News

Development Squad News

Sunday, 23 August 2015 at 10AM

All Ireland Hurling Festival Weekend Fixtures Sat 29th August

Under 14

Tony Forristal Tournament Venue St Saviours GAA Club

10.50a.m. Kilkenny v Laois         2.10p.m. Kilkenny v Wexford

Tony Forristal Panel: Harry Walsh,Dylan Crehan(Dunamaggin)Tim Corkery,Ciaran Brennan(Bennetsbridge)Conor Clarke,Dan Coogan,Jack Buggy,Christopher Korff(Erins Own)Jack Hickey(Emeralds)Jamie Young,Conor Kelly(O’Loughlins)Casey Corcoran(Ballyhale Shamrocks)Shane Staunton(Clara)Leo McCann(Lisdowney)Eoin Guilfoyle,Cian Kenny(Jas Stephens)Mick Kelly,Jack Morrissey(St Patricks Ballyragget)George Murphy(Rower-Inistioge)Cormac Kinsella,Killian Hogan(Mooncoin)Jack Holden (Thomastown)Jordan Muldowney(Fenians)Cathal O’Leary(St Lachtains)Jason Brennan(Young Irelands)

Bus Leaving Urlingford 8.10 a.m. Freshford 8.30a.m.  Springhill Hotel 8.50a.m.     Knocktopher 9.10 a.m.

Sonny Walsh Tournament  Venue Poleberry

10.00a.m. Kilkenny v Dublin     1.20p.m. Kilkenny v Clare

Sonny Walsh Panel: Diarmuid Galway,Eddie Donnelly(Thomastown)Michael Walsh,Padraig Dempsey(Mullinavat)David Fogerty(O’Loughlins)Aidan Doyle(Mooncoin)Troy Walsh,Ciaran Mullen(Danesfort)Elijah Garrett,Darragh Maher(St Lachtains)Jamie Harkin(Bennetsbridge)Alex Moore,Conor Brett(Dunamaggin)Stephen Barron (Ballyhale Shamrocks)Paddy Dollard,Tommy Costelloe(Kilmacow)Aodh O’Conner(Jas Stephens)Cian Kennedy,Jason Byrne(Graiguenamanagh)Jack Elliot(Glenmore)Philip Drennan,Killian Rudkins(Barrow Rangers)Sean Burke (Emeralds)Eoin Delaney(Lisdowney)

Bus leaving Springhill Hotel 8.00a.m.

 

Under 15 Michael Foley Tournament Venue Parc Carman Wexford

 South Panel: Dean Mason(Ballyhale Shamrocks)Danny Coyne,Conor Murphy(Bennetsbridge)Diarmuid Phelan,Darragh O’Neill(Danesfort)Darragh Hartley(Glenmore)Josh Doheny,Evan Doyle(John Lockes)Cian Kinsella,Declan Duggan,Oran Brophy(Piltown)Alex Hatt(Rower-Inistioge)Darragh O’Keeffe,Conor Hoban,Ian Walsh(Dunamaggin)Shane Maher,Ned Kirwan,Colm Whelan(Thomastown)Padraig O’Neill,Jack Brennan,Dylan Carey(Young Irelands)Keelan O’Grady(Blacks and Whites)SeanHolden(Graiguenamanagh)Michael Murphy(Carrickshock)

Bus leaving Bennetsbridge( School) 8.20a.m.Thomastown( Ollie Walsh Statue)8.30 a.m.Ballyhale (Bus Stop) 8.35a.m.Mullinavat(Rising Sun)8.40a.m.

 

North Panel: Ciaran Coclough(St Lachtain)Liam Grant(Emeralds)Jamie Malone,Luke Hogan,Conor Heary,Dacel Fwamba,Oisin Murphy(O’Loughlins)Daniel Comerford(St Martins)James Phelan(Lisdowney)Mark Nolan,Eoghan Moylan,Justin Cahill,Liam Stynes,Liam Brennan Smyth(Dicksboro)James Brennan,Declan Buggy(Erins Own)Fergus Byrne,Eric Kearney,James O’Dwyer,Adam Morrissey(Jas Stephens)Killian Egan,Aaron Brennan(Graigue-Ballycallan)Jason Phelan(St Patricks Ballyragget)Conor Drennan(Galmoy)

under 15
Kilkenny Nth    11.00a.m.v Dublin Nth  11.45a.m. v Laois  12.30p.m. v Offaly   1.15p.m v Wexford Sth. 
Kilkenny Sth   11.00a.m. v Dublin Nth   11.45a.m. v Wexford Nth             12.30p.m.V Antrim  1.15p.m. v Meath
Semi-finals  2.15p.m. All games in Parc Carman
Shield Final 3.15p.m. Parc Carman  Cup Final 4.00p.m. Belfield Enniscorthy
North Bus leaving St Kierans at 8.30a.m.

 

Under 16 Tipperary Supporters Tournament

Venue: Boherlan(near Cashel)10.30a.m.Kilkenny v Antrim                                                                                                                            12.00a.m. Kilkenny v Limerick       Semi-final 3.30p.m. The Ragg                      Final: Semple Stadium 6.00p.m.

Boherlan Panel: Gavin Grant(Slieverue)Tommy Ronan,Conor Flynn,Sean Ryan (Graigue-Ballycallan)Darragh Walsh(Piltown)Jordan Molloy,Ronan Buckley,Eoin Wall,Ben Maher,Eoin O’Shea(O’Loughlins)Brian Staunton,Daithi Barron(Thomastown)John Dowd,Ross Connolly(Erins Own)Niall Carroll(Fenians)Robert Butler,Niall Brassil(Jas Stephens)Adrian Mullen,Evan Shefflin,Martin Davis(Ballyhale Shamrocks)Niall Hayden(Graiguenamanagh)Jim Ryan(Rower-Inistioge)Jack Kelly(Barrow Rangers)John Minogue(Dicksboro)Ted Drea(Young Irelands)

Bus leaving Springhill Hotel at 8.00a.m.

 

Venue:Garda College,Templemore 10.30a.m. Kilkenny v Cork  12.00a.m. Kilkenny v Clare         Semi-Final  3.00p.m. Templetouhy                                          Final 4.30p.m. Semple Stadium

Templemore Panel:Jack Bergin(Clara)Thomas Dunne,Richard Hennessey,James Alyward(Glenmore)Patrick Hearne(Ballyhale Shamrocks)Sean Boyd,Brian Cleere,Joe Sheehan(Dicksboro)Michael Carey,Rob Dunne(Young Irelands)Cian Dawson(St Lachtains)Luke Murphy,Ryan Scanlon,Ross Whelan(Jas Stephens)Jack Cullen(Thomastown)Ciaran Hogan(Graigue-Ballycallan)Oisin O’Dwyer(Kilmacow)Padraig Mullen,Conor O’Keeffe(Danesfort)Oisin Phelan,Conor Grace(Galmoy)Adam Tallis(Tullaroan)Niall Brennan(Lisdowney)Conor Murphy(John Lockes)

Bus Leaving Springhill Hotel at 8.00a.m.

 

Under 17 Eugene Carey Tournament  Venue:Mallow

Panel: Adam Power(Thomastown)Ben Lalor,Shane Donoghue(Jas Stephens)Jack Frisby,Cillian Power(Slieverue)Victor Costellor(Dunnamaggin)Matt Kenny,Paddy Bolger(Clara)Donal Cass(Conahy)Chris Kavanagh(Dicksboro)Jay Leahy,Sean Bolger(O’Loughlins)Mark Kearns(Mooncoin)Colm Prenderville,Bill Cuddihy(Graigue-Ballycallan)Sean Buggy(Erins Own)Sean Power(Emeralds)Martin Keoghan(Tullaroan)Jack Walsh(Rower-Inistioge)Terry Dreelan(Graiguenamanagh)Paddy Nolan(Blacks and Whites)Conor Dowling(St Martins)Jamie Norris(Piltown)James Mullally(Danesfort)Brian Kavanagh(Lisdowney)

Under 17 Bus leaving Springhill Hotel at 9.00a.m

12.15 Kilkenny v Tipperary

1.45 Kilkenny v Clare

Plate and Cup Finals at 3.15 in Mallow

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
93782416
 visitor. Thank you!