News

U-11 "Go Games Regional Festival Finals" 2019

Tuesday, 27 August 2019 at 3PM

Kilkenny GAA

“U-11 Go Games Regional Festival Finals” 2019

 

Host Clubs :

Please arrange :

(1) Two “Juvenile Pitches” side by side on one adult pitch

(2) Two “Adults” as Referees with whistles

(3) Medals will be provided for all Players

by the Co-Ordinators

 

(4) Games :

 First Game 20 Minutes a half

Second Game :  15 Minutes a half

 

(5) Groups of FOUR –Championship Format

 Two Games per Club

 

(6) Can you please provide REFRESHMENTS for all attending.

 

(7) Start times 10.00am

 

N B Clubs who are not available this Saturday please arrange your groups Festival Finals mid week or Sat 7th September.

Thanks to all for your ongoing efforts in providing games for your clubs children

 

 

 

U-11 Go Games Regional Festival Finals

Saturday 31st August

 

 

Group 1 – Venue : Clara GAA

 

Venue :   Clara   GAA  Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Clara  GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Clara   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

10.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

    (a)

Clara

 

Blacks/Whites

 

 

    (b)

Slieverue

 

Carrigeen

 

11.00am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 2 Venue :  Dunnamaggin    GAA

Venue : Dunnamaggin    GAA   Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Dunnamaggin

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by St. Dunnamaggin GAA

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

10.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (a)

Dunnamaggin

 

Carrickshock  

 

 

 (b)

St. Lachtains

 

Graignamanagh

 

11.00am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 3 Venue :  James Stephens   GAA

Venue :  James Stephens   GAA      Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by James Stephens   GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by James Stephens    GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

10.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

James Stephens (Red)

 

Erins Own

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

James Stephens (Greeen)

 

Rower/Inistioge

 

11.00am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

Group 4 Fenians    GAA

Venue :   Fenians  GAA     Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Fenians GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Fenians   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

10.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Fenians

 

Emeralds

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Cloneen/Railyard

 

Conahy Shamrocks

 

11.00am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 5 Tullogher/ Rosbercon    GAA

Venue :   Tullogher/Rosbercon   GAA      Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Tulloger/Rosbercon  GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Tullogher/Rosbercon   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

10.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Tullogher/Rosbercon

 

 Danesfort

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Mooncoin

 

Kilmacow

 

11.00am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 6  Young Irelands    GAA

 

Venue :   Young Irelands   GAA   Co-Ordinator :  To be appointed by Young Irelands  GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Young Irelands   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

10.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Young Irelands  

 

Barrow Rangers

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

John Lockes  

 

Barrow Rangers

 

11.00am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 7  Piltown    GAA

 

Venue :   Piltown  GAA   Co-Ordinator :  To be appointed by Piltown GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Piltown   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

10.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Piltown

 

Dicksboro

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Piltown

 

Lisdowney

 

11.00am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 8 O’Loughlin/Gaels   GAA

Venue :   O’Loughlin Gaels  GAA   Co-Ordinator :  To be appointed by O’Loughlin/Gaels  GAA

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by O’Loughlin/Gaels   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

10.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

O’Loughlin/Gaels

 

St. Martins

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

 O’Loughlin/Gaels

 

St. Martins

 

10.15am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 10 Mullinavat   GAA

 

Venue :   Mullinavat   GAA   Co-Ordinator :  To be appointed by Mullinavat  GAA  

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Mullinavat   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

10.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Mullinavat 

 

Ballyhale Shamrocks 

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Graigueballycallan

 

St. Patricks

 

11.00am

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 10 Thomastown    GAA

 

Venue :   Thomastown  GAA   Co-Ordinator :  To be appointed by Thomastown GAA  

Referees : (1)  To be appointed by Thomastown   GAA 

 

Games

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

10.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 v 2 (a)

Thomastown 

 

Glenmore

 

 

 3 v 4 (b)

Thomastown  

 

Tullaoran

 

11.00aam

 

 

 

 

 

“League Final”

Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up  “b”

 

 

 

 

“Championship Final”

Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

(1) Remember to give all players game time.

(2) Full Hurling Rules apply

(3) Teams to be 10/11/12 a side Max.

(4) We would ask clubs to arrange Adult Club players to referee the games.

(5) Please RESPECT all people involved in today’s games.

(6) In the event of a club having a smaller number of players available – opposing team are to play with that number.

(7) Massive thanks to all, in particular our “Host” clubs as our children finish their summers hurling and head back to school.

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
120918848
 visitor. Thank you!