News

Development Squad Training Updates W/E 31st Aug

Monday, 26 August 2019 at 9AM

U-15 Black and Amber training this Wednesday at 6.30pm 

U-16 Black and Amber training this Wednesday at 7.30pm

 

U16 Black Development Squad for this Saturday

 

 Name                       Club

Peter Holohan         St Patricks

Ivan Kelly              Bennettsbridge

Sean Purcell          Windgap

Sean O Dwyer       Mooncoin

Eammon Holland   Tullaroan

Evan Buggy          James Stephens

Tommy Coogan    Erins Own

Alex Lawlor         Fenians

Mark Gunner       Conahy Shamrocks

Sean Maher         Dicksboro

Charlie Phelan     Glenmore

Ian Ahern            Slieverue

Bill Walton           Tullaroan

Brian O Shea       Tullogher Rosbercn

Stephen Doheny  Danesfort

Daire Murphy       Blacks and Whites

Neil Moriarty        Piltown

John Canny          Danesfort

Cathal Berine       Glenmore

Jack Dunne          Graiguenmangh

Shane Coogan      Erins Own

Nick Doheny         Dicksboro

Richie McEvoy      Lisdowney

Adam O Sullivan   John Lockes

Cillian Norton        Danesfort

Cathal Norton        Danesfort

 

 

Under 16 Amber Squad

Date:                     Wednesday 28th

Time:                    7.30

Venue:                 MW Hire TC  Dunmore

 

Any issues please contact Pat on 086 2418304 asap

 

Aylward James                              Mooncoin

Clifford Timmy                               Dicksboro

Delaney Ruaidiri                            Rower Inistioge

Dempsey Naoise                           Thomastown

Doheny John                                 Fenians Johnstown

Donnelly  Mark                              St Lactains

Drennan Billy                                 Galmoy

Fitzpatrick Conor                           Young Irelands

Hammond Zach Bay                      Thomastown

Kelly Oisin                                      St Martins

Kirwan Michael                              Glenmore

Lacey Liam                                    Kilmacow

Lennon Padraig                             Carrickshock

Mason Daragh                               Ballyhale Shamrocks

Minogue Brian                               Dicksboro

Nolan Charlie                                 Dicksboro

O’Brien Eoin                                   Rower Inistioge

O’Connor  Adam                            James Stephens

O’Connor George                           Mullinavat

O’Connor Rory                               Dicksboro

O’Keeffe Shaun                              Dunnamaggin

O’Neill Jimmy                                 Dunnamaggin

Phelan Ciaran                                John Lockes

Reid Billy                                        Glenmore

Walsh Denis                                   Dunnamaggin

Wheeler Braedon                            Piltown

 

 

National Hurling Development Squads  Competitions this Saturday 31st August.

 

 

 

U16 Amber Development Squad will leave Woodies Car Park at 9.00am this Saturday.

 

Heading to Ferns Centre of Excellence. First game is at 11.00am Kilkenny Amber V Dublin

 

Any issues contact Pat (085)1546130

 

 

 

U16 Black Development Squads will leave Woodies Car Park at 9.45am this Saturday.

 

Heading to Ferns Centre of Excellence. First game is as 12.00pm.

 

Any issues contact PJ (087) 6748378.

 

 

 

U15 Amber Development Squads will leave Woodies Car Park at 10.00am this Saturday.

 

Heading to the Ragg.  First game v Galway is as 12.00pm.

 

Any issues contact John (087) 2299555.

 

 

 

U15 Black Development Squads will leave Woodies Car Park at 8.00am this Saturday.

 

Heading to Templetouhy.  First game v Dublin  is as 10.30am.

 

Any issues contact John (087) 2299555.

 

 

 

U14 Amber Development Squads will leave Woodies Car Park at 8.00am this Saturday.

 

Heading to Mount Sion .  First game v Tipperary   is as 10.00am.

 

Any issues contact Simon (087) 8594854

 

 

 

U14 Black Development Squads will leave Woodies Car Park at 8.00am this Saturday.

 

Heading to St. Saviours .  First game v Tipperary   is as 10.00am.

 

Any issues contact Simon (087) 8594854

 

 

 U16 Black Development Squad for this Saturday

 

Name                       Club

Peter Holohan         St Patricks

Ivan Kelly              Bennettsbridge

Sean Purcell          Windgap

Sean O Dwyer       Mooncoin

Eammon Holland   Tullaroan

Evan Buggy          James Stephens

Tommy Coogan    Erins Own 

Alex Lawlor         Fenians

Mark Gunner       Conahy Shamrocks

Sean Maher         Dicksboro

Charlie Phelan     Glenmore

Ian Ahern            Slieverue

Bill Walton           Tullaroan

Brian O Shea       Tullogher Rosbercn

Stephen Doheny  Danesfort

Daire Murphy       Blacks and Whites

Neil Moriarty        Piltown

John Canny          Danesfort

Cathal Berine       Glenmore

Jack Dunne          Graiguenmangh

Shane Coogan      Erins Own

Nick Doheny         Dicksboro

Richie McEvoy      Lisdowney

Adam O Sullivan   John Lockes

Cillian Norton        Danesfort

Cathal Norton        Danesfort

 

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
120919715
 visitor. Thank you!