Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-22 1-17 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 0-17 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-16 0-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-20 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly Finish on the day
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-9 0-12 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-7 1-12 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-27 3-22 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Finish on the day

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-7 1-12 Windgap Gavin Quilty

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-15 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Raymond Byrne Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-15 1-10 Carrickshock John Kennedy Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-3 2-8 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 4 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 1-21 2-11 Windgap Richard Dowling Finish on the Day Standby Ref Gavin Quilty Linesman Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-13 1-4 Lisdowney TBC Finish on the Day

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (A) 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-9 2-5 Thomastown Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 12 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 4-16 1-17 Slieverue Eoin Hayes Finish on the day Standby Ref Patrick Dunphy Linesman Maurice Flynn

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi final 3 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-17 3-17 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Finish On The Day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144789276
 visitor. Thank you!