Fixtures
Sunday 18th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Clara Clara 0-4 0-6 Graignamanagh Podge Butler

Saturday 24th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Lisdowney Graignamanagh 2-17 1-3 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Sunday 4th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Muckalee 0-3 2-5 Graignamanagh TBC

Saturday 31st Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 3-7 1-4 Graigue Ballycallan John Minogue

Sunday 15th Apr 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 00 PM Graignamanagh 2-8 1-5 St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 6th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Gowran Erins Own 2-8 0-14 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Sunday 13th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 0-8 1-11 St Lachtain's John Ryan

Sunday 20th May 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Nowlan Park Muckalee 1-6 2-11 Graignamanagh Podge Butler

Saturday 26th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Gowran Clara 1-11 2-12 Graignamanagh John Direen

Thursday 14th Jun 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 1-14 1-17 Graignamanagh Paddy Neary

Friday 22nd Jun 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Tullogher Graignamanagh 2-6 1-16 Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 24th Jun 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrigeen 0-9 0-9 Graignamanagh Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 29th Jun 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-9 1-6 John Lockes TBC

Thursday 5th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Graignamanagh 1-11 3-11 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 14th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Mullinavat 3-4 5-16 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Thursday 26th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Thomastown 1-9 1-14 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Saturday 11th Aug 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 30 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 1-11 0-8 Mooncoin TBC

Sunday 19th Aug 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons Junior B Hurling Championship 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Nowlan Park St. Patrick's 2-18 0-8 Graignamanagh Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 25th Aug 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 1-12 2-13 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney

Friday 31st Aug 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 0-0 0-0 John Lockes TBC

Sunday 16th Sep 2007
Joe Coogan IHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-12 1-9 Danesfort Dominic Connolly

Saturday 22nd Sep 2007
Joe Coogan IHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-15 0-8 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Saturday 8th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 0B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 15 PM Piltown Piltown 0-4 1-9 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Saturday 15th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 0B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-5 1-6 Blacks and Whites John Direen

Saturday 22nd Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 0B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-9 1-0 Graignamanagh Paddy Neary

Saturday 29th Mar 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-8 1-9 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Saturday 5th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 3-6 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Saturday 12th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 0-7 Carrigeen Ollie O Neill

Friday 18th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-9 1-3 Graignamanagh Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 25th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-9 2-10 John Lockes John Minogue

Monday 5th May 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Tullogher Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty

Friday 9th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-5 1-16 Graignamanagh Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 11th May 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-15 3-16 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley

Friday 16th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Kilmacow Slieverue 0-8 2-8 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Saturday 31st May 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Graignamanagh 2-18 2-13 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere

Wednesday 18th Jun 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Graignamanagh 1-16 0-19 Emeralds Maurice Flynn

Sunday 22nd Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tullogher Graignamanagh 1-10 0-5 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 15th Jul 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Hugginstown Mooncoin 1-16 1-7 Graignamanagh Gerry Rafter

Wednesday 16th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 6-15 0-2 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Friday 18th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Graignamanagh 2-15 1-13 Thomastown John Bennett

Friday 25th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyhale Piltown 2-16 0-8 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney

Sunday 27th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 3-8 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Tuesday 29th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Ballyhale John Lockes 0-7 0-7 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Friday 1st Aug 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 3-5 3-10 Graignamanagh Dominic Connolly

Friday 8th Aug 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Graignamanagh 0-7 0-14 Piltown Richard Dowling

Sunday 17th Aug 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 3-11 1-8 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Saturday 20th Sep 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 4 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-12 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Sunday 28th Sep 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge Emeralds 0-16 1-5 Graignamanagh Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 21st Feb 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-9 0-9 Graignamanagh John Walsh

Tuesday 17th Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Paddy Neary

Wednesday 25th Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Piltown Graignamanagh 1-5 0-10 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Sunday 29th Mar 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-6 1-11 Graignamanagh Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 5th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-14 0-11 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Friday 10th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-11 0-7 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Tuesday 14th Apr 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Rower Inistioge 0-6 3-7 Graignamanagh Shem Gibbons

Saturday 25th Apr 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-8 0-15 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 1-8 Slieverue TBC

Monday 4th May 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Mullinavat Kilmoganny 0-15 3-4 Graignamanagh Thomas Duggan

Saturday 9th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 1-16 1-8 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Sunday 10th May 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Finals 5 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-7 1-9 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Sunday 31st May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park Graignamanagh 1-9 4-13 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 7th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-16 2-11 Slieverue John Minogue

Friday 12th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-13 0-13 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Sunday 21st Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-9 2-9 Mullinavat John Minogue

Friday 26th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-6 1-9 Graignamanagh TBC

Sunday 12th Jul 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 4-15 3-11 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Sunday 26th Jul 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Kilmacow 0-11 1-15 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Sunday 2nd Aug 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 0-9 0-3 Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Sunday 16th Aug 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Gowran Graignamanagh 2-13 3-14 Conahy Shamrocks John Direen

Saturday 22nd Aug 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 15 PM Ballyhale Rower Inistioge 1-8 0-8 Graignamanagh Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 19th Sep 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Emeralds 2-10 0-11 Graignamanagh Eddie Crowley

Saturday 10th Oct 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Gowran Graignamanagh 1-11 1-11 Thomastown Paddy Neary

Saturday 17th Oct 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final Replay 1 45 PM Gowran Graignamanagh 1-15 1-6 Thomastown Gerry Rafter

Saturday 27th Feb 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-7 2-6 Piltown John Walsh

Sunday 4th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-13 0-20 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Tuesday 13th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-13 1-13 Glenmore John Bennett

Wednesday 14th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-6 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Saturday 24th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Graignamanagh 0-14 2-7 Blacks and Whites Gerry Rafter

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Pat Hayes

Friday 30th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-9 2-13 Kilmacow John Walsh

Sunday 9th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 1-17 2-6 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Saturday 22nd May 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 2-13 3-7 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin

Monday 24th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-17 1-10 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney

Sunday 30th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-10 1-16 Rower Inistioge John Direen

Wednesday 2nd Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons IFC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-12 0-9 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-8 1-12 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Thursday 10th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18 0-12 Graignamanagh Dominic Connolly

Friday 11th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-11 2-15 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Thursday 17th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-15 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Monday 21st Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 1-13 Slieverue John Bennett

Friday 25th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-15 5-13 Mullinavat Shem Gibbons

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-7 3-11 Mooncoin Gerry Rafter

Wednesday 7th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-3 5-6 Graignamanagh TBC

Sunday 11th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 2-15 0-12 Graignamanagh Dominic Connolly

Monday 12th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-5 2-4 Graignamanagh TBC

Friday 16th Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 7 30 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 2-4 1-10 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
South U12HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Wednesday 4th Aug 2010
South U12HL Group C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-5 4-8 Graignamanagh TBC

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 1-6 3-15 Danesfort Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
South U12HL Group C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final E 10 45 AM Graignamanagh 0-0 0-0 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 18th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 1-9 1-14 Emeralds Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Martin Prendergast & Shem Gibbons

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 30 PM Nowlan Park Blacks and Whites 1-10 2-18 Graignamanagh Sean Cleere Lines Men, Jim Fitzgerald, Richard Dowling. 4th Official, Peter Kenny

Monday 25th Oct 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 BHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (C) 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Saturday 5th Mar 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-3 0-13 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 2-8 Slieverue John Minogue

Sunday 27th Mar 2011
Intermediate Hurling Challenge
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Challenge 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-9 2-15 Young Irelands Pat Hayes

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 St. Patrick's John Minogue

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-11 1-8 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-18 1-19 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin 2-18 1-10 Graignamanagh Thomas Duggan

Friday 29th Apr 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 3-12 1-10 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Wednesday 4th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Dominic Connolly

Thursday 5th May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-10 1-8 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Saturday 7th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-13 2-24 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Saturday 28th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Mullinavat 3-11 1-10 Graignamanagh Paul Long

Tuesday 31st May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 2-21 Kilmacow John Minogue

Wednesday 1st Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Danesfort TBC

Thursday 9th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-14 1-8 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin

Friday 10th Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-12 2-12 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 15th Jun 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-10 3-11 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett

Saturday 18th Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-5 1-8 Slieverue Shem Gibbons

Tuesday 21st Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-14 1-9 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Thursday 23rd Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-16 1-16 Mooncoin John Bennett

Thursday 30th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Clara Clara 2-21 1-8 Graignamanagh Shem Gibbons

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-16 1-5 Graignamanagh Thomas Duggan

Monday 4th Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-10 5-11 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Gowran Danesfort 2-19 3-13 Graignamanagh John Walsh

Thursday 14th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 2-16 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Friday 15th Jul 2011
Country Style South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [B] 7 30 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-11 3-12 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Clara Dicksboro 0-11 3-12 Graignamanagh Paddy Neary Extra Time

Friday 5th Aug 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Thomastown St Lachtain's 1-12 3-14 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 2-7 1-18 Emeralds Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round* 1 30 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-10 2-16 John Lockes John Walsh Linesmen: Paul Whelan & Eoin Hayes

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-21 1-9 Graignamanagh Gerry Rafter Linesmen: John Walsh, John Minogue

Wednesday 19th Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 8 00 PM Piltown Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald (Extra Time) Loser Relegated

Sunday 25th Mar 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 1-18 1-10 Graignamanagh Paul Hunston

Saturday 7th Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 1-13 St Martin's John Walsh

Sunday 8th Apr 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-16 3-4 John Lockes John Minogue

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-4 0-20 Graignamanagh John Kennedy Report

Friday 20th Apr 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-2 5-13 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-11 1-11 Graignamanagh John Direen

Saturday 28th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-14 1-13 Graignamanagh Thomas Duggan Report

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-11 1-10 Slieverue John Walsh

Saturday 12th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 1-17 Piltown Raymond Byrne

Sunday 20th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-15 3-18 Thomastown John Bennett Report

Saturday 2nd Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-13 2-15 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Tuesday 5th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Fenians John Walsh

Sunday 17th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-20 3-7 Graignamanagh John Kennedy

Thursday 21st Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-16 2-11 Thomastown Sean Cleere Extra Time

Sunday 24th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-18 2-14 Slieverue John Bennett

Saturday 30th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 3-6 2-12 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 2-8 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Monday 16th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 0-12 Mooncoin John Walsh

Sunday 22nd Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-17 3-10 Graignamanagh Pat Hayes Report

Friday 3rd Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Graignamanagh 3-14 1-8 Carrigeen Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 0-15 1-11 Windgap Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 10th Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Windgap 1-8 1-11 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Tuesday 21st Aug 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-8 5-11 Thomastown John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 26th Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Mullinavat Graignamanagh 2-11 2-15 Kilmacow John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Graignamanagh 1-10 3-14 Slieverue Raymond Byrne

Saturday 20th Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 3 30 PM Jenkinstown Graignamanagh 0-16 0-13 Fenians Maurice Flynn Report

Friday 29th Mar 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-12 0-8 Carrickshock John Walsh

Saturday 30th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-11 1-14 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Sunday 7th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-9 1-12 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-11 0-11 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-11 1-10 Barrow Rangers Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 21st Apr 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-9 0-11 Piltown John Bennett

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-12 1-8 Cloneen Ollie O Neill

Friday 3rd May 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-12 2-13 Graignamanagh John Kennedy

Saturday 4th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-15 4-8 Graignamanagh Shem Gibbons

Saturday 11th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-15 1-9 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin

Sunday 19th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-11 3-15 Kilmacow John Minogue

Tuesday 4th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] 1st Round 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-17 2-4 Threecastles John Minogue Extra Time

Tuesday 11th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Quarter Final 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 2-8 Graignamanagh John Bennett Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-13 4-10 Windgap John Bennett

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-19 3-17 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney

Friday 19th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-19 0-6 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Sunday 21st Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-18 1-11 Graignamanagh Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 26th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 2-13 Lisdowney John Bennett

Thursday 1st Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-7 3-8 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Saturday 3rd Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Rd 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Piltown 2-16 2-13 Graignamanagh John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 10th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Rd 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-14 1-16 Mullinavat Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Friday 16th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Mooncoin 3-20 2-25 Graignamanagh John Bennett Extra Time

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Graignamanagh 3-13 2-12 Slieverue Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 31st Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 1-9 2-9 John Lockes John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 7th Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 [C] 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Blacks and Whites 2-13 0-10 Graignamanagh John Kennedy

Sunday 6th Oct 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-13 2-12 Windgap John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 26th Oct 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Quarter Final 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 1st Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-15 1-0 Muckalee John Bennett

Sunday 9th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-2 2-11 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 23rd Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-3 1-10 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan

Sunday 2nd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 0-4 Windgap Paul Hunston

Sunday 9th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-11 3-5 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Saturday 22nd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-11 0-8 Mooncoin John Minogue

Saturday 29th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-9 1-13 Graignamanagh Gay Rafter

Sunday 6th Apr 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-15 0-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Whelan

Sunday 13th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 3-21 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Thursday 17th Apr 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-9 1-28 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 0-13 Blacks and Whites John Walsh

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-15 0-6 Graignamanagh Pat Hayes

Saturday 3rd May 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 0-0 Windgap John Bennett

Saturday 10th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-7 0-10 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan

Saturday 17th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-7 0-11 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill

Friday 23rd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-13 4-12 Graignamanagh Gerry Rafter

Saturday 24th May 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-8 1-12 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-23 1-11 Mooncoin John Bennett

Friday 6th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Hugginstown Mooncoin 0-8 0-9 Graignamanagh John Kennedy

Saturday 14th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-7 0-15 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Thursday 26th Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-13 4-11 Rower Inistioge Shem Gibbons

Friday 4th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-12 1-10 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Saturday 12th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Piltown Paul Hunston

Sunday 13th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-8 0-18 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Saturday 2nd Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 1-4 4-15 Graignamanagh John Kennedy

Saturday 9th Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 1-16 2-15 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Friday 15th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-13 0-16 Slieverue Paul Hunston

Thursday 21st Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 1-20 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 24th Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Piltown 2-20 1-18 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 29th Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Piltown 0-11 3-12 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 6th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-20 1-18 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 5 00 PM Gowran Blacks and Whites 3--14 0-10 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Saturday 15th Nov 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 3 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-15 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 7th Dec 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-13 0-13 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 14th Dec 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 1-10 1-8 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 20th Dec 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 2 00 PM Danesfort Graigue Ballycallan 4-7 3-7 Graignamanagh Sean Cleere Extra Time

Saturday 24th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-3 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Friday 30th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 2-5 1-8 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Saturday 7th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-8 2-6 Graignamanagh John Walsh

Saturday 14th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-3 5-5 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Friday 20th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 2-8 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty

Sunday 1st Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 12 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 0-5 Windgap John Bennett Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-4 4-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Podge Butler

Sunday 8th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 5-6 1-6 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Saturday 14th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Danesfort Graignamanagh 3-9 0-3 John Lockes Thomas Duggan

Saturday 28th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM St. John's Park Railyard GFC 1-4 1-6 Graignamanagh Gay Rafter Linesmen: Podge Butler, Kieran Canavan

Monday 30th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC John Lockes John Minogue Extra Time

Tuesday 31st Mar 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 1-10 3-14 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-11 2-7 Mullinavat E Team Eoin Hayes

Saturday 4th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-12 1-11 Piltown John Kennedy

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-10 2-18 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 3-18 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney

Tuesday 7th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [H] 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-15 0-13 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-14 0-12 Carrigeen John Bennett

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-17 3-15 Emeralds Eoin Hayes

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 7-12 0-5 John Lockes John Minogue
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-21 1-13 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Saturday 18th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-14 3-6 Naomh Bríd John Walsh

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-12 4-13 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Friday 24th Apr 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-16 1-19 Kilmacow John Bennett

Sunday 26th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-10 1-11 Graignamanagh Sean Brennan

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-9 4-9 Young Irelands John Walsh

Friday 1st May 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 2-7 0-10 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 15 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 3-12 Camross GAA Club John Bennett

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Clara Graignamanagh 0-7 2-8 Barrow Rangers James Barry
Rd 2 7 00 PM Clara Young Irelands 1-3 4-7 Graignamanagh James Barry
Rd 3 8 00 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 4-3 5-8 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Thursday 7th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 4-17 Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time

Friday 8th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-9 5-8 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Saturday 9th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-14 1-23 Galmoy Eoin Hayes

Monday 11th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 Graignamanagh TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-10 1-4 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Thursday 14th May 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-20 6-11 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Saturday 16th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-12 3-7 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Saturday 23rd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-9 1-14 John Lockes John Bennett

Friday 29th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-9 6-4 Emeralds John Minogue

Monday 1st Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Galmoy TBC Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-9 3-12 Graignamanagh John Mc Cormack

Saturday 13th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 7-10 1-8 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 16th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 10-14 3-6 Graignamanagh Paul Cahill

Monday 29th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-23 1-8 Clara John Bennett

Thursday 2nd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-11 1-13 Glenmore Owen Kenny Extra Time

Saturday 4th Jul 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-16 3-5 Graignamanagh Eddie Crowley

Monday 6th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 0-6 Graignamanagh John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-17 2-10 Graignamanagh Sean Cleere

Thursday 9th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 6-19 1-14 Graignamanagh Conor Everard

Friday 10th Jul 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 11 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-16 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Hunston

Monday 13th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-14 2-4 Conahy Shamrocks James Barry

Wednesday 15th Jul 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-15 0-8 Graignamanagh TBC

Wednesday 22nd Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-26 2-10 Carrickshock Paul Hunston

Sunday 26th Jul 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-17 2-17 Piltown John Bennett

Wednesday 29th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
South 1st Rd 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-18 1-25 Graignamanagh John Bennett Extra Time

Thursday 30th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's John Minogue

Friday 31st Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-12 2-12 Kilmacow John Bennett Extra Time

Monday 3rd Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 7 00 PM Paulstown St Martin's 2-10 2-9 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Wednesday 12th Aug 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-17 3-17 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 15th Aug 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin John Lockes 2-20 2-13 Graignamanagh John Kennedy Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
South Q/Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-10 2-11 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Friday 4th Sep 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
South S/Final 6 30 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin 3-9 0-18 Graignamanagh John Kennedy Extra Time

Tuesday 8th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [I] 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Barrow Rangers 3-11 3-7 Graignamanagh James Barry Extra Time

Thursday 10th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 9-12 0-7 Graignamanagh Paddy Bowden

Friday 11th Sep 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Mooncoin 1-7 4-6 Graignamanagh Thomas Duggan

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Inistioge Graignamanagh 2-13 2-12 Mooncoin John Bennett

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 30 PM Inistioge Blacks and Whites 1-18 0-12 Graignamanagh John Kennedy Linesmen: John Minogue, John Walsh

Sunday 4th Oct 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 5 30 PM Paulstown Young Irelands 4-14 0-11 Graignamanagh Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 18th Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Blacks and Whites 1-8 0-15 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 1st Nov 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 3 00 PM Inistioge Carrickshock 1-11 1-15 Graignamanagh John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 14th Nov 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-9 2-11 Dunnamaggin Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 15th Nov 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-5 1-4 Mullinavat John Minogue Extra Time

Sunday 6th Dec 2015
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Fi 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-6 2-3 Kilmoganny John Minogue

Saturday 23rd Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 2-3 1-8 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 30th Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-6 2-9 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Saturday 6th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-6 1-6 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Saturday 13th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-10 2-7 Graignamanagh Gay Rafter

Wednesday 17th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-7 3-8 Graignamanagh Paul Cahill

Saturday 20th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-6 2-8 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Sunday 21st Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-1 4-4 Lisdowney John Walsh

Sunday 28th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Clara Clara 1-2 8-5 Graignamanagh Conor Fahey

Saturday 5th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 1-2 Railyard GFC John Kennedy

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Tom Walsh Park Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-4 5-10 Bennettsbridge James Barry

Friday 25th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 1-8 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Sunday 27th Mar 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 0-17 Mooncoin John Bennett

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-16 5-7 Camross GAA Club Ollie O Neill

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-7 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-17 1-6 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-3 3-17 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 9th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-8 4-8 Mt Leinster Rangers John Bennett

Sunday 10th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.C.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Tullaroan Podge Butler

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-10 2-11 Mullinavat John Minogue

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes CONC 0-0 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 13th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-1 6-6 Graignamanagh Sean Brennan

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.C.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 3-4 7-10 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen CONC 0-0 Graignamanagh TBC

Saturday 16th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-7 3-13 Dicksboro TBC
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-15 1-12 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-7 3-6 Graignamanagh Conor Fahey

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-12 0-17 Piltown Owen Kenny

Thursday 28th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-5 4-3 Bennettsbridge John Walsh

Friday 29th Apr 2016
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Galmoy Eamon Larkin

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
Under-14 B.H. Feile Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-0 3-10 St Martin's Paschal Connolly
Rd 2 11 30 AM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-4 1-3 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly
Rd 3 12 30 PM Thomastown Danesfort 2-4 4-1 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Monday 2nd May 2016
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-11 1-11 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Sunday 8th May 2016
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-12 1-12 Slieverue John Minogue

Friday 13th May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Kilmacow John Bennett

Sunday 15th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-12 3-15 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Graignamanagh TBC

Saturday 21st May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-15 3-11 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Sunday 22nd May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 0-11 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Friday 27th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 15 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-13 3-11 Graignamanagh Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 29th May 2016
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-14 1-9 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Thursday 2nd Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-2 3-20 Galmoy/Windgap John Minogue

Monday 6th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-10 2-6 Lisdowney Owen Kenny

Friday 10th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Clara Graignamanagh 1-15 1-11 James Stephens James Barry Extra Time

Friday 17th Jun 2016
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Tallow Graignamanagh 1-4 1-4 Cois Bhride Sean Murphy
Round 2 5 30 PM Tallow Graignamanagh 1-1 3-7 Raheny Patrick Smith

Saturday 18th Jun 2016
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Lemybrien Graignamanagh 3-8 3-3 Kilrossanty Tom Dee
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 2 30 PM Tallow Graignamanagh 5-5 0-1 St Kevin's/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet Pat Casey
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Cahir Graignamanagh 6-6 0-4 Cootehill Celtic GAA Martin Doyle

Sunday 19th Jun 2016
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Golden Graignamanagh 0-3 1-5 Kilrossanty Eoghan Lonergan

Friday 24th Jun 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14 0-11 Graignamanagh Paul Cahill

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-12 0-11 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-16 3-14 Tullaroan John Walsh

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Mooncoin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi Final 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 8-15 0-2 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty

Thursday 7th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-11 3-12 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-15 1-10 Windgap John Bennett

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-3 1-21 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Wednesday 13th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-20 2-12 Cloneen/Railyard Paul Hunston

Friday 15th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 2-12 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 3-12 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U18 B 2-22 4-8 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [G] 7 00 PM Inistioge Slieverue 0-11 0-15 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-20 5-11 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Saturday 30th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM The Rower Glenmore 3-12 0-14 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-22 1-17 Emeralds Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 3rd Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [G] 7 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-7 12-20 Mullinavat John Walsh Extra Time

Thursday 4th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 7-16 1-17 Graignamanagh Paul Hunston

Friday 12th Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-17 0-10 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [B] 7 00 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 0-7 1-7 Graignamanagh John Minogue Extra Time

Tuesday 16th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 11 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-10 3-18 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 30 PM St. John's Park Galmoy/Windgap 4-11 5-6 Graignamanagh Gay Rafter Extra Time

Friday 16th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 2-20 1-13 Dicksboro John Walsh

Sunday 18th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 0-7 Barrow Rangers Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 25th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 30 PM Gowran Cloneen 0-12 2-11 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan Linesmen: John Walsh, Podge Butler

Sunday 9th Oct 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Graignamanagh 1-12 3-21 John Lockes Peter Burke Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, John Walsh

Saturday 15th Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 00 PM Clara Graignamanagh 2-14 4-12 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Ballyhale Glenmore 5-12 2-1 Graignamanagh John Minogue Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-27 1-6 Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time

Saturday 31st Dec 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.C.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM The Rower Glenmore 2-9 3-2 Graignamanagh John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-7 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-15 1-3 Graignamanagh Conor Everard

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-4 0-4 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-4 5-9 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 6-13 2-5 Dicksboro U14 B John Bennett

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-2 2-8 Graignamanagh John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 11 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-8 0-4 Graignamanagh Paul Hunston Loser in Rel Final

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-1 2-5 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 4 30 PM St. John's Park Graignamanagh 0-3 1-5 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17 0-7 Graignamanagh Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Mooncoin 0-2 1-4 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney Extra Time
Final 1 1 00 PM John Locke Park Graignamanagh 0-0 0-0 James Stephens Willie Kearney

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-7 1-13 Blacks and Whites Ollie O Neill

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 1-7 Tullaroan John Bennett

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 Graignamanagh TBC

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-2 3-15 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-6 2-6 Piltown John Walsh

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 9-13 1-2 Tullaroan Paul Hunston Extra Time

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-6 4-16 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 4-6 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney Extra Time

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Clara Clara 4-9 1-10 Graignamanagh John Mc Cormack

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-17 3-11 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-15 2-9 Graignamanagh Paddy Bowden

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Bennettsbridge 2-8 6-10 Graignamanagh John Walsh

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 5 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 5-12 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 1-22 James Stephens John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final L 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-1 9-7 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC

Friday 21st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-23 0-5 Graignamanagh Barry Donohoe

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-11 3-18 Barrow Rangers Anthony Barcoe

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-4 3-11 Graignamanagh Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 1-13 Naomh Eoin Patrick Dunphy Extra Time

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-16 3-13 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Friday 5th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4 4-12 Graignamanagh John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 6th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 0-26 Galmoy John Bennett

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-11 6-12 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-5 2-9 Graignamanagh Brandon Power

Friday 19th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 6-22 3-14 Dicksboro B Team James Kennedy

Saturday 20th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 1-11 Cloneen Ollie O Neill

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-14 1-7 Mullinavat John Minogue

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-7 5-5 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Graignamanagh 1-3 4-2 Éire Óg Inis Barry Donohoe
Round 2 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-3 1-7 Graignamanagh Barry Donohoe

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-9 2-0 Ardrahan Anthony Barcoe
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Halo Tiles Wexford GAA Centre Of Excellence St Vincents 4-8 1-4 Graignamanagh Micheal Lannigan

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 5-12 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-12 6-19 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Friday 7th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-10 1-16 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-20 2-5 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Friday 14th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-20 1-18 John Lockes Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 4-15 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 30 PM Thomastown John Lockes 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-22 0-19 Piltown John Bennett Extra Time

Wednesday 9th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 00 PM Clara Graignamanagh 1-13 2-10 Tullaroan John Walsh

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-13 1-12 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
First Rd [A] Replay 7 00 PM Clara Tullaroan 3-12 3-10 Graignamanagh Anthony Barcoe Extra Time

Thursday 17th Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC Extra Time

Friday 25th Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-21 0-18 Graignamanagh John Bennett Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graignamanagh 1-5 2-14 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan

Thursday 14th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 6 15 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 3-5 3-14 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Piltown 2-18 1-11 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 5 00 PM Palmerstown Graignamanagh 0-17 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Barry Donohoe

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final S 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge St Martin's B Team 0-8 6-10 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1St Rd Replay E 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Graignamanagh 2-15 4-19 Galmoy/Windgap Barry Donohoe

Saturday 28th Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Clara Graignamanagh 3-6 6-20 Galmoy/Windgap Stephen Delaney Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 4 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-21 0-14 Graignamanagh Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 6th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- John Lockes TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Piltown TBC
Rd 2 TBC Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC
Rd 3 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC
Rd 4 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC
Rd 5 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- John Lockes TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Young Irelands John Minogue
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Dicksboro U18 B TBC
Rd 10 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels U18 B TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC MW Hire Dunmore John Lockes CONC 0-0 Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Larchfield James Stephens --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91506533
 visitor. Thank you!