News

Development Squad Training Updates W/E 20th July

Tuesday, 16 July 2019 at 9AM

Development Squads This Week : 

U16 Kilkenny "Amber" Squad will now have a Coaching session at 11.30am in MW Hire TC Dunmore 

All players to attend.

Player to wear Kilkenny Togs and stockings

Any issues Kilkenny Amber contact Pat (085) 1546130

 

Ahern Ian

Brennan Tom

Buggy Evan

Canny John

Coogan Tommy

Dempsey Naoise

Doheny Nick

Flanangan  Rory

Fitzpatrick Conor

Gunner Mark

Kirwan Michael

Lennon  Paraic

Mason Daragh

Maher Sean

Minogue Brian 

Moriarty Neil

Nolan Charlie

Norton Cathal

O Connor Adam

O Connor George

O Connor Rory

O Dwyer Sean

O Neill Jimmy

O Sullivan Adam

Phelan Charlie

Phelan Ciaran

 

 

U-15 Black and Amber Squads  this Saturday 20th July leave Woodies Car Park at 9.00am  and Mullinavat (The Rising Sun ) 9.20am for games in Waterford.

U15 Kilkenny "Black" and  "Amber" Squads games are now taking place in Geraldine O'Hanrahans GAA Grounds New Ross.

Both Squads have games at 11.00am and 12.00pm 

 Player to wear Kilkenny Togs and stockings

 

11.00am Waterford Blue v Kilkenny Black

                  Waterford White v Kilkenny Amber

12.00pm Wexford Purple v Kilkenny Amber

                  Wexford Gold v Kilkenny Black

Any issues contact :

Kilkenny Amber John (087) 2299555

Kilkenny Black   Pat (086) 2745690

 

U-15, Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads
Amber Panel for Game’s Saturday 20th July 2019  
Notes to Players:
  1. Players to be at Woodies Car Park for 9am sharp.
  2. Any player with a problem, please contact John Buggy on 087 2299555
  3. All players to bring White Shorts and Kilkenny socks.
Name Club                                              
1.Michael Clarke Dicksboro
2.Bill Hughes Bennetsbridge
3.Alan Dunphy Lisdowney
4.Tadgh Connolly Kilmacow
5.Kieran Cleere Emeralds
6.Peter McDonald Mullinavat
7.Shane Alyward Mullinavat
8. Patrick Langton Clara
9. Harry Shine Dicksboro
10.Padraigh Naddy Young Irelands
11.David Sherman Galmoy
12.Alex Burke Emeralds
13.Alex Sheridan O’Loughlin Gaels
14.Ben Whitty Danesfort
15.Danny Glennon Tullogher Rosbercon
16.Daragh Queally Emeralds
17. Killan Doyle Emeralds
18.Killian Carey Young Irelands
19.Ted Dunne Graignamanagh
20.Billy Dowling Graigue Ballycallan
21. John Keane Dicksboro
22.Killian Corcoran Ballyhale Shamrocks
23. Joe Fitzpatrick Dunamaggin
24. Gearoid Dunne Tullaroan
25. Sean Moore Carrickshock
26. Shane Glynn James Stephens
  U-15, Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads
  Black Panel for Game’s Saturday 20th July 2019  
  Notes to Players:
  1. Players to be at Woodies Car Park for 9am sharp or The Rising Sun, Mullinavat at 9.20 am
  2. Any player with a problem or going direct please contact Pat 086 2745690
  3. All players to bring White Shorts and Kilkenny socks.
  Name Club                                             
1 Billy Garret Fenians
2 Kyle Ryan Bennetsbridge
3 Declan O’Farrell Dicksboro
4 Joe Healy Barrow Rangers
5 Cathal Keegan St. Martin’s
6 Lar Murphy Tullogher
7  Tadgh Gill St. Martin’s
8 Jack O’Neill Kilmacow
9 James Walsh Kilmacow
10 Mikey Raggett Dicksboro
11 Gavin Flynn Piltown
12 Thomas Sharky Fenians
13 Niall Holland Tulloroan
14 Sean Fitzpatrick Young Irelands
15 Harry O’Grady O’Loughlins
16 Mark Holohan O’Loughlins
17 Mick Carroll Dicksboro
18 Bill Smith Danesfort
19 Fintan Gahan Graignamanagh
20 Padraig O’Grady Fenians
21 Jamie Morrissey St. Martins
22 Kasper Woloczko Emeralds
23 Colm Roche Glenmore
24 Cian Doheny St. Patricks
25 Colm Lonergan Galmoy/Windgap
26 Sean Keenan Dicksboro

 

U-14 Black and Amber Squads  play games in Craughwell, Galway this Saturday 20th July. 

Player to meet in Mullinavat (The Rising Sun) at 8.00am, Woodies Car Park 8.20am, Ballyragget (On the Square) 8.40am, Durrow (On the Square) 8.55am.

Player  to wear Kilkenny Togs and stockings

Any issues  :

Kilkenny Amber contact Jim  (087) 9380326

Kilkenny Black contact John (085) 8706040

 

U-14 Kilkenny Black

Jamie Lyng (Tullogher/Rosbercon)

Daniel Power (James Stephens)

Eoin Dempsey (Mullinavat)

Noah Scully (Barrow Rangers)

Cathal Purcell (Barrow Rangers)

Stephen Power Kellett ( James Stephens)

Joe Hughes (Bennettsbridge)

Robin Carey (Young Irelands)

Thomas Roche (John Lockes)

Zac Lawlor (Clara)

James Purcell (Galmoy/Windgap)

Ned Langton (Clara) 

Jack Campion (Bennettsbridge)

Shane O’Keefe (Slieverue)

Eoghan Bennett (O’Loughlin/Gaels)

Jeff Neary (Graiguballycallan)

Cormac Moore (Thomastown)

Oisin Bateman (James Stephens)

Jack Kelly (Blacks/Whites)

Adam Buggy (Cloneen/Railyard)

Charlie Cleeere (Tullaroan) 

Sean Hunt (St. Martins)

Paddy Walsh (Bennetsbridge)

Ivan Bolger (Graignamanagh)

Joe Hughes (Bennettsbridge)

Eoin Reid (Piltown)

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
118534061
 visitor. Thank you!