News

Development Squad Updates W/E 19th May

Wednesday, 15 May 2019 at 8PM

 

U-14 Development Squad 
 
Can you add to the Antrim list :

 

(1) Meeting Woodies carpark 7.00AM

 

(2) Bring light snack

 

(3) Bring Kilkenny togs and stockings

 

(4) Dinner provided on the way home.

 

(5) Any queries contact Brían (087) 2492343

 

 

1. Jerry Bergin

Freshford

2. Brandon Wall

O'Loughlins

3. Eoghan Bennett

O'Loughlins

4. Sean Casey

James Stephens

5. Bobby Brennan

Young Irelands

6. Conor Power

Mullinavat

7. Paddy Walsh

Bennettsbridge

8. Jack Campion

Bennettsbridge

9. Thomas Roche

Callan

10. James Purcell

Galmoy/Windgap

11. Lorcan Suffin

Kilmacow

12. Cian O'Reilly

Danesfort

13. Edward Dwyer

Carrickshock

14. Christy TreacyMurphy

Dicksboro

15. Ryan Murphy

Tullogher Rosbercon

16. Jamie Lyng

Tullogher Rosbercon

17. Sean Hamilton

Graiguenamanagh

18. Charlie Keatley

Graiguenamanagh

19. DarraghHennessy

Conahy Shamrocks

20. Cathal Purcell

Barrow Rangers

21. Conor Phelan

St. Patricks

22. Shane Culleton

St. Patricks

23. Sean Brennan

St. Patricks

24. Daniel Stapleton

Emeralds

25. Cian O'Farrell

Thomastown

26. Colm Treacy

Thomastown

27. Cormac Moore

Thomastown

28. Thomas Love

St.Patricks

29.  Aidan Lawlor

Tullogher Rosbercon

30.  Cathal Walsh

Dunnamaggin

31.  James Walton

Tullaroan

32.  Adam Walsh

Piltown

33. Eoin Reid

Piltown

34Jake Dinnegan

Cloneen

 

 

Kilkenny Under 14 Coaching Session

U-14 Coaching session with Sean Kelly/PJ Ryan
(1) Bring own drink
(2) Session commences at 10.00am. Be there for 9.40
 
Saturday 18th May, 2019 at 10am in MW Hire Centre, Dunmore
 
1. John Davis, Danesfort
2. Pierce Ryan, Blacks and Whites
3. Jack Kelly, Black and Whites
4. Chris AudoireCarrickshock
5. Stephen Cahill, Lisdowney
6. Jack O'NeillyCloneen
7. Noah Scully, Barrow Rangers
8. Conor Burke, Barrow Rangers
9. Cormac Quirke, St. Martins
10. Cathal Walsh, Dunnamaggin
11. Josh TallisTullaroan,
12. Ben Crow, Clara,
13. Eoin Dempsey, Mullinavat
14. Billy SinnottDanesfort
15. Darragh McCormack, Fenians
16. Eanna O'Cassaide, Danesfort

 

U-15 Development "Black" Squad to be in MW Hire TC Dunmore at 11.40am for a 12.00pm start this Saturday.

Please bring own drink and spare hurls.

Name

 

JAMES WALSH

KILMACOW

GAVIN FLYNN

PILTOWN

BILL SMITH

DANESFORT

COLM ROCHE

GLENMORE

JACK KELLY

JAMES STEPHENS

ALAN DUNPHY

LISDOWNEY

CIAN DOHENY

ST PATRICKS

KILLIAN ENRIGHT

GALMOY/WINDGAP

LAR MURPHY

TULLOGHER

TADGH CONNOLLY

KILMACOW

KEVIN MOORE

DICKSBORO

NIALL HOLLAND

TULLAROAN

MICHAEL RAGGET

DICKSBORO

THOMAS SHARKEY

THE FENIANS

JOE HEALY

BARROW RANGERS

CALLUM LONERGAN

GALMOY/WINDGAP

BILLY DOWLING

GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN

SÉAN KEENAN

DICKSBORO

DECLAN O’FARRELL

DICKSBORO

SEAN FITZPATRICK

YOUNG IRELANDS

HARRY O GRADY

O’LOUGHLIN GAELS

BILLY GARRETT

THE FENIANS

KILLIAN DOYLE

EMERALDS

   

 

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
110471461
 visitor. Thank you!