Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC TBC Glenmore --- --- James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC James Stephens U13 D --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC James Stephens U17 B --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC James Stephens U20 D --- --- BYE TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-14 1-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 0-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-10 4-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Monday 7th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-26 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden

Saturday 12th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-10 1-9 James Stephens B Team Ollie O Neill

Friday 25th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-20 4-13 Graignamanagh TBC

Monday 11th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-9 James Stephens B Team Patrick Dunphy

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-11 0-15 Dicksboro B Team Paschal Connolly

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-6 1-18 James Stephens B Team John Guinan

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 1-14 3-14 Clara John Guinan

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-24 1-21 James Stephens John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U19 B 2-16 2-16 James Stephens U19 B Conor Everard

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-13 3-20 James Stephens B Team John Walsh

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens U19 B 0-15 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels U19 B Anthony Barcoe extra time

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-13 3-11 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-8 2-16 James Stephens B Team Conor Everard

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-10 3-7 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time

Wednesday 15th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-19 1-24 James Stephens Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 26th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U19 B 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-15 2-9 John Lockes Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-20 2-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-16 4-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 2-11 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Nowlan Park James Stephens 1-14 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Michael O Sullivan Extra Time linesmen Pat dunphy Gay rafter

Saturday 1st Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-20 1-24 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 1-8 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman Ollie O Neill

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-8 0-8 Muckalee Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 1st Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D 3-4 6-2 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-3 0-6 Glenmore Gay Rafter
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-4 5-9 James Stephens Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-7 3-6 Clara John Bennett

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-6 2-8 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney

Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-8 1-5 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D 4-6 0-3 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown U13 C 1-1 2-13 James Stephens U13 D Willie Kearney

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-8 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D 3-7 0-3 Fenians Kieran Canavan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 30 PM Thomastown James Stephens 7-15 1-2 Kilmoganny Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Clara Clara 1-24 3-16 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 30 AM Gowran O`Loughlin Gaels 0-4 1-7 James Stephens Owen Kenny
Round 2 10 30 AM Gowran James Stephens 1-8 2-3 Young Irelands Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 10 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-2 0-4 James Stephens U13 D John Minogue

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 James Stephens U13 D Paul Cahill
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 1-17 James Stephens Eddie Crowley

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final A 10 30 AM St. John's Park James Stephens 1-6 3-3 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke Final at same venue at 11.30

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-9 1-17 James Stephens Stephen Delaney
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge 2-20 2-18 James Stephens Raymond Byrne
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-15 2-21 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-12 4-15 Young Irelands Conor Everard

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B 1-5 0-3 James Stephens U17 B Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 0-2 8-18 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-16 0-3 James Stephens U15 B John Guinan

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B 4-4 2-2 Fenians Gay Rafter

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B --- --- Mullinavat TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-8 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan Willie Kearney

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 1-2 3-8 Cloneen/Railyard Conor Everard
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-11 1-9 James Stephens Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 James Stephens U11 A TBC

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-12 1-5 James Stephens U15 B TBC

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin James Stephens 0-18 0-24 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Stand by Ref Conor Everard Linesman Willie Kearney

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-7 5-16 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 2-7 2-6 Young Irelands U15 B Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-20 1-19 Dicksboro Colin Tobin

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 2-6 4-8 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 10-10 0-1 Clara Stephen Delaney
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-16 0-12 James Stephens Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 1-2 1-7 Carlow Town Hurling Club Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- James Stephens Stephen Delaney

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-16 2-16 Erins Own John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 3-17 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 0-12 2-18 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11 0-6 James Stephens U17 B Brandon Power
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-9 0-19 Thomastown Eddie Crowley
Feile Football Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore James Stephens 1-1 1-3 Dicksboro Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Monday 6th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 1-3 4-5 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-7 2-18 Mt Leinster Rangers Stephen Delaney

Friday 10th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-15 2-12 James Stephens Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-16 1-14 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Saturday 11th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown St. Patrick's 5-6 2-4 James Stephens U11 A Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Sunday 12th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Tullaroan 3-12 3-11 James Stephens Paul Cahill
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-14 0-11 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-9 2-9 Naas Sean Cleere

Sunday 19th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B 4-9 2-11 St. Patrick's Conor Fahey

Monday 20th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 2-2 3-17 Ballinkillen Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown James Stephens 1-20 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill Standby Ref Eddie Crowley , Linesman Brandon Power

Saturday 25th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Nowlan Park James Stephens 1-4 2-13 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 2-19 1-18 James Stephens TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 5-14 0-2 Carlow Town Hurling Club Colin Tobin
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-13 4-23 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-11 5-13 James Stephens Owen Kenny

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U20 D 2-7 1-7 O`Loughlin Gaels U13 C Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-19 0-15 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 8-7 1-13 James Stephens E Team Julian O Dwyer
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-11 0-5 Young Irelands John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U20 D 2-3 1-2 Setanta Ceatharlach Julian O Dwyer
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-26 4-13 Clara Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Jun 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-11 0-22 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E 1-4 3-3 Dicksboro U13 B Stephen Delaney
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 2-8 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U20 D 2-11 6-7 Emeralds Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14 2-16 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Finish on the day
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14 2-16 James Stephens TBC

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-16 2-13 Dicksboro TBC
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-13 0-16 James Stephens John Kennedy Finish on the day

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U20 D 1-6 6-8 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-14 2-15 James Stephens Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 7-14 3-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-11 2-14 Dicksboro Conor Everard

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 6-17 James Stephens TBC

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-10 4-9 James Stephens U13 E Paul Cahill

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 6-6 8-13 James Stephens U20 D Paul Hunston

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 1-20 James Stephens Peter Burke
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-10 5-19 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-15 0-2 James Stephens U20 D John Guinan

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR D HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 0-21 James Stephens Brandon Power Finish on the day

Thursday 1st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E 2-10 2-10 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-16 3-15 James Stephens Owen Kenny Extra Time if Necessary

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Final 7 30 PM Larchfield Conahy Shamrocks 2-17 2-18 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Bennettsbridge TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-3 3-2 James Stephens U13 E Colin Tobin

Friday 9th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR D HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 15 PM Larchfield Graignamanagh 2-14 4-14 James Stephens Conor Everard Finish on the day

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-19 0-24 James Stephens John Bennett

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 15 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-18 1-16 Clara Maurice Flynn

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-13 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary

Friday 16th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-8 1-19 Kilmacow Gay Rafter Extra time If necessary

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-23 2-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Whelan

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 00 PM St. John's Park Dicksboro 2-8 2-10 James Stephens TBC Extra Time

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 5-10 2-13 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 24th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens 2-21 4-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Extra Time

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-14 3-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-25 2-9 James Stephens U17 B Maurice Flynn

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 45 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 0-14 0-18 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Standby Ref colin tobin Linesman Brandon Power

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-22 1-14 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 45 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-18 1-15 Mooncoin Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 4th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 3-7 3-18 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B 3-12 2-12 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Nowlan Park James Stephens 1-18 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Raymond Byrne Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 10th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-14 2-6 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B 2-8 2-9 James Stephens U13 B Colin Tobin

Friday 13th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 7-14 2-9 James Stephens Eoin Beehan

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Gowran James Stephens 2-14 2-13 Clara Stephen Delaney Standby Ref John Walsh Linesman Paul Whelan

Tuesday 17th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 5-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens 2-10 0-15 Piltown Sean Mc Mahon
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 45 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 2-14 4-8 James Stephens Paul Cahill
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 4 00 PM St. John's Park Danesfort 0-15 4-19 James Stephens Owen Kenny Standby Ref Pat Dunphy, Linesman James Barry

Sunday 22nd Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Danesfort O`Loughlin Gaels 3-24 5-18 James Stephens Gay Rafter Stanby Ref Ollie O Neill Linesman Willie Kearney
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-15 1-9 James Stephens U17 B Eddie Crowley

Thursday 26th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8 1-5 James Stephens Willie Kearney

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 11 45 AM Gowran Dicksboro 4-10 5-10 James Stephens Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-16 1-13 James Stephens Sean Mc Mahon
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 4 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 1-12 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Maurice Flynn Linesman Colm Tobin

Sunday 6th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-15 0-19 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Stand by Ref Eoin Hayes linesman John Bennett

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-21 1-10 James Stephens Paul Cahill
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-9 1-15 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Paul Cahill Linesman Eddie Crowley 4th Official Eoin Hayes

Sunday 20th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Thomastown TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- James Stephens TBC Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 27th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final TBC UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens --- --- O Loughlin Gaels/Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown --- --- James Stephens TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
123789245
 visitor. Thank you!