News

U-11 'Go Games Regional Festival Finals'

Tuesday, 21 August 2018 at 10PM

Kilkenny GAA

“U-11 Go Games Regional Festival Finals”

2018

 

Host Clubs :

 

Please arrange :

 

(1) Two “Juvenile Pitches” side by side on one adult pitch

 

(2) Two “Adults” as Referees with whistles

 

(3) Medals will be provided for all Players

by the Co-Ordinators

 

(4) Games 15 Minutes a half

 

(5) Groups  of FOUR –Championship Format

 Two Games per Club

 

(6) Can you please provide REFRESHMENTS for all attending.

 

(7) Start times 9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

U-11 Go Games Regional Festival Finals

Saturday 25th August

 

 

Group 1 – Venue : Clara GAA

 

Venue :   Clara   GAA  Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Clara  GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Clara   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

    (a)

Clara

 

Mullinavat

 

 

    (b)

Barrow Rangers

 

Young Irelands

 

10.15am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 2 St. Lachtains   GAA

Venue :   St. Lachtains GAA       Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by St. Lachtains

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by St. Lactains GAA

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (a)

St. Lachtains

 

Bennettsbridge

 

 

 (b)

Danesfort

 

Emeralds

 

10.15am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 3 Ballyhale Shamrocks   GAA

Venue :  Ballyhale  GAA      Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Ballyhale GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Ballyhale Shamrocks   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Ballyhale

Shamrocks

 

Dicksboro

(Team Maroon)

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Dunnamaggin

 

O’Loughlin/

Gaels (Green)

 

10.15am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

Group 4  St. Patricks   GAA

Venue :   St. Patricks GAA     Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by St. Patricks

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by St. Patricks  GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Tullaroan

 

Fenians

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Kilmacow

 

St. Patricks

 

10.15am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 5 Windgap   GAA

Venue :   Windgap  GAA      Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Windgap GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Windgap  GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Windgap

 

Piltown

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Glenmore

 

Carrickshock

 

10.15am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 6 Graigueballyallan  GAA

Venue :   Graigueballycallan  GAA   Co-Ordinator :  To be appointed by Graigueballycallan GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Graigueballycallan  GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Graigueballycallan

 

Dicksboro (Team White)

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Rower/Instioge

 

Thomastown

(Team White)

 

10.15am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 7 Mooncoin  GAA

Venue :   Mooncoin  GAA   Co-Ordinator :  To be appointed by Mooncoin GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Mooncoin  GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Mooncoin

 

Erin’s Own

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Graignamangh

 

Tullogher/Rosbercon

 

10.15am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 8 Lisdowney  GAA

Venue :   Lisdowney  GAA   Co-Ordinator :  To be appointed by Lisdowney GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Lisdowney  GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Lisdowney

 

Conahy Shamrocks

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Cloneen/Railyard

 

Galmoy

 

10.15am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 9 Carrigeen  GAA

Venue :   Carrigeen  GAA   Co-Ordinator :  To be appointed by Carrigeen GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Carigeen   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.30am Start

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2

Carrigeen

 

Blacks/Whites

 

 

 2 v  3

Blacks/Whites

 

John Lockes

 

 

 1 v 3

Carrigeen

 

John Lockes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

League Format – Team with most wins  if level team with most scored wins out the group

 

 

 

Group 10 St. Martins   GAA

Venue :   St. Martins  GAA   Co-Ordinator :  To be appointed by St. Martins  GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by St. Martins    GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2

St. Martins

 

O’Loughlin/

Gaels (White)

 

 

 2 v  3

O’Loughlin/

Gaels (Team white)

 

Thomastown

(Team Blue)

 

 

  1 v 3

St. Martins

 

Thomastown

(Team Blue)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

League Format – Team with most wins  if level team with most scored wins out the group

 

 (1) Remember to give all players game time.

(2) Full Hurling Rules apply

(3) Teams to be 10/11/12 a side Max.

(4) We would ask clubs to arrange Adult Club players to referee the games.

(5) Please RESPECT all people involved in today’s games.

(6) In the event of a club having a smaller number of players available – opposing team are to play with that number.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
132408134
 visitor. Thank you!