Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Saturday 7th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Fenians 0-0 0-0 Erins Own (Carlow) TBC

Saturday 14th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown James Stephens 0-7 3-11 Fenians TBC

Wednesday 18th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 8 00 PM Johnstown Tullaroan 2-14 0-20 Fenians TBC

Saturday 21st Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Fenians 0-0 0-0 Clara TBC

Saturday 28th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 0-0 Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC

Monday 7th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 1-18 2-13 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly

Friday 11th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Saturday 12th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-18 2-13 Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett

Friday 25th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 0-22 St Lachtain's TBC

Saturday 26th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 0-11 2-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Neary

Sunday 27th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Fenians 1-14 1-8 Ballinkillen TBC

Tuesday 29th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Johnstown St Martin's 1-20 3-20 Fenians Ger O Grady

Wednesday 13th Jun 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 0-12 0-15 Fenians John Guinan

Friday 22nd Jun 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock 3-12 1-11 Fenians John Guinan

Thursday 5th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Podge Butler

Saturday 7th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-15 1-13 Fenians Shem Gibbons

Saturday 14th Jul 2007
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling Championship 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 0-12 0-10 Fenians Sean Cleere

Friday 20th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-14 1-10 James Stephens Podge Butler

Thursday 26th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-18 3-13 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 31st Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-7 3-16 Tullaroan Gerry Rafter

Saturday 11th Aug 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-14 1-8 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Saturday 15th Sep 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 2-11 0-13 Tullaroan John Guinan

Saturday 29th Sep 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 2-13 2-13 Fenians Dominic Connolly

Saturday 6th Oct 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 3 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-12 0-10 Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Neary

Sunday 14th Oct 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Martin's 1-11 0-14 Fenians Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 21st Oct 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final Replay 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Martin's 3-16 3-8 Fenians Patrick Dunphy

Friday 11th Apr 2008
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-10 0-12 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan

Friday 18th Apr 2008
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-11 1-11 Fenians Pat Hayes

Friday 25th Apr 2008
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 15 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-12 0-17 Clara John Guinan

Thursday 8th May 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G1 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 1-14 1-14 Fenians John Guinan

Thursday 15th May 2008
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-17 2-14 Fenians Podge Butler

Monday 26th May 2008
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-5 2-12 Carlow Town Hurling Club John Guinan

Friday 30th May 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G1 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyragget Clara 1-10 2-10 Fenians Paddy Neary

Sunday 1st Jun 2008
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 4 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-12 3-9 Fenians John Walsh

Thursday 19th Jun 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G1 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 0-14 3-11 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 26th Jun 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-13 2-17 Emeralds John Guinan

Thursday 3rd Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 1-10 Fenians John Guinan

Thursday 10th Jul 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G1 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 2-8 0-13 St Martin's John Guinan

Thursday 17th Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-10 2-23 Dicksboro Sean Cleere

Sunday 20th Jul 2008
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling Championship 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park Fenians 0-14 0-19 Clara John Guinan

Tuesday 22nd Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Fenians John Guinan

Tuesday 29th Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 St Lachtain's John Guinan

Sunday 17th Aug 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G1 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain James Stephens 0-19 3-6 Fenians John Guinan

Sunday 21st Sep 2008
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 2-12 2-10 Dunnamaggin Paddy Neary

Sunday 28th Sep 2008
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 0-16 1-7 Fenians Eddie Crowley

Saturday 18th Apr 2009
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-13 1-8 Fenians John Guinan

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 2-6 2-23 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Neary

Saturday 2nd May 2009
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-16 0-13 Graigue Ballycallan Gerry Rafter

Friday 8th May 2009
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Saturday 9th May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock 0-12 1-12 Fenians John Guinan

Saturday 16th May 2009
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 0-7 Carlow Town Hurling Club Podge Butler

Friday 29th May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Young Irelands 1-11 0-7 Fenians John Guinan

Thursday 4th Jun 2009
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-16 0-14 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Monday 8th Jun 2009
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-15 0-10 James Stephens Podge Butler

Saturday 13th Jun 2009
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-14 2-13 St Lachtain's Podge Butler

Friday 19th Jun 2009
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League# 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 2-9 1-10 Fenians John Guinan

Friday 10th Jul 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-10 0-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 8th Aug 2009
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-16 1-11 Emeralds John Guinan

Sunday 16th Aug 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-17 1-11 Tullaroan Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 23rd Aug 2009
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Urlingford St Lachtain's 0-10 0-8 Fenians Ger O Grady

Sunday 20th Sep 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 3-11 2-14 Fenians Dominic Connolly

Saturday 26th Sep 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-11 0-13 Fenians Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 21st Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Cloneen Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Fenians Ger O Grady

Saturday 27th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Liam Keoghan

Friday 5th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Saturday 6th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC

Monday 29th Mar 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-4 6-11 Camross GAA Club John Guinan

Friday 9th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-6 6-8 St Martin's Pat Hayes

Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-2 5-20 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-21 3-8 Fenians Ger O Grady

Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-9 2-10 Fenians Pat Hayes

Saturday 24th Apr 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-16 1-8 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Friday 30th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-8 0-17 Fenians John Guinan

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-5 2-6 Fenians Sean Brennan

Friday 7th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 1-12 1-5 Fenians John Direen

Sunday 9th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-9 1-5 Fenians Martin Prendergast

Tuesday 11th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 2-7 Dicksboro B Denis O Sullivan

Friday 14th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-11 1-9 Young Irelands Paddy Bowden

Monday 17th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-2 7-10 Galmoy/Windgap Podge Butler

Friday 21st May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-10 3-23 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 22nd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-10 3-4 Fenians Podge Butler

Monday 24th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-5 2-9 St Martin's Paddy Bowden

Thursday 27th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-15 1-14 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan

Sunday 30th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain James Stephens 4-13 1-13 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Monday 31st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 4--13 Fenians Ger O Grady

Friday 4th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (A) 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 5-14 3-5 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-20 0-8 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Tuesday 8th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4 1-15 Fenians John Kennedy

Thursday 10th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Carlow Town HC Carlow Town Hurling Club 0-1 0-2 Fenians Shem Gibbons Fenian's awarded game

Tuesday 15th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-8 2-20 Fenians Ger O Grady

Wednesday 16th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-11 0-11 Tullaroan Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-14 1-8 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Friday 25th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL*
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final B 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 3-20 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-20 0-4 Young Irelands Peter Burke

Friday 2nd Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JAHL*
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
North Final 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 2-16 1-9 Young Irelands John Guinan

Thursday 8th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 0-13 1-12 Tullaroan John Guinan

Tuesday 13th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 1-20 Fenians Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-5 0-6 Fenians Podge Butler

Tuesday 20th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-17 1-18 Tullaroan John Guinan

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-11 2-5 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Saturday 24th Jul 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JAHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget Graigue Ballycallan 2-10 0-17 Fenians Sean Cleere

Tuesday 27th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Johnstown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-18 0-19 Fenians John Guinan

Monday 2nd Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 0-11 2-7 Fenians Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (F) 3 00 PM Tullaroan Fenians 6-12 1-10 Carrickshock Pat Hayes
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JAHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Fenians 1-20 2-7 Young Irelands John Walsh

Saturday 14th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 1 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-10 2-13 Danesfort Denis O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 0-0 Fenians Podge Butler

Sunday 15th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-13 1-13 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Monday 16th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (I) 6 45 PM St. John's Park Fenians 5-10 2-14 Mullinavat Sean Cleere

Tuesday 17th Aug 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JAHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-17 0-8 Tullaroan Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 18th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (C) 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-24 0-8 Fenians Pat Hayes

Sunday 29th Aug 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A HC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 2-14 1-14 Carrickshock Paddy Neary

Sunday 19th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 0-10 0-13 Clara Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Ger O Grady & Podge Butler

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 00 PM Clara Dunnamaggin 0-3 1-4 Fenians John Walsh

Saturday 9th Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final (Extra-Time) 1 00 PM Urlingford Galmoy/Windgap 0-11 1-6 Fenians Peter Burke Report

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 1-11 1-14 Fenians Paddy Neary Lines Men, Julian O'Dwyer, JIm Fitzgerald. 4th Official, Peter Kenny

Saturday 23rd Oct 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North U21 BHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 4 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-9 1-12 Tullaroan John Guinan

Saturday 13th Nov 2010
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (L) 2 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Fenians Dominic Connolly

Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 3-8 Fenians Raymond Byrne

Sunday 20th Mar 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Fenians Ger O Grady

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 3-7 Fenians John Kennedy

Saturday 2nd Apr 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-11 0-6 Naomh Bríd Podge Butler

Thursday 7th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-25 1-5 Dicksboro Podge Butler

Friday 8th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-12 3-10 Mullinavat Peter Burke

Monday 18th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-10 1-19 Fenians Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 0-16 0-14 Clara Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 5-5 4-4 St. Patrick's Peter Burke
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-13 1-13 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Tuesday 26th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-12 1-9 Piltown Peter Burke

Wednesday 27th Apr 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Threecastles St Lachtain's 2-12 2-10 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 28th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-15 2-8 James Stephens Podge Butler

Thursday 5th May 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 1-7 0-12 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Cleere

Saturday 7th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-10 2-10 Fenians Richard Dowling

Friday 13th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-11 2-7 Fenians TBC

Sunday 22nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 2-10 2-6 Young Irelands John Guinan

Thursday 26th May 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-15 1-9 Fenians Paddy Neary Linesmen: Sean Cleere & Paddy Bowden Report

Tuesday 31st May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-15 1-13 James Stephens Peter Burke

Wednesday 1st Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Fenians Dominic Connolly

Saturday 4th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-9 2-12 Fenians John Guinan

Thursday 9th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-11 2-5 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 2-5 1-5 Bennettsbridge Podge Butler

Thursday 16th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 2-11 James Stephens Peter Burke

Friday 17th Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-11 0-19 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Monday 20th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-2 6-13 Fenians Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 23rd Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-12 0-14 Fenians Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 29th Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-9 2-13 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke

Thursday 30th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 1-14 Emeralds Pat Hayes

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-4 5-18 Fenians John Guinan

Monday 4th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Cloneen Peter Burke

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-11 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden

Thursday 7th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 6 45 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 3-18 7-12 Fenians John Guinan

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 0-13 1-15 St Martin's Maurice Flynn

Thursday 14th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-10 1-21 Fenians John Guinan Extra-Time

Saturday 16th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 00 PM Fenians 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC Extra Time

Sunday 17th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-16 0-5 Fenians Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 19th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-13 1-9 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Sunday 24th Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Barrow Rangers 3-17 1-6 Fenians Paddy Neary Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-8 3-12 Fenians John Guinan

Friday 29th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 7 00 PM Galmoy St. Patrick's 5-3 1-22 Fenians Peter Burke Extra-Time

Friday 12th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) 7 00 PM Clara Fenians 1-5 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 0-12 1-14 Fenians Eddie Crowley

Thursday 18th Aug 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (E) 6 45 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 2-12 2-7 Fenians Paddy Neary Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (E) 6 45 PM Palmerstown Young Irelands 4-15 1-5 Fenians Peter Burke Extra Time

Friday 26th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [F] 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-11 0-9 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Clara Danesfort 2-3 1-2 Fenians Peter Burke Extra-Time

Tuesday 6th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (N) 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-9 2-5 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Saturday 10th Sep 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round [H] 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 1-19 0-5 Fenians John Guinan

Sunday 11th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final (P) 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-10 2-9 Fenians Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-7 0-9 Fenians Sean Cleere Linesmen: Pat Hayes & Eamon Larkin

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Martin's 1-16 0-6 Fenians Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Richard Dowling & Paddy Bowden

Saturday 1st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 00 PM Tullaroan Fenians 0-13 2-13 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 20th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 Hurling B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 2-17 2-12 St Martin's John Direen Extra Time

Sunday 27th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 Hurling B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Young Irelands 2-11 2-8 Fenians Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 10th Dec 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn C 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final F 2 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-6 5-7 Fenians Podge Butler

Sunday 15th Jan 2012
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn C 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Palmerstown Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Fenians Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 6-2 2-8 Danesfort Podge Butler
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C.Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 1-3 3-4 Fenians John Guinan

Sunday 5th Feb 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-2 4-5 Fenians Eoin Hayes

Saturday 11th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C.Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-4 1-6 Young Irelands Peter Burke

Sunday 19th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 3-9 2-0 Fenians Sean Cleere

Saturday 3rd Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 2-8 1-6 Fenians John Mc Cormack
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C.Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Cloneen Railyard GFC 1-6 3-4 Fenians Paddy Bowden

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 1-5 3-9 St Lachtain's Denis O Sullivan

Tuesday 13th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Muckalee Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-8 2-6 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Monday 19th Mar 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-10 2-13 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-9 1-11 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Sunday 25th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 5-18 0-6 Fenians John Direen

Friday 30th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D 13 a side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-5 1-6 Fenians Richie Buckley [Extra Time]

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 1-12 Fenians Willie Kearney

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-15 1-13 Fenians Richard Dowling

Tuesday 10th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-14 0-2 Fenians Michael O Sullivan

Friday 20th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Dicksboro B Team Gay Rafter

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-10 0-8 St Martin's Pat Hayes

Monday 23rd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-9 Fenians Podge Butler

Friday 27th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D 5-16 1-4 Fenians James Barry

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 0-3 1-16 St Martin's Sean Cleere

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-7 1-10 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Monday 7th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-10 1-8 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Friday 11th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Tullaroan 0-15 2-12 Fenians Peter Burke

Saturday 19th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 0-5 0-11 Fenians Paddy Neary

Sunday 20th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-19 1-8 Fenians John Guinan

Monday 21st May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 8-5 0-3 Carrickshock Peter Burke

Saturday 26th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-15 0-12 Fenians Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 31st May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-12 2-10 Fenians Paddy Bowden

Friday 1st Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 4-26 1-6 Fenians Sean Cleere

Tuesday 5th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Fenians John Walsh

Saturday 9th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-20 1-12 Tullaroan Paul Murphy

Monday 11th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Windgap Peter Burke

Wednesday 13th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/ Final 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens CONC 0-0 Fenians John Guinan

Tuesday 19th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-18 3-21 Fenians John Guinan

Sunday 24th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 1-14 Fenians Eamon Larkin

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 6-20 2-2 Fenians Denis O Sullivan Report

Tuesday 26th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 4-7 2-22 Naomh Bríd Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 30th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 2-9 2-11 Dicksboro John Kennedy

Saturday 7th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-12 2-9 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 10th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-6 2-12 Fenians Peter Burke Report

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-4 1-11 Danesfort C Team Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-16 2-12 Danesfort John Guinan

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC The Harps John Guinan

Thursday 19th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-8 5-6 Cloneen/Railyard Peter Burke

Sunday 22nd Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-8 1-18 Clara Peter Burke

Sunday 5th Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Dicksboro 2-11 3-15 Fenians Pat Hayes Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians --- --- Windgap Podge Butler

Thursday 9th Aug 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park Mooncoin 0-17 1-15 Fenians John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 12 00 PM Palmerstown Fenians 5-8 3-13 Carrickshock TBC Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 4 00 PM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 4-15 2-5 Fenians John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [D] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 2-7 0-7 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time

Thursday 16th Aug 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 15 PM St. John's Park St. Patrick's 1-14 2-13 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [G] 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 2-10 2-11 Dunnamaggin Sean Cleere

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {C} 6 30 PM Clara Fenians 2-16 4-8 Carrickshock James Barry

Saturday 8th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D 2-9 2-4 Fenians Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Sunday 16th Sep 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [K] 2 00 PM St. John's Park Fenians 2-11 1-21 Glenmore Paul Hunston AET

Sunday 23rd Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final {D} 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 7-12 2-11 Windgap Pat Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 29th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 30 PM Urlingford Fenians 0-2 4-14 Galmoy John Mc Cormack

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 1-8 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere

Saturday 13th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 4 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-10 1-14 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Saturday 20th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Carrickshock 1-9 2-9 Fenians Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 3 30 PM Jenkinstown Graignamanagh 0-16 0-13 Fenians Maurice Flynn Report

Monday 29th Oct 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-9 3-10 Tullaroan Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 2 00 PM Ballyragget St Martin's U17 B 1-9 1-13 Fenians Denis O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 2 00 PM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 2-5 3-12 Fenians Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Slieverue CONC 0-0 Fenians John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 25th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final [G] 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 4-6 0-5 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 8th Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-8 1-2 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 16th Dec 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 1-13 0-12 Young Irelands Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 23rd Dec 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park Fenians 0-11 0-11 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Paddy Neary, Eoin Hayes

Sunday 6th Jan 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 2 00 PM St. John's Park Fenians 4-10 1-14 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time Linesmen Sean Brennan,Gay Rafter

Friday 25th Jan 2013
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Pat Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC

Friday 8th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Saturday 9th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 CONC Fenians Peter Burke
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Fenians Peter Burke

Sunday 10th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Young Irelands Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 12th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Mullinavat John Guinan

Thursday 28th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Fenians Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-13 3-12 James Stephens B Team Peter Burke

Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 3-14 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Sunday 7th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-11 1-9 Young Irelands Peter Burke

Monday 8th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 3-6 4-13 Fenians John Bennett

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team CONC 0-0 Fenians Liam O Hara

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-5 2-13 Fenians John Kennedy

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-10 2-14 Fenians Sean Brennan

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 15 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-14 1-1 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-17 1-11 Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Neary

Saturday 4th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-17 2-9 Fenians Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-9 2-11 The Harps B Team Peter Burke

Friday 10th May 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 1-17 1-6 Fenians John Walsh

Wednesday 15th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-8 2-11 Dicksboro B Team Pat Hayes

Saturday 18th May 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 3-14 1-20 Carrickshock Denis O Sullivan

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 6-4 2-4 Fenians Podge Butler

Monday 3rd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 7-20 3-6 Carrickshock John Guinan

Friday 7th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-15 2-8 Fenians Ger O Grady

Monday 10th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-16 1-4 Windgap John Guinan

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 2-14 1-13 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time

Friday 21st Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-17 2-13 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Thursday 27th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 0-14 1-9 Fenians Pat Hayes Extra Time

Friday 28th Jun 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-9 3-12 Fenians Raymond Byrne

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-11 2-14 Fenians Gay Rafter

Monday 1st Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Fenians TBC
Round 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-13 3-11 Young Irelands John Guinan

Friday 5th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-15 2-8 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-10 3-7 Cloneen/Railyard Podge Butler

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-13 1-11 TBC John Guinan

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-14 3-12 Fenians TBC

Tuesday 16th Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-16 2-16 Fenians Ger O Grady

Wednesday 17th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-15 1-3 Tullaroan Ger O Grady Extra Time

Saturday 20th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-12 6-13 Fenians Denis O Sullivan

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-12 6-9 Barrow Rangers Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Fenians 6-8 1-8 Windgap James Barry Extra Time

Monday 29th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes U8 B 2-20 1-10 Fenians Willie Kearney

Wednesday 31st Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-14 1-13 Fenians John Guinan

Sunday 4th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Tullaroan TBC

Tuesday 6th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-19 0-7 Fenians Sean Cleere

Thursday 8th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 2-8 Fenians Raymond Byrne

Friday 9th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 1-16 1-17 Young Irelands Ger O Grady Extra Time

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-12 1-16 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Thursday 15th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D 2-7 2-10 Fenians Peter Burke Extra Time

Friday 23rd Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Tullaroan 0-19 1-14 Fenians Sean Cleere

Wednesday 28th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-11 1-18 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Monday 2nd Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[E] Q/Final 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 1-15 0-10 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 7th Sep 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-11 0-18 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-6 2-10 Fenians TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 11 00 AM John Locke Park Carrickshock 1-5 8-14 Fenians Maurice Flynn Extra Time
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-14 1-16 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: John McCormack & Paul Murphy

Sunday 15th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [G] 11 00 AM Palmerstown Fenians 1-12 2-8 TBC Sean Brennan Extra-Time

Sunday 22nd Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Urlingford Fenians 4-6 6-6 Galmoy John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [O] 2 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-8 2-9 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra-Time

Saturday 5th Oct 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rel/Final 1 30 PM Palmerstown Fenians 0-18 1-14 Graigue Ballycallan Thomas Duggan

Saturday 9th Nov 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[E] Quarter Final 2 00 PM Urlingford St. Patrick's 1-16 2-9 Fenians Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 10th Nov 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Emeralds Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 30th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park TBC 0-0 CONC Fenians James Barry Extra Time

Saturday 1st Feb 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 0-0 Tullaroan John Guinan

Saturday 5th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-23 1-10 Fenians Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-17 1-11 Carrickshock Conor Everard

Monday 7th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-16 1-10 Fenians Sean Brennan

Friday 11th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-8 4-10 Fenians Conor Everard

Saturday 12th Apr 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-11 0-8 Fenians Gay Rafter

Monday 14th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC TBC Peter Burke

Wednesday 16th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM St. John's Park Slieverue 10-18 2-0 Fenians Peter Burke

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-12 3-15 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-8 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler

Monday 28th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-11 4-5 Rosenallis Gay Rafter

Thursday 1st May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-10 0-5 Fenians Podge Butler

Tuesday 6th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-6 3-6 O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B John Guinan

Friday 9th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullaroan Fenians 1-10 0-14 Danesfort Sean Cleere

Monday 12th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 7-11 2-7 Fenians Podge Butler

Thursday 15th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 8-7 10-8 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke

Friday 16th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 1-11 1-9 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Monday 19th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-7 9-17 Windgap John Guinan

Tuesday 27th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-7 2-4 Tullaroan Paddy Bowden

Thursday 29th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-17 3-6 Fenians Conor Everard

Monday 2nd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels CONC 0-0 Fenians TBC

Monday 9th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-8 4-8 Carrickshock John Guinan

Sunday 15th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-12 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Tuesday 17th Jun 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-15 3-13 Fenians Ger O Grady

Friday 20th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-13 1-11 Fenians Sean Cleere

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-13 3-20 Young Irelands Peter Burke

Monday 30th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 2-8 Dicksboro U8 C John Guinan

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 2-8 3-16 Fenians Michael O Sullivan

Friday 4th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 1-12 Fenians Eamon Larkin

Friday 11th Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 0-6 6-18 James Stephens Paddy Bowden

Sunday 13th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 1-18 Fenians John Mc Cormack

Monday 14th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-7 5-18 Lisdowney Peter Holland

Wednesday 16th Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-18 0-13 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 26th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-18 4-8 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Sunday 3rd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 5 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-18 0-9 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Tuesday 5th Aug 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-8 0-12 Fenians Ger O Grady

Friday 8th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 00 PM Lisdowney Fenians 2-20 3-16 Emeralds John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 16th Aug 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 1-13 1-9 Fenians John Kennedy

Sunday 17th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-15 1-14 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 3-9 0-4 Mullinavat E Team John Guinan

Saturday 23rd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-9 2-17 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Friday 12th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Lisdowney Cloneen 3-13 2-5 Fenians John Guinan Extra time

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 3-14 3-14 Tullaroan John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 20th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock 1-9 4-8 Fenians Podge Butler extra time

Friday 26th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay 5 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Tullaroan 6-7 3-10 Fenians Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 4th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-8 1-19 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 11th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 0-9 0-6 Cloneen Podge Butler

Sunday 12th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 0-13 0-10 Fenians Sean Cleere

Saturday 1st Nov 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 3-10 0-8 Tullaroan Paddy Neary

Saturday 22nd Nov 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 3-17 1-7 Fenians Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 30th Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel/Rd 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC Extra Time

Saturday 6th Dec 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Danesfort Peter Burke

Sunday 7th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 1-2 7-16 Cloneen John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 28th Dec 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Kilmoganny Paddy Bowden

Sunday 8th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Saturday 28th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-10 1-9 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield

Monday 30th Mar 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-7 1-10 Fenians Eoin Hayes

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-4 1-9 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 6-10 2-10 Fenians Paschal Connolly

Thursday 9th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-7 7-15 St Lachtain's Paddy Bowden

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Ballyragget Fenians 0-18 1-10 St Martin's Sean Cleere

Wednesday 15th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-14 1-19 Fenians Julian O Dwyer

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-4 3-16 Carrickshock Paddy Bowden

Saturday 18th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-9 4-8 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 2-9 3-5 Fenians Conor Fahey

Friday 24th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-15 2-3 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Sunday 26th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-11 2-13 Fenians Ger O Grady

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 James Stephens U16 B Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-9 3-21 The Harps Peter Burke

Thursday 30th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-11 3-9 Fenians Gavin Quilty

Sunday 10th May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Palmerstown Rower Inistioge 0-14 1-11 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Friday 15th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 8-9 1-4 Fenians John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 20th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-6 8-19 Tullaroan John Guinan

Sunday 24th May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-15 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Mansfield

Monday 25th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 8-16 2-2 Fenians Conor Fahey

Friday 29th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-8 8-10 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Monday 8th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-12 3-7 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Friday 12th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Friday 19th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-17 5-9 Fenians John Mc Cormack

Monday 29th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B TBC

Tuesday 30th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-19 2-14 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 4th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-8 1-13 St. Patrick's Ger O Grady

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Mullinavat 1-15 2-15 Fenians Conor Everard Linesmen: John McCormack, Pat Hayes

Monday 13th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-3 1-11 Carrickshock John Guinan

Thursday 16th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-13 1-15 Emeralds TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-8 1-14 Fenians Peter Burke

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-9 5-16 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Tuesday 21st Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-13 1-15 Emeralds Stephen Delaney

Saturday 25th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 1-24 0-18 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Saturday 1st Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 1-6 2-18 Fenians Ger O Grady Extra Time
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Tuesday 4th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 1-16 Erins Own Conor Everard

Friday 7th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 15 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-8 2-6 Fenians Peter Burke Extra Time

Monday 10th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 7 00 PM St. John's Park Fenians 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites John Guinan Extra Time

Wednesday 26th Aug 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 6 45 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-15 Fenians John Bennett Extra Time

Tuesday 1st Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-7 4-11 St Martin's Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 1-5 5-10 Fenians James Barry Extra Time

Saturday 5th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-15 1-8 O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 8th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 6 30 PM Urlingford Fenians 7-6 4-22 St. Patrick's Gay Rafter Extra Time

Wednesday 9th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-17 1-5 Fenians Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 2-12 2-14 Danesfort Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Conor Everard, Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 15th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-17 3-11 Fenians Sean Brennan

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 1-18 Fenians Raymond Byrne Extra Time Linesmen: Sean Brennan, James Barry

Sunday 20th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [G] 5 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 2-13 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown Fenians 4-12 5-10 Mullinavat E Team Sean Cleere

Sunday 27th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 0-16 3-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Conor Everard, Stephen Delaney

Saturday 3rd Oct 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [L] 5 30 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 3-14 4-8 Fenians Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 7th Nov 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 2 00 PM Lisdowney Fenians 2-11 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 15th Nov 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-8 3-19 Danesfort John Guinan Extra Time

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-17 1-8 Fenians Eoin Hayes

Sunday 3rd Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-13 0-12 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-9 2-12 O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B Stephen Delaney

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-9 4-9 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U16 B 2-11 5-8 Fenians John Guinan

Saturday 16th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-18 2-7 Young Irelands John Mc Cormack

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 10-14 2-8 Blacks and Whites Paul Murphy

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 1-10 1-16 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy Linesmen: Pat Dunphy, Ger O'Grady

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-12 6-3 Fenians Podge Butler

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-3 2-12 Fenians Paschal Connolly

Friday 29th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-10 2-13 Fenians Paddy Bowden

Monday 2nd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-6 6-14 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Tuesday 3rd May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-20 2-17 Fenians Paul Hunston

Friday 6th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-11 4-10 Fenians Michael O Sullivan

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U14 B 7-13 4-6 Fenians Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 15th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Dicksboro 4-15 1-12 Fenians Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Sean McMahon

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-10 2-1 Fenians Paschal Connolly

Saturday 21st May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-15 2-10 St Martin's John Walsh Linesmen; Eamon Mansfield, Gay Rafter

Monday 23rd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-13 5-9 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Tuesday 24th May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-9 2-17 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Sunday 29th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Ballyragget Fenians 0-7 4-11 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Monday 30th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Thursday 9th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-8 3-10 St Lachtain's Peter Burke

Wednesday 29th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-14 3-9 Fenians Paul Hunston

Friday 1st Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC The Harps TBC

Friday 8th Jul 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park James Stephens 2-23 0-18 Fenians Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Sean McMahon, Ger O'Grady

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-14 0-11 Fenians TBC

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 0-11 2-20 Emeralds Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 0-13 Fenians John Mc Cormack

Saturday 16th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-15 1-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady

Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-13 3-7 Piltown John Guinan

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-8 3-12 St Lachtain's Peter Burke
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-26 1-14 Fenians Richard Dowling

Sunday 31st Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 1 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-7 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-8 3-6 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Thursday 4th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-17 1-7 Fenians John Guinan

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [F] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 4-13 1-10 Tullaroan John Guinan Extra Time

Friday 12th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-16 1-15 Danesfort Peter Burke Extra Time

Friday 26th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-17 0-11 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 6th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [I] 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 1-16 3-16 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-4 4-16 Tullaroan John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Tullaroan Fenians 2-6 3-22 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Paddy Bowden

Sunday 18th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 3-7 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 24th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-17 2-9 Fenians Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Conor Everard

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 15 PM Palmerstown Fenians 0-14 0-14 Danesfort Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Sean McMahon, Kieran Canavan

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 3 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 1-18 1-12 Fenians Michael O Sullivan Extra Time: Linesmen, Paddy Neary & John Walsh

Saturday 5th Nov 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd (A) 2 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Young Irelands 1-13 0-7 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-7 2-10 Fenians John Mc Cormack
Rd 2 3 30 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 3-13 1-2 Cloneen/Railyard John Mc Cormack

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Fenians 3-7 2-1 Blacks and Whites Gay Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 4-13 3-9 Fenians Sean Brennan

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-13 2-10 Carrickshock Peter Burke

Tuesday 4th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 5-9 5-12 Fenians Stephen Delaney

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-15 3-8 Carrickshock Sean McMahon

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-15 0-10 Fenians Sean McMahon

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-11 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Bowden

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-20 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 1-10 2-13 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-14 1-3 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Friday 5th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 2-5 1-17 Tullaroan Paddy Bowden Linesmen; Peter Burke, Gay Rafter Report

Sunday 14th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-13 1-18 Fenians Gay Rafter

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-0 6-16 Fenians Ger O Grady

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-15 1-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Saturday 20th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Palmerstown Fenians 1-9 2-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Paddy Bowden

Friday 26th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 2-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-10 6-11 Fenians Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-15 1-7 Mooncoin Ger O Grady

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-11 4-7 Clara Peter Burke

Tuesday 6th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 0-11 St. Patrick's Stephen Delaney

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-7 1-2 Tralee Parnells Peter Burke
Round 2 5 30 PM Johnstown Setanta Ceatharlach 0-1 6-11 Fenians Peter Burke

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 4-10 1-3 CLG Bun Cranncha Barry Donohoe
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Tinryland Fenians 3-11 0-2 Maynooth Richard Sutton

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 45 AM Tinryland Fenians 0-4 0-6 Mountbellew/Moylough Jimmy Lawlor

Thursday 22nd Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Slieverue Peter Burke

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 1-3 7-20 Fenians Stephen Delaney

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-21 1-15 Fenians Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-6 1-1 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Friday 30th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-9 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 7-12 3-11 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-23 1-10 Fenians Sean Cleere

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-11 3-17 Young Irelands Sean McMahon

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 2-13 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Friday 14th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-16 1-12 Fenians Richard Dowling

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-23 1-18 Fenians Richard Dowling

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-13 1-11 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 1-15 0-15 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 1-21 1-16 Fenians Richard Dowling Linesmen: Conor Everard, James Barry

Tuesday 15th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 4-10 2-20 James Stephens B Team Peter Burke Extra Time
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 15 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC Extra Time

Saturday 19th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 1-23 Emeralds John Guinan

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Glenmore 1-14 1-15 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 29th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-20 1-12 Fenians Peter Burke

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Slieverue --- --- Fenians John Minogue

Wednesday 13th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC The Harps John Guinan

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Young Irelands 1-18 0-17 Fenians Gerry Rafter Linesmen; Peter Burke, Ger O'Grady

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 1-14 5-16 Mullinavat John Guinan

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 4-18 2-7 James Stephens B Team John Guinan

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-10 Fenians John Guinan

Saturday 28th Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Barrow Rangers 2-13 1-12 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 11th Nov 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 2 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Fenians 3-12 4-18 St. Patrick's Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 4th Mar 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Game 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-6 3-4 Fenians Eamon Larkin
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-18 1-19 Mooncoin John Guinan

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Tullaroan 0-8 1-2 Fenians Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-5 3-14 Fenians John Guinan

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-13 2-5 Fenians John Bennett
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 3-10 0-18 Fenians Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Conor Everard, Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-18 1-3 James Stephens U15 B Peter Burke

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-20 2-10 Fenians Peter Burke

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-7 4-13 Fenians Gay Rafter

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-8 4-12 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 15 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-19 2-12 Cloneen/Railyard Peter Burke

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-13 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Sean McMahon

Saturday 5th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 2-12 3-9 St Martin's Gay Rafter

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Hogan Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-19 2-18 Fenians John Guinan

Saturday 26th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-11 2-14 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-16 2-15 Fenians Patrick Dunphy

Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-5 5-19 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 0-14 Fenians Anthony Barcoe

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-16 2-10 Fenians Conor Everard

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-4 6-14 Fenians Sean McMahon

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 4-21 1-11 Clara John Guinan

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-11 3-19 St Lachtain's Peter Burke

Friday 29th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-13 2-12 Graigue Ballycallan Ger O Grady

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 4-6 2-8 Fenians Sean McMahon

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 7-15 3-5 Conahy Shamrocks Sean McMahon

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-5 2-1 John Lockes John Guinan

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-11 2-10 Fenians Paschal Connolly

Sunday 8th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Fenians TBC

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-8 4-22 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 9-9 2-2 Fenians Paul Cahill

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-13 Fenians Sean McMahon

Monday 16th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Threecastles Fenians 0-19 4-19 Barrow Rangers Gerry Rafter
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-13 7-7 Mullinavat John Guinan

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-11 0-14 John Lockes Conor Everard

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Fenians TBC

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-17 2-14 Dicksboro John Guinan

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 10 45 AM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 4-6 Fenians John Kennedy

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Galmoy Fenians 0-4 4-9 Rower Inistioge John Guinan
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-13 2-14 Thomastown Conor Everard

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-16 3-10 Fenians Peter Burke

Tuesday 7th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1St Rd Replay 7 00 PM Threecastles Fenians 3-20 1-10 Clara John Guinan Extra time

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 1-8 0-11 St Martin's Paddy Bowden Linesmen Sean McMahon Gay Rafter

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 2-22 2-5 St. Patrick's John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-16 2-10 Barrow Rangers Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-17 1-13 Fenians Paul Cahill Extra Time

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Young Irelands 0-14 0-17 Fenians Conor Everard Linesmen Eamon Mansfield, Ger O Grady

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Danesfort Glenmore 4-16 0-9 Fenians Conor Everard

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Fenians 2-14 1-12 Mooncoin Stephen Delaney Linesmen Paul Cahill Willie Kearney

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Ballyragget Fenians 2-16 4-12 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan John Lockes 1-17 0-17 Fenians Patrick Dunphy linesmen paddy neary & james barry

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 0-12 Fenians Maurice Flynn Linesmen Barry O Donoghue Sean Brennan

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 0-15 2-4 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Graignamanagh 3-17 3-9 Fenians John Guinan

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Mullinavat 4-7 2-10 Fenians John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-10 2-19 Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-16 1-11 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Cloneen/Railyard 0-18 1-12 Fenians Paddy Bowden extra time

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-2 4-6 Fenians Maurice Flynn

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 3-9 1-2 Piltown U13 C Sean McMahon

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-2 2-7 Fenians Willie Kearney

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-11 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D 3-7 0-3 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara Emeralds 1-2 0-8 Fenians Paul Hunston
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara Fenians 0-3 3-3 St Martin's John Minogue
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara St. Patrick's 3-4 0-4 Fenians Paul Hunston
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-19 2-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard

Friday 29th Mar 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-12 1-10 Fenians Sean McMahon

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Danesfort John Guinan

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-14 2-15 Fenians Gay Rafter

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 2-11 3-17 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 1-15 0-3 Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club Gay Rafter

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B 4-4 2-2 Fenians Gay Rafter

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-10 2-17 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 8-6 0-0 Naomh Bríd Sean McMahon

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Lisdowney Tullaroan 2-20 1-9 Fenians Anthony Barcoe Standby Ref Peter Burke linesman John Guinan

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-14 2-22 Fenians Barry Donohoe

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-1 5-23 Fenians Ger O Grady

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 7-14 2-2 St Lachtain's Peter Burke
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-12 1-11 Glenmore Peter Burke

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 7-11 1-6 Dicksboro U15 B John Guinan

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 7-9 1-10 John Lockes Peter Burke
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-21 2-17 Fenians Conor Everard

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 5-16 3-6 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Saturday 18th May 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Clara Carrickshock 1-10 0-24 Fenians Raymond Byrne stand by Ref Kieran Canavan linesman Sean Brennan

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-15 2-17 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-23 2-15 Fenians Sean Brennan

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 9-8 3-5 Blacks and Whites Sean McMahon

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-9 4-17 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-12 2-6 O`Loughlin Gaels U15 B Sean McMahon

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-14 1-11 Fenians Raymond Byrne

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-19 0-3 Naomh Eoin Peter Burke

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-19 1-7 Piltown U13 B TBC

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-14 0-14 John Lockes Stephen Murphy

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-17 3-7 Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club John Guinan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-12 0-14 Fenians Paul Cahill

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-21 0-11 Fenians Conor Everard

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-19 1-13 Fenians Eoin Hayes

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-17 1-1 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Friday 19th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 45 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-14 2-17 Thomastown Conor Everard

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 1-6 2-9 Fenians TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-16 1-14 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 4-12 Fenians Ger O Grady

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final/1st Round 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-17 0-11 Fenians Stephen Delaney Extra Time if Necessary

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-17 5-8 Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-15 4-14 Fenians John Guinan

Tuesday 27th Aug 2019
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-1 7-14 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Fenians 2-11 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Linesman Gay Rafter Linesman Sean Brennan

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Clara Clara 3-11 2-19 Fenians David Hughes

Thursday 5th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 3-14 4-8 Cloneen/Railyard Sean McMahon Extra time

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Clara Glenmore 1-20 0-7 Fenians Julian O Dwyer Stand Ref by James Barry

Monday 9th Sep 2019
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 8-13 2-5 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-20 3-12 Fenians John Guinan

Thursday 19th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-20 3-1 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 5 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 3-15 4-9 John Lockes Conor Everard Standby Ref Stephen Delaney linesman John Guinan

Wednesday 25th Sep 2019
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 2-11 1-6 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 00 PM Ballyragget Tullaroan 3-17 1-5 Fenians John Kennedy Standby Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 29th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-8 4-17 Fenians Paschal Connolly

Saturday 12th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Lisdowney Fenians 1-9 1-8 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Thursday 24th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-5 8-12 Fenians John Guinan

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-20 0-9 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-11 3-11 Cloneen Ger O Grady Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-12 3-18 Blacks and Whites John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Fenians TBC

Wednesday 17th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Friday 26th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Fenians TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Glenmore TBC

TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Fenians TBC
Rd 2 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Windgap TBC
Rd 3 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 4 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Fenians TBC
Rd 5 TBC Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Fenians TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Hugginstown Fenians --- --- Bye Richard Dowling
Rd 4 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Fenians Pat Hayes
Rd 3 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Kilmoganny TBC
Rd 5 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Fenians TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Fenians TBC
Rd 3 TBC Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Fenians TBC
Rd 4 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Rd 5 TBC Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Fenians TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Muckalee St Martin's --- --- Fenians TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro U16 B --- --- Fenians TBC
Rd 8 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Fenians TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Bye TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 TBC Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Fenians TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Fenians TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Jenkinstown Fenians --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 3 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Fenians TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Fenians --- --- Bye TBC
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Fenians Willie Kearney
Round 2 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC
JJ Kavanagh and Sons north Junior A Hurling League# 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round TBC Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-14 1-8 Fenians Podge Butler
Quarter Final TBC Clara 2-18 2-18 Fenians TBC

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147623951
 visitor. Thank you!