News

Under 12 Go Games Festival This Saturday

Saturday, 26 August 2017 at 8AM

Kilkenny GAA

“U-12 Go Games Regional Festival Finals”

2017

 

Host Clubs :

 

Please arrange :

 

(1) Two “Juvenile Pitches”

 

(2) Two “Adults” as Referees with whistles

 

(3) Medals will be provided for all Players

by the Co-Ordinators

 

(4) Games 20 Minutes a half

 

(5) Groups  of FOUR –Championship Format

 Two Games per Club

 

Groups of SIX  –League Format –

Two Games per club

 

(6) Can you please provide REFRESHMENTS for all attending.

 

(7) Please note TIME’s at various Venues!!!!

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Go Games Regional Festival Finals

Saturday 26th August

 

Group 1 – Venue :  John Lockes   GAA

 

This group is part of the “Callan Alive“ Tournament

 

Contact Robert Jackman (086) 8222717 for exact detail

(1)   John Lockes

(2)   James Stephens (Team Red)

(3)   Thomastown

(4)   Rower/Inistioge

(5)   Danesfort

(6)   Dunnamaggin

 

 

Group 2 – Venue :  Barrow Rangers   GAA

 

Venue :   Barrow Rangers  GAA  Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Barrow Rangers GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Barrow Rangers   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.45am

 

 

 

 

 

 

    (a)

Barrow Rangers

 

Blacks/Whites

 

 

    (b)

Cloneen/Railyard

 

St.Martins

 

10.45am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 3 Bennetsbridge  GAA

Venue :   Bennettsbridge GAA       Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Bennettsbridge

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Bennettsbridge GAA

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.45am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (a)

 Bennettsbridge

 

Tullaroan

 

 

 (b)

Erin’s Own

 

Ballyhale Shamrocks

 

10.45am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 4 Mullinavat  GAA

Venue :   Mulllinavat GAA      Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Mullinavat GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Mullinavat   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.45am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Mullinavat

 

Dicksboro

(Team White)

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Kilmacow

 

Lisdowney

 

10.45am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

Group 5  Young Irelands  GAA

Venue :   Young Irelands GAA     Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Young Irelands

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Young Ireland GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.45am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Young Irelands

(Team Red)

 

Fenians

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

James Stephens (Team Green)

 

Graignamanagh

 

10.45am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 6 Galmoy  GAA

Venue :   Galmoy  GAA      Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Galmoy GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Galmoy    GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.45am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Galmoy

 

Conahy Shamrocks

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Emeralds

 

Carrickshock

 

10.45am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 7 Dicksboro  GAA

Venue :   Dicksboro  GAA   Co-Ordinator :  To be appointed by Dicksboro GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Dicksboro  GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.45am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Dicksboro

(Team Maroon)

 

Graigueballycallan

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

O’Loughlin/

Gaels

 (Team Green)

 

Young Irelands

 

(Team White)

 

10.45am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 8  St. Lachtains  GAA

Venue : St. Lachtains   GAA   Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by St. Lachtains  GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Slieverue GAA 

 

 

Format :  An open  draw will be made on the morning for first round and second round pairings.

Each Team plays two games.

 

(1) St. Lachtains

(2) Windgap

(3) St. Patricks Ballyragget

(4) Clara

(5) O’Loughlin/Gaels (Team White)

(6) Glenmore

 

PLEASE NOTE ……..

Sunday  27th August

(Due to Iverk Show)

 

Group 9   Piltown  GAA

Venue :   Piltown   GAA   Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Piltown   GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Piltown    GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.45am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Piltown

 

Slieverue

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Tullogher/Rosbercon

 

Mooncoin

 

10.45am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

(1) Remember to give all players game time.

(2) Full Hurling Rules apply

(3) Teams to be 10/11/12 a side Max.

(4) We would ask clubs to arrange Adult Club players to referee the games.

(5) Please RESPECT all people involved in today’s games.

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
140818995
 visitor. Thank you!