Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Nowlan Park Dicksboro --- --- James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Erins Own TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC James Stephens U17 A --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 TBC Hugginstown James Stephens U15 B --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 9 TBC James Stephens U15 B --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-8 1-2 Glenmore Conor Everard

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 2-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-13 3-6 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 4-16 James Stephens Owen Kenny

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-16 1-16 Dicksboro Ger O Grady

Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-13 4-18 James Stephens John Guinan

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-4 4-7 Mullinavat John Guinan

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 8-9 2-2 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 3-1 2-2 James Stephens John Walsh

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-4 1-10 Kilmoganny Owen Kenny

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 7-10 0-3 Young Irelands Conor Everard

Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 5-5 0-1 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Clara Clara 0-19 2-14 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 15 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-17 1-16 Carrickshock Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 2-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Anthony Barcoe

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-3 5-14 James Stephens Paul Cahill
Rd 2 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 2-4 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 A 1-8 1-14 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro White 0-5 2-9 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 5-4 2-3 James Stephens Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin James Stephens 3-13 0-6 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-9 2-17 James Stephens U17 A John Guinan

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-14 1-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 6-20 1-6 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-1 3-11 James Stephens Richard Dowling

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Hugginstown James Stephens 0-12 4-18 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Kennedy, Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Danesfort Thomastown 2-7 3-2 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-12 2-7 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-6 0-8 Dicksboro Maroon Stephen Delaney
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens U17 A CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 1-12 2-18 Clara John Guinan

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-6 0-12 James Stephens Conor Everard

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-9 2-12 James Stephens Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-18 1-3 James Stephens U15 B Peter Burke

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 3-4 1-9 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 0-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-16 2-13 St Lachtain's Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-7 5-5 James Stephens U15 B Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Feile Football Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final C 11 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Dicksboro 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-10 4-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-10 2-4 Mt Leinster Rangers Owen Kenny

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-10 1-13 Thomastown Kieran Canavan

Friday 4th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 3-6 4-11 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-16 2-16 Carrickshock Conor Everard

Monday 7th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-26 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 8th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 2-9 Piltown Sean Cleere

Saturday 12th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-10 1-9 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Friday 18th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 3-16 0-18 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-12 5-6 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Clara Dicksboro 5-14 3-8 James Stephens James Kennedy

Monday 28th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-20 0-17 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Friday 1st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-15 4-11 James Stephens Richard Dowling

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-10 1-3 James Stephens Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-16 0-19 Clara Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 11th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-9 James Stephens B Team Patrick Dunphy

Wednesday 13th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B 7-8 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks Kieran Canavan
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-9 1-28 James Stephens Conor Everard

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 13-17 0-6 Dicksboro Maroon Michael O Sullivan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-11 0-15 Dicksboro Paschal Connolly

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-11 1-14 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 9-6 2-0 James Stephens U13 B Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-17 1-10 James Stephens Conor Everard
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens Kieran Canavan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- James Stephens B Team John Guinan

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B --- --- Slieverue TBC

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro White TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team --- --- Clara TBC

Friday 29th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U19 B --- --- James Stephens U19 B Conor Everard

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B --- --- James Stephens U13 B TBC

Friday 6th Jul 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Naas TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 A --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Tullaroan TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- James Stephens TBC

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap --- --- James Stephens TBC

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- James Stephens B Team TBC

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- James Stephens U13 B TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Young Irelands TBC

2018-07-13 - 2018-09-02
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC John Locke Park James Stephens --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Friday 13th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- James Stephens U17 A TBC

Monday 16th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- James Stephens TBC

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- James Stephens TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- James Stephens U13 B TBC

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team --- --- James Stephens B Team TBC

Friday 27th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 28th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- James Stephens U15 B TBC

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- James Stephens U15 B TBC

Thursday 2nd Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens TBC

Monday 6th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 3 00 PM James Stephens --- --- Thomastown TBC

Thursday 9th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Mooncoin TBC

2018-08-10 - 2018-09-09
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's --- --- James Stephens TBC

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- James Stephens TBC

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 00 PM O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B --- --- James Stephens U13 B TBC

2018-09-02 - 2018-09-15
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Gowran Clara --- --- James Stephens TBC

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM James Stephens --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny --- --- James Stephens TBC Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens TBC Extra Time

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 30 AM James Stephens U17 A --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- James Stephens TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
81809107
 visitor. Thank you!