Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Round 2 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 3 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC Tom Walsh Park Thomastown --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC Finish on the Day
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC Finish on the day

Monday 1st Apr 2019
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 6-13 1-8 Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club Jonathan Murphy

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 3-8 4-8 Blacks and Whites Pat Kehoe

Monday 29th Apr 2019
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Carlow Town HC Carlow Town Hurling Club 2-11 5-17 Blacks and Whites John Hickey

Monday 1st Jul 2019
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-18 0-0 Setanta Ceatharlach Liam Coleman

Monday 8th Jul 2019
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 4-16 0-11 Blacks and Whites John Hickey

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Cloneen 1-6 3-20 Blacks and Whites Conor Everard

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-15 3-10 Cloneen John Kennedy Finish on the Day

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League/Championship 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-3 7-9 Blacks and Whites Sean McMahon

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Hugginstown Blacks and Whites 1-13 2-15 Windgap Kieran Canavan Standby Ref Gavin Quilty Linesman John Minogue

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-10 1-19 Blacks and Whites Eamon Mansfield Finish on the day

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League/Championship 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 7-10 0-10 Slieverue Colin Tobin

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Emeralds 1-13 2-12 Blacks and Whites Sean McMahon Standby Ref Owen Beehan Linesman Martin Murray

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 3 00 PM Clara Clara 3-5 2-18 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan Finish on the day

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League/Championship 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-9 3-5 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh

Friday 14th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Blacks and Whites 1-22 2-18 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Standby Ref Paschal Connelly Linesman Willie Kearney

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 6 30 PM Inistioge Kilmacow 4-8 0-22 Blacks and Whites Colin Tobin Finish on the Day Standby Ref Mauice Flynn Linesman Ray Byrne

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Cloneen 2-11 1-13 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill Finish on the day Stand by Ref Sean McMahon Linesman John Guinan
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 0-1 1-7 Blacks and Whites John Minogue

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling Champiopnship13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-10 2-13 Blacks and Whites John Guinan Finish on the Day

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 6-8 0-0 Young Irelands U13 B John Minogue

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling Champiopnship13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi final replay 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 7-8 1-4 Conahy Shamrocks Colin Tobin Finish On The Day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 12 00 PM Gowran Graignamanagh 0-10 1-19 Blacks and Whites Paddy Bowden Finish on the day Stand by Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Alan Condon

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling Champiopnship13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Gowran Cloneen/Railyard 3-8 3-9 Blacks and Whites Eoin Hayes Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Piltown 1-17 2-11 Blacks and Whites David Hughes Finish on the Day Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Frank Manogue

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (E) 5 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-17 0-3 Danesfort B Team Ollie O Neill Finish on the day

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Danesfort John Lockes 0-3 3-13 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 30 PM Gowran Bennettsbridge 0-5 1-6 Blacks and Whites Eoin Hayes Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
150226072
 visitor. Thank you!