

Friday 31st Jul 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 1-14 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Beehan Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Kieran Canavan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park Piltown 1-14 1-17 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Willie Kearney Linesman Frank Manogue

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-22 3-17 Tullaroan Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 8-8 Piltown Paul Cahill

Friday 7th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 0-18 0-22 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Paschal Connolly

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park Galmoy 2-12 2-19 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Colm Tobin

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 2-10 Mullinavat Martin Murray

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-7 3-5 Glenmore Stephen Delaney

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-22 1-16 Danesfort Richard Dowling Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Paul Cahill

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Cloneen 1-21 0-9 Carrigeen Gay Rafter Finish on the day Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman Alan Condon

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-11 2-15 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B 6-4 2-2 St Martin's U13 B Stephen Delaney

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-16 2-16 Tullaroan Conor Everard Finish on the Day

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 5-14 0-14 Dicksboro Paul Cahill Finish on the day

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Young Irelands 6-14 4-11 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh Finish on the Day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM John Locke Park Thomastown 3-23 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Kieran Canavan

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 1-13 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day Stand by Referee Kieran Canavan Lineman Willie Kearney
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes B Team 7-4 3-3 Cloneen/Railyard Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 3-15 1-10 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan Finish on the day

Sunday 18th Oct 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Dicksboro TBC

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
145571686
 visitor. Thank you!