News

Kilkenny GAA Development Hurling Squads National Hurling Day Fixtures

Saturday, 24 August 2019 at 6PM

Kilkenny GAA Development Hurling Squads National Hurling Day Competitions Sat 31st August 2019

Kilkenny U 14 Competitions are in Waterford

Kilkenny Amber – Tony Forristal Competition

Kilkenny Black – Sonny Walsh Competition

Kilkenny U 14 Amber Hurling Development Squad:

Tony Forristal:

Division 1 Competition /Group B  /Venue – Mount Sion - Kilkenny, Tipperary, Wexford

10am – Tipperary v Kilkenny

11.40am – Wexford v Losers of 10am game

13.20pm – Wexford v Winners of 10am game.

Division 1 Semi Final:

15.40pm Winner of Group A v Winner of Group B

15.40pm Winner of Group C v Overall Runner Up

Division 1 Final at 18.00pm

Kilkenny Black U 14 Hurling Development Squad

Sonny Walsh Competition:

 Division 2 / Group C / Venue – St. Saviours – Kilkenny, Tipperary, Wexford, Kerry.

10.00am – Kilkenny v Tipperary

10.50am – Wexford v Kerry

13.00pm – Kilkenny v Wexford

13.50pm – Tipperary v Kerry

15.00pm Kilkenny v Kerry

15.50pm Tipperary v Wexford

Winner of Group C goes straight to the Final.

Division 2 Final at 18.00pm.

 

Kilkenny U 15 Hurling Development Squads Competitions:

Kilkenny U 15 Amber – Arrabawn Cup

Kilkenny U 15 Black – John Doyle Cup

__________________________________________________________________________________

Arrabawn Cup:

Kilkenny U 15 AmberHurling Development Squad:

Semi Final:

12pm -  Kilkenny v Galway in the Ragg

12pm-  Cork v Dublin in Templetuohy

15.30pm - 3rd & 4th Playoff in Templetuohy

Final:

17.00pm – Winners of Semi Finals in Buherlahan.

 

John Doyle Cup:

Kilkenny U 15 Black Hurling Development Squad:

Semi Final:

10.30am – Dublin v Kilkenny in Templetuohy

10.30am – Galway v Kildare in the Ragg

2.00pm - 3rd & 4th Place playoff are losers of Semi Finals in the Ragg

3.30pm – Final – Winners of Semi Final in Holy Cross.

__________________________________________________________________________________

Kilkenny U 16 Hurling Development Squads Competitions in Ferns;

Kilkenny Amber

Kilkenny Black

Both teams are in Ferns:

 

 

Kilkenny Amber with Minors:

Quarter Final:

Kilkenny v Dublin

Offaly v Waterford

Galway are also in this group.

Both Galway and Wexford will have their Co. Minors

 

Kilkenny U 16 BlacK:

Kilkenny U 16 Black are in a Round Robin with Wexord and Kildare.

 

Notes:

Waiting on confirmation of times for U 16 Competitions.

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147620561
 visitor. Thank you!