News

Kilkenny Intermediates in Leinster Final

Tuesday, 11 July 2017 at 8PM

Kilkenny team for Leinster Intermediate Hurling Final July 12th

  1.  David Aylward                                   Glenmore
  2.  Niall Doherty                                     Galmoy
  3.  Ger Teehan                                       Graigue-Ballycallan
  4.  David Prendergast                             Thomastown
  5.  Barry Whelan                                    Thomastown
  6.  Cormac Fleming                                Mooncoin
  7.  John Cahill                                        Carrickshock
  8.  JP Treacy                                          Young  Irelands
  9.  Victor Costello                                   Dunnamaggin
  10.   Paul Holden                                     Young Irelands
  11.  Darragh Brennan (Capt)                   Carrickshock
  12.  Edmond Delaney                              Conahy Shamrocks
  13.  Sean Carey                                      Young Irelands
  14.  Martin Power                                    Piltown
  15.  Robbie Donnelly                                Thomastown

 

  1.  Darragh Phelan                                  Emeralds
  2.  Eamonn Egan                                     Graigue-Ballycallan
  3.  Tony Delaney                                     John Lockes
  4.  James Power                                      John Lockes
  5.  Martin Keoghan                                 Tullaroan
  6.  Colum Prendiville                              Graigue-Ballycallan
  7.  Liam Hickey                                       St. Lachtains
  8.  Damien Walsh                                   Carrickshock
  9.  Niall Walsh                                         Windgap

Extended Panel

  1. Simon Rafter                                       St. Lachtains
  2. Eoin Moriarty                                      Emeralds
  3. Sean O’Dwyer                                     Graigue-Ballycallan
  4. Tom Phelan                                         Conahy Shamrocks
  5. Criomthann Bergin                              St. Lachtains
  6. James Grace                                       Carrickshock
  7. Kevin Brophy                                      Piltown
  8. Jack McDowell                                    John Lockes

 

Manager:        Anthony McCormack (Dunnamaggin)

Selectors:        Dave O'Neill (Graigueballycallan)

                      John Brennan (Young Irelands)

                      Pat Dwyer (Carrickshock)

                       Declan Gahan (Kilmacow)

Coach:             Nigel Skehan (O'Loughlin Gaels)

 

Physio:             Teresa McGinn

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
61639130
 visitor. Thank you!