News

Development Squad News - Antrim Cup

Thursday, 20 April 2017 at 9AM

KILKENNY UNDER-15 GAELIC FOOTBALL SQUAD – ANTRIM CUP
 
Kieran O'Neill (Barrow Rangers), Oísin Carroll (Carrickshock), Brian McDonald (Danesfort), Donnacha Hogan, Jack Conway, Oísin Henerbry (Mooncoin), David Maher (Mullinavat), John McNamara, (O'Loughlin Gaels), Aidan Walsh, Daryl Maye, Francis Moore, Sean O'Neill (Piltown), Cian Franey, Cormac Rafter (St. Lachtains), Thomas Lawlor (St. Martins), Jack Skehan, Liam Treacy (Thomastown), David Holland, Gavin Manning, Ian Kelly, Patrick Brennan (Young Irelands), Jamie O'Keeffe(James Stephens), Evan O'Shea(Piltown)

 

The Kilkenny Under-14 Hurling Panel for the “Antrim Cup” is

Conor Dermody                Barrow Rangers

John Doyle                         Bennettsbridge

Jack Murphy                       Conahy Shamrocks

Cillian Norton                   Danesfort

Sean Maher                        Dicksboro

Denis Walsh                       Dunnamaggin

Billy Drennan                    Galmoy

Michael Kirwan                Glenmore

Tom Brennan                     Graigue Ballycallan

Dylan O'Brien                    James Stephens

Adam O'Sullivan              John Lockes

Evan McEvoy                      Lisdowney

James Aylward                 Mooncoin

John Comerford               O'Loughlin Gaels

Braedon Wheeler            Piltown

Rory Flanagan                   Rower Inistioge

Ian Ahearne                       Slieverue

Mark Donnelly                  St. Lachtains

Oísin Kelly                          St. Martins

Adam Duggan                    The Fenians

Brian O'Shea                      Tullogher Rosbercon

Sean Purcell                       Windgap

Conor Fitzpatrick             Young Irelands

Luke McNena                    Thomastown 

 

Bus leaves Woodies Car Park at 7:15am

Players should bring a packed lunch and wear white shorts and black and amber socks

A meal will be provided, Expected return time 8pm approximately.

Contact: Seamus Norris 087-9230283

 

The following players are representing Kilkenny U-16 v Antrim on Saturday. Meeting at 7.15am at Woodies. Please wear moulded studs as we are playing on a 4G pitch. If you cannot attend please contact Richie Mulrooney 0860873312
 
  1. Stephen Keoghan    (Graigue/ Ballycallan)
  2. Tom Costello      (Kilmacow)
  3. David Fogarty   ( O’ Loughlins)       
  4. Edward Prendergast ( Rower/ Inistioge)
  5. Harry Walsh ( Dunnamaggin)
  6.  Jamie Harkin ( Bennettsbridge)         
  7. Darragh Maher ( St. Lachtains)
  8. Jordan Muldowney ( Fenians)
  9.  Aodh O’Connor      ( James Stephens)  
  10. Cian Kennedy ( Graiguenamanagh)
  11. David Conway ( Dicksboro)
  12. Brian O’Meara (Kilmacow)
  13. Jason Butler (James Stephens)
  14. Stephen Barron ( Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  15. Jack Elliot      ( Glenmore)       
  16. Cillian Rudkins  ( Barrow Rangers)
  17. Eoin Guilfoyle    ( James Stephens)
  18. Padraig Dempsey ( Mullinavat)
  19. Jason Byrne ( Graiguenamanagh)
  20. Conor Kelly  ( O’Loughlins)
  21. Thomas Dunne ( Tullaroan)

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
54731606
 visitor. Thank you!