News

Development Squad News

Friday, 01 December 2017 at 10PM

Kilkenny GAA

Player Development Programme 2017/2018

NB

(1) U14’s North and South  in St. Kieran’s College gym this Saturday 2nd December

 (2) U15 North in Castlecomer Community School Monday 4th December  7.30pm to 9.00pm

(3) U-15 South Mooncoin  Thursday 7th December  7.30m to 9.00pm

Please wear Kilkenny GAA gear, runners, bring own water bottle and have a healthy meal at least 1.5 hours before your session. Thank you , Is mise, Brían

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY FOR YOUR OWN DATE/TIME/VENUE TO BE PRESENT :

St. Kieran’s College Gym This Saturday 25th November

U-14 North Kilkenny

 

Hurling

9.00am to 10.30am

1

Conor Dermody

Barrow Rangers

2

Conor O'Hanlon

Barrow Rangers

3

Ivan Kelly

Bennettsbridge

4

John Doyle

Bennettsbridge

5

Mark Gunner

Conahy Shamrocks

6

Cathal Norton

Danesfort

7

Cillian Norton

Danesfort

8

John Canny

Danesfort

9

Brian Minogue

Dicksboro

10

Charlie Delahunty

Dicksboro

11

Charlie Nolan

Dicksboro

12

Niall Rowe

Dicksboro

13

Nick Doheny

Dicksboro

14

Rory O'Connor

Dicksboro

15

Sean Maher

Dicksboro

16

Tommy Coogan

Erins Own

17

Billy Drennan

Galmoy

18.

Adam Duggan

Fenians

19

Alex Lawlor

Fenians

20

John Doheny

Fenians

18

Tom Brennan

Graigue Ballycallan

19

Dylan O'Brien

James Stephens

20

Eibhan McEvoy

Lisdowney

21

Willie Cahill

Lisdowney

22

Mark Donnelly

St. Lachtains

23

Oisin Kelly

St. Martins

24

Cathal Darcy

Young Irelands

25

Conor Fitzpatrick

Young Irelands

 

Gaelic Football

9.00am to 10.30am

1

James Carroll

Dicksboro

2

Luca Loli

Dicksboro

3

Timmy Clifford

Dicksboro

4

Richard McEvoy

Lisdowney

5

Brogan McAviney

Young Irelands

6

Tommy Phelan

Young Irelands

 

 

 

 

 

U-14 South Kilkenny

 

Hurling

10.30am – 12.00pm

1

Dara Mason

Ballyhale Shamrocks

2

Sam Byrne

Blacks & Whites

3

Padraig Lennon

Carrickshock

4

Denis Walsh

Dunnamaggin

5

Shaun O'Keeffe

Dunnamaggin

6

Billy Reid

Glenmore

7

Michael Kirwan

Glenmore

8

Michael Sheehy

Graignamanagh

9

Adam O'Sullivan

John Lockes

10

Ciaran Phelan

John Lockes

11

Liam Lacey

Kilmacow

12

Adam Croke

Mooncoin

13

James Alyward

Mooncoin

14

Sean O'Dwyer

Mooncoin

15

George O'Connor

Mullinavat

16

Braedon Wheeler

Piltown

17

Neil Moriarty

Piltown

18

Tom Reid

Piltown

19

Josh Kennedy

Rower Inistioge

20

Rory Flanagan

Rower Inistioge

21

Ruaidhri Delaney

Rower Inistioge

22

Ian Ahern

Slieverue

23

Luke McNena

Thomastown

24

Brian O'Shea

Tullogher Rosbercon

25

Adam O'Shea

Windgap

26

Sean Purcell

Windgap

 

Gaelic Football

10.30am to 12.00pm 

1

Jack Kennedy

Blacks & Whites

2

James Whitty

Blacks & Whites

3

Simon Connolly

Graignamanagh

4

Stephen Foley

Graignamanagh

5

Ben Canavan

John Lockes

6

Callum Arthurs

Tullogher Rosbercon

  TUESDAY 28TH  November : James Stephens GAA (Larchfield)

U-15 North  7.30pm to 9.00pm

 Hurlers : Kieran O’Neill (Barrow Rangers),  Ciaran Rice, John Paul Gamble (Conahy Shamrocks), Adam Byrne, Tomas Leahy(Danesfort), Aaron Murphy, Colm O’Hara, Pauric Moylan, Michael Clifford, Liam Moore (Dicksboro), Dean Bray, Jamie Maher (Erin’s Own), Eoin Delahunty, Oisin Egan (Graigue Ballycallan), Jamie O’Keefe, Ben Cantwell (James Stephens), Aidan Tallis (Lisdowney), John McNamara, Vincent O’Grady (O’Loughlin Gaels), Alan Rafter (St Lachtain’s), Bill Dowling, Tristan Roche (St Martin’s), Brendan Walsh (Tullaroan), Patrick Brennan (Young Irelands). Brian McDonald (Danesfort)

Gaelic Footballers:

1

Cian Franey

St. Lachtains

2

Cormac Rafter

St. Lachtains

3

Thomas Lawlor

St. Martins

4

Gavin Manning

Young Irelands

5

Ian Kelly

Young Irelands

 

 

 

THURSDAY 30th November

U-15 South Kilkenny   GLENMORE GAA  7.30PM – 9.00pm: Francis Moore (Piltown), Sean O Neill (Piltown), Daryl May (Piltown), Kieran Dowling (Kilmacow),Oisin Hennebry (Mooncoin), Mairtin Gannon (Mooncoin), Daniel Murphy (Bennettsbridge), Harry Murphy (Bennettsbridge), Andy Hickey (Dunnamaggin), Conor Morrissey (Glenmore), Ian Byrne (Glenmore), David Maher (Mullinavat), Luke Byrne Doyle (Mullinavat), Conor Walsh (Mullinavat), William Halpin (Slieverue), Colman O Sullivan ( Tullogher Rosbercon), Brian Walsh (Tullogher Rosbercon), Peter Mc Donald (Thomastown), Edmund Fitzpatrick (Ballyhale Shamrocks), Craig Bolger (Rower Inistioge), Padraig Foley (Windgap), Jack Doyle (Windgap), Pierce Blanchfield (Graignamanagh), Senan Doyle (Blacks & Whites) .

Gaelic Footballers:

1

Senan Doyle

Blacks & Whites

2

Oisín Carroll

Carrickshock

3

Fergal Suffin

Kilmacow

4

Fionn Blanche

Kilmacow

5

Donnacha Hogan

Mooncoin

6

Jack Conway

Mooncoin

7

David Maher

Mullinavat

8

Aidan Walsh

Piltown

9

Evan O'Shea

Piltown

10

Liam Treacy

Thomastown

NB Many of our Hurlers are involved in both Hurling and Gaelic Football 

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70005371
 visitor. Thank you!