Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid 19 Attendance Rules

Please Note: Only 200 allowed at any match. 200 includes all players and officials. Plus, spectators
All Adults, Juveniles and Children must have a ticket. Admission by ticket ONLY no walk ups

Fixtures
Saturday 17th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Threecastles Lisdowney 1-7 2-10 Muckalee Paul Whelan

Saturday 24th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Lisdowney Graignamanagh 2-17 1-3 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Sunday 4th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Lisdowney 0-0 0-0 Clara TBC

Saturday 31st Mar 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 2-11 Conahy Shamrocks Denis O Sullivan

Friday 6th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-13 1-7 Barrow Rangers Podge Butler

Saturday 7th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Lisdowney Dunnamaggin 3-10 2-12 Lisdowney TBC

Friday 13th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 2-8 0-17 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 14th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 3-13 3-10 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Sunday 22nd Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Lisdowney Dicksboro 0-9 1-10 Lisdowney TBC

Friday 4th May 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-14 1-17 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Sunday 6th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Graigue Ballycallan 2-12 2-10 Lisdowney TBC

Friday 11th May 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Erins Own 0-7 3-16 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Sunday 13th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-8 1-11 Danesfort TBC

Saturday 19th May 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-13 1-13 Windgap Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 20th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-6 2-17 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Friday 25th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney St Martin's 4-13 4-13 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Sunday 27th May 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Lisdowney 2-14 2-20 Graigue Ballycallan Ger O Grady
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-13 3-9 St Lachtain's TBC

Thursday 31st May 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 0-13 1-9 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Sunday 10th Jun 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Conahy Shamrocks 1-18 1-14 Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 17th Jun 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-11 1-11 Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 24th Jun 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-20 2-9 St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 17th Feb 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 St. Patrick's TBC

Friday 22nd Feb 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney Muckalee 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 1st Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 5th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-6 0-9 Dicksboro Podge Butler

Sunday 6th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-9 0-18 Dicksboro John Ryan

Friday 11th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 1-4 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 12th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Graigue Ballycallan 2-10 0-12 Lisdowney John Ryan

Friday 18th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Lisdowney TBC Ref: Michael Somers

Saturday 19th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Lisdowney 1-18 0-12 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Friday 25th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC

Sunday 27th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-20 0-14 Bennettsbridge Eamon Mansfield

Friday 2nd May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers Ciarain Muldowney

Sunday 4th May 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-12 3-8 Lisdowney Paddy Neary

Saturday 10th May 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Lisdowney 0-19 2-12 Cloneen TBC Ref: M Somers

Friday 16th May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-17 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Ger O Grady

Wednesday 28th May 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Galmoy 0-12 5-8 Lisdowney Paddy Neary

Thursday 29th May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Galmoy 0-7 0-14 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-9 1-15 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Sunday 8th Jun 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 0-9 0-10 Lisdowney Gavin Quilty

Friday 13th Jun 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Urlingford Galmoy 0-15 0-9 Lisdowney Paddy Neary

Sunday 22nd Jun 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Blacks and Whites 1-11 0-15 Lisdowney TBC Ref: M Somers

Saturday 5th Jul 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round 7 30 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 3-8 0-8 Dicksboro TBC Ref: M Somers

Sunday 13th Jul 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-13 3-9 Bennettsbridge Podge Butler

Tuesday 15th Jul 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-20 1-3 Clara Ger O Grady

Sunday 20th Jul 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 0-12 0-10 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Friday 25th Jul 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 0-11 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield

Friday 1st Aug 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round Replay 7 30 PM Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 0-12 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Sunday 28th Sep 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 2-13 1-11 James Stephens John Ryan

Sunday 5th Oct 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 1-17 1-10 Dicksboro Ciarain Muldowney

Sunday 19th Oct 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Bennettsbridge 0-6 0-17 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter

Saturday 25th Oct 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons JHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 0-8 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Paddy Neary

Sunday 1st Mar 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and sons JFC Group C 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-5 2-6 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 15th Mar 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and sons JFC Group C 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Lisdowney Railyard GFC 0-8 0-10 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 21st Mar 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and sons JFC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Threecastles Lisdowney 1-5 1-8 Windgap TBC

Saturday 11th Apr 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 0-14 Lisdowney John Walsh

Sunday 12th Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-7 2-4 Lisdowney Paddy Neary

Saturday 18th Apr 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-13 2-12 Slieverue Podge Butler

Sunday 19th Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 1-8 Barrow Rangers Podge Butler

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-12 0-12 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Saturday 2nd May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-9 1-10 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Saturday 9th May 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-21 0-8 Erins Own Harry Stone

Saturday 16th May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-9 0-7 Lisdowney Richard Dowling

Sunday 17th May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Harry Stone

Thursday 21st May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-18 2-5 Galmoy Harry Stone

Sunday 24th May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-18 1-8 Erins Own TBC Ref: M Somers

Saturday 30th May 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-11 2-14 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 31st May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 1-6 Lisdowney John Ryan

Thursday 4th Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-8 0-12 Lisdowney Paddy Neary

Sunday 7th Jun 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Blacks and Whites 2-13 2-8 Lisdowney Paddy Neary

Sunday 21st Jun 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 0-14 0-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 4th Jul 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-15 0-9 Lisdowney John Walsh

Friday 10th Jul 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-14 0-16 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Sunday 12th Jul 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round 2 00 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 1-13 0-7 Barrow Rangers Ger O Grady

Saturday 18th Jul 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-6 1-4 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Friday 31st Jul 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park Danesfort 0-9 3-5 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter

Wednesday 12th Aug 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 1-15 1-15 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 16th Aug 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 1-24 0-12 Cloneen Sean Cleere
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 6 30 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 2-11 0-9 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Saturday 19th Sep 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 15 PM Urlingford Galmoy 2-9 1-14 Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 27th Sep 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 0-11 4-10 Blacks and Whites TBC

Sunday 14th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-2 3-16 Lisdowney Liam Keoghan

Saturday 20th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 9-11 0-0 Dicksboro Podge Butler

Saturday 27th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 9-11 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler

Saturday 13th Mar 2010
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 4 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-13 2-5 Emeralds Sean Cleere

Sunday 14th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Pat Hayes

Saturday 20th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-4 0-7 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Thursday 1st Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-3 6-11 Lisdowney Richard Dowling

Friday 2nd Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Windgap Sean Brennan

Saturday 3rd Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-21 3-6 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere

Sunday 4th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 3-11 Barrow Rangers Paddy Bowden

Monday 5th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC 2009 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 Group D 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Round 3 Group D 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 St Martin's TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-12 7-10 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Friday 9th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-9 2-13 Camross GAA Club Sean Cleere

Saturday 10th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-9 5-22 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Sunday 11th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 2-12 0-17 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 0-3 Dicksboro Ger O Grady

Friday 16th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-12 1-4 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere

Saturday 17th Apr 2010
Paddy Grace U14 Féile B Tournament Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney 2-2 2-7 Tullaroan Podge Butler
Round 2 1 00 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 2-5 2-9 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullaroan Barrow Rangers 0-0 3-12 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Sunday 18th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-10 1-11 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-21 3-8 Fenians Ger O Grady

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-9 2-17 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Monday 26th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 6-6 2-6 Lisdowney Jack Langton

Friday 30th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-11 2-8 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Sunday 2nd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-19 0-10 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield

Monday 3rd May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Muckalee Eamon Mansfield
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-5 6-7 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Thursday 6th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-11 1-6 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan

Friday 7th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-10 4-15 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere

Saturday 15th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-9 1-9 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Friday 21st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 0-1 Lisdowney Jack Langton

Saturday 22nd May 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 2-13 3-7 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin

Sunday 23rd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-14 1-10 John Lockes Harry Stone

Monday 24th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-7 4-8 Bennettsbridge Podge Butler

Friday 28th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-14 0-9 Clara Sean Cleere

Monday 31st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-3 6-2 Lisdowney Liam O Hara

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 4 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 2-3 1-9 Lisdowney Podge Butler
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-9 2-21 Lisdowney Shem Gibbons

Friday 11th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 30 PM St. John's Park Barrow Rangers 3-3 2-7 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Sunday 13th Jun 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 4-20 1-11 Slieverue Sean Brennan

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 2-14 1-9 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM St. Kieran's College Lisdowney 2-9 3-8 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-6 6-13 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Tuesday 29th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 1-8 1-19 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Friday 2nd Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-8 1-19 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Saturday 3rd Jul 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 1-8 0-9 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 6th Jul 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Piltown 0-18 1-17 Lisdowney Pat Hayes After Extra Time

Sunday 11th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-11 Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 13th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-10 3-15 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-5 2-14 St. Patrick's Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 18th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-19 1-10 Galmoy Ger O Grady Report

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (C) 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-14 3-13 Lisdowney John Direen AET

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (C) 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-20 2-8 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Friday 23rd Jul 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 1-13 0-11 Danesfort John Direen

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 0-6 3-17 TBC Shem Gibbons
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 0-10 2-14 Lisdowney Harry Stone

Sunday 1st Aug 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (B) 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 0-16 1-11 St Martin's Sean Cleere

Friday 6th Aug 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Galmoy 1-14 3-12 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Report

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 7 00 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 0-11 0-15 Young Irelands Sean Cleere

Sunday 15th Aug 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 3-13 1-11 Clara Eugene Ryan Report

Sunday 29th Aug 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B HC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-11 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere

Saturday 4th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (F) 1 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 1-4 2-5 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 19th Sep 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 4-10 2-16 Lisdowney Patrick Dunphy
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (K) 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 0-8 1-4 St Lachtain's Eugene Ryan

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 2-8 3-8 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay (Extra Time) 2 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 2-7 1-19 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 11 30 AM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 1-6 1-14 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Saturday 9th Oct 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain James Stephens 1-15 3-14 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Monday 25th Oct 2010
J J Kavanagh and Sons JHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 2-19 0-12 Piltown John Walsh Linesmen: Podge Butler & John Ryan 4th Official Michael Meaney

Sunday 31st Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtri-Final (Extra-Time) 11 30 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-4 4-10 Lisdowney Shem Gibbons

Saturday 6th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (Extra Time) 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-17 2-7 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 7th Nov 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra-Time) 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-15 1-2 Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan

Friday 12th Nov 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 4-1 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra-Time

Saturday 13th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 0-7 Lisdowney Paul Long

Friday 19th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-3 1-6 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Under Lights

Sunday 21st Nov 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 2-6 4-4 Tullaroan Ger O Grady Extra-Time

Sunday 30th Jan 2011
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Kilmacow Lisdowney 0-12 2-9 Kilmacow Pat Hayes

Saturday 5th Feb 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (J) 1 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Lisdowney 3-8 0-5 Glenmore John Bennett

Saturday 12th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd Replay 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-6 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Pat Hayes

Tuesday 22nd Feb 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Muckalee John Lockes 2-8 0-9 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Sunday 27th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale Eugene Ryan

Friday 4th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC

Saturday 5th Mar 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-10 1-4 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 12th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Clara Clara 0-1 10-7 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 4-7 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Friday 18th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Podge Butler

Sunday 20th Mar 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 5-11 Mooncoin Sean Cleere

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 0-12 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-14 0-3 Piltown Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 29th Mar 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (E) 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 3-9 TBC Eugene Ryan

Thursday 31st Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-5 1-9 Lisdowney Paul Whelan

Saturday 2nd Apr 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 0-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 4-5 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Lisdowney John Walsh

Monday 11th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Thursday 14th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-7 2-7 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan Gerry Rafter

Monday 18th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-11 0-15 Lisdowney Dominic Connolly

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-3 0-12 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-7 5-16 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 4-18 Lisdowney John Kennedy

Tuesday 26th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-9 3-11 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan

Friday 29th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-9 1-11 St Martin's Sean Brennan

Monday 2nd May 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-8 1-9 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Wednesday 4th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 7th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-12 2-13 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Sunday 8th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-13 2-15 Thomastown Sean Brennan

Tuesday 10th May 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-18 3-9 Lisdowney Gavin Quilty

Friday 13th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 3-6 8-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 18th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-13 2-12 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Thursday 19th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13 2-7 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne

Saturday 21st May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 2-7 Young Irelands Eugene Ryan

Sunday 22nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-5 4-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Podge Butler

Friday 27th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-19 0-15 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Wednesday 1st Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Carlow HC Carlow Town Hurling Club 2-13 2-12 Lisdowney Shem Gibbons

Sunday 5th Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-11 2-10 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-3 5-20 Tullaroan Eamon Mansfield
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-8 2-10 Lisdowney Paul Murphy

Sunday 19th Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H Championship Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 2-11 2-17 Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Neary

Monday 27th Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H Championship Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Johnstown Lisdowney 2-11 1-14 Emeralds Pat Hayes

Wednesday 29th Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 0-11 1-17 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 1-11 Lisdowney Paul Whelan

Monday 4th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 5-5 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-9 5-16 TBC Podge Butler

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-15 1-13 Lisdowney Denis O Sullivan

Tuesday 12th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Lisdowney The Harps 0-12 4-16 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Friday 15th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Galmoy/Windgap 1-13 2-11 Lisdowney Peter Burke Extra-Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 7 30 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 2-13 2-10 Young Irelands Pat Hayes Extra Time

Thursday 21st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 2-5 0-16 Lisdowney Denis O Sullivan Extra Time

Sunday 24th Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 1-6 1-11 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Wednesday 27th Jul 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Inistioge Lisdowney 0-11 1-16 Kilmacow John Walsh Extra Time

Friday 29th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Lisdowney 1-15 1-23 Shamrocks Ballyhale Pat Hayes

Sunday 31st Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [I] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 1-11 0-17 Galmoy Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Monday 1st Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 2-17 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan Extra-Time

Wednesday 3rd Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-13 2-13 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final (P) 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-13 1-5 Barrow Rangers Pat Hayes Extra Time Report

Sunday 14th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-18 2-12 Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan

Monday 15th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (T) 7 00 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney 2-13 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Thursday 18th Aug 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (E) 6 45 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 2-12 2-7 Fenians Paddy Neary Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (E) 6 45 PM Gowran Kilmacow 7-11 1-4 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Wednesday 31st Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final Replay 6 45 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney 1-9 0-13 Graigue Ballycallan Denis O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Section A 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 3-11 1-11 Galmoy Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Tuesday 6th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (N) 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-9 2-5 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Friday 16th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Glenmore 2-14 1-12 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [J] 2 15 PM Cloneen Lisdowney 2-13 2-10 Barrow Rangers Sean Cleere Linesman: Eugene Ryan & Podge Butler

Saturday 24th Sep 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final 4 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Galmoy 1-11 1-18 Lisdowney John Walsh Linesmem: Ger Rafter & Podge Butler

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final {A} 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 2-8 Lisdowney TBC Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-8 2-17 Piltown Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Podge Butler & Pat Hayes

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 4 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 3-10 4-5 Lisdowney Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 15th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-2 6-9 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Monday 31st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-6 5-14 Lisdowney Podge Butler
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 Hurling A Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 11 30 AM Ballyragget Lisdowney 1-13 4-14 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 6th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Clara Podge Butler

Monday 21st Nov 2011
Duggan Steel U16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown 1-1 1-7 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 26th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel U16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-12 2-14 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 11th Dec 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown Mullinavat 4-7 3-4 Lisdowney John Walsh

Saturday 28th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 3-6 3-11 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Sunday 5th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown 1-5 4-2 Lisdowney Andy Irish

Saturday 18th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Podge Butler
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC John Lockes Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 19th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-2 2-6 Lisdowney Trevor Grant

Thursday 1st Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Glenmore Podge Butler

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-1 3-10 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 11th Mar 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 11 00 AM Threecastles Conahy Shamrocks 2-5 3-8 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Monday 19th Mar 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-10 2-13 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-5 3-17 Lisdowney Paddy Neary
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Lisdowney Conahy Shamrocks 2-18 3-8 Lisdowney James Barry

Friday 30th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [D] 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 7-12 0-3 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan [Extra Time]

Sunday 1st Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and sons North Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-15 2-6 Lisdowney John Direen

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 3-9 The Harps Peter Burke

Wednesday 4th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 3-8 2-6 Erins Own Gay Rafter [Extra Time]

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-17 1-10 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Sunday 8th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and sons North Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-9 1-12 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-18 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-13 3-15 Lisdowney Paul Whelan

Sunday 22nd Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and sons North Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-16 1-14 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Monday 23rd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-10 2-10 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Tuesday 24th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-20 0-2 St Martin's U17 B Paddy Bowden

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-7 1-13 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 1st May 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-13 0-13 Bennettsbridge TBC

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler

Friday 4th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-13 0-13 Bennettsbridge Ger O Grady

Monday 7th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-16 3-14 Mullinavat Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 8th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin --- --- Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Friday 11th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-15 1-3 Piltown Colin Breheny

Thursday 17th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 10-9 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 19th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-19 2-12 Slieverue Denis O Sullivan

Wednesday 23rd May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-10 0-15 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Saturday 26th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-9 2-7 Emeralds Eugene Ryan

Monday 28th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-10 1-1 Piltown Podge Butler

Friday 1st Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-11 3-25 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Monday 4th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-6 3-13 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 5th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-18 2-15 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Friday 8th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Glenmore Peter Burke [Extra Time]

Sunday 10th Jun 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C./L
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-18 3-13 Lisdowney Paddy Neary

Friday 15th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-14 2-19 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Saturday 16th Jun 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C./L
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-16 1-10 St Martin's Paddy Neary

Monday 18th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-2 5-11 Mooncoin Pat Hayes

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-8 4-8 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C./L
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-17 1-7 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Friday 29th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Kilmacow 1-14 3-13 Lisdowney John Kennedy

Sunday 1st Jul 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mt Leinster Rangers 1-8 1-15 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Monday 2nd Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 7-13 6-5 Rower Inistioge Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C./L
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-13 2-12 Lisdowney Denis O Sullivan

Tuesday 10th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 3-12 John Lockes Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-3 8-19 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-9 1-9 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-11 0-14 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Tuesday 17th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-17 1-11 St. Patrick's Podge Butler

Friday 20th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play off 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-4 2-16 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Sunday 22nd Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C./L
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 7-15 0-6 Emeralds Sean Cleere

Friday 27th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C./L
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-11 0-24 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Monday 30th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 3-8 4-11 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time

Wednesday 1st Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 1-12 Barrow Rangers Sean Cleere

Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [B] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 4-23 1-7 Mullinavat John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Tuesday 7th Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H>c>
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 7 00 PM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 2-15 2-16 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin 0-9 2-8 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Friday 10th Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Galmoy 1-8 4-13 Lisdowney Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [J] 7 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-12 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [D] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 2-7 0-7 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 18th Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [J] 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 3-13 1-8 Cloneen John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Monday 20th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round {F} 6 30 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 2-6 1-15 Clara Eamon Mansfield Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H>c>
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Lisdowney 2-14 2-12 Young Irelands Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Sunday 26th Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H>c>
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 0-14 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke Extra Time

Wednesday 29th Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final [K] 6 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-13 1-17 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Sep 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM St. John's Park Bennettsbridge 0-14 2-19 Lisdowney Paddy Neary Extra Time

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-9 2-8 Piltown Peter Burke

Sunday 16th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi final 11 00 AM Johnstown Lisdowney 0-7 3-6 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 1 00 PM Gowran Kilmacow 1-10 0-16 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Podge Butler

Sunday 7th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Piltown 3-3 1-4 Lisdowney John Minogue [Extra Time]

Sunday 14th Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 0-12 0-9 Barrow Rangers Thomas Duggan

Sunday 21st Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-16 2-14 Thomastown Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Michael O'Sullivan

Saturday 27th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 12 00 PM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 0-11 1-6 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Saturday 17th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 0-11 1-9 Lisdowney Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Saturday 1st Dec 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final [G] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 1-9 0-9 St. Patrick's Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM St. John's Park Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 3-4 Lisdowney Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 9th Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn A [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-6 2-5 Glenmore Podge Butler Extra Time

Saturday 15th Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn A [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 2 00 PM Callan CBS John Lockes 1-1 8-14 Lisdowney John Minogue Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn A [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-8 5-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 6th Jan 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 2-9 1-17 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield Linesmen Ger O'Grady, Pat Hayes

Sunday 20th Jan 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-5 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 9th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 St Martin's Ger O Grady

Sunday 10th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-6 3-4 Kilmoganny Ger O Grady

Friday 15th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Andy Irish
Round 3 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park TBC 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC
Round 4 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 John Lockes TBC
Round 5 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 24th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 1-0 6-1 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Tuesday 26th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [C] 5 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-7 4-2 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Friday 29th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-8 2-16 Conahy Shamrocks Denis O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-7 2-5 Lisdowney James Barry Extra Time

Saturday 30th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-16 0-13 Barrow Rangers Denis O Sullivan

Monday 1st Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-11 0-6 Clara Denis O Sullivan

Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-7 9-12 St Martin's Paul Hunston

Sunday 7th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-9 1-12 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne

Monday 8th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-22 2-2 Camross GAA Club Sean Cleere

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 3-11 0-4 Lisdowney John Minogue

Saturday 13th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-18 0-8 Carlow Town Hurling Club Denis O Sullivan

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-20 4-5 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-16 0-10 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-11 4-16 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Lisdowney 1-3 0-3 St Lachtain's Liam O Hara
Round 2 12 00 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 4-10 0-2 Lisdowney Liam O Hara
Round 3 1 00 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 2-13 1-0 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 6-13 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly

Friday 3rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-13 2-7 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston

Monday 6th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-8 0-19 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-9 4-12 Galmoy/Windgap Paddy Neary

Saturday 11th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-17 0-15 Kilmacow Pat Hayes

Monday 13th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-6 3-9 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Sunday 19th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-9 3-25 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-8 8-9 Mooncoin Pat Hayes

Tuesday 21st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-20 0-17 Slieverue Ger O Grady

Thursday 23rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-7 1-6 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Friday 24th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 2-17 Lisdowney John Walsh

Monday 27th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Emeralds 2-18 4-14 Lisdowney John Guinan

Saturday 1st Jun 2013
BILLY RONAN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-14 2-18 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Monday 3rd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-6 2-11 Danesfort Podge Butler

Friday 7th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 6-3 5-14 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 8th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[E] Quarter Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-17 1-13 Mt Leinster Rangers Ger O Grady Extra Time

Friday 14th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-13 4-6 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 2-14 1-13 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 Piltown Podge Butler

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
BILLY RONAN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 1-7 1-22 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Thursday 4th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 2-11 3-18 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-6 1-12 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-8 3-21 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Piltown 3-12 3-16 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-16 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Friday 12th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-16 0-13 Galmoy Eugene Ryan

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Denis O Sullivan

Thursday 18th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-20 1-7 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes

Sunday 21st Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 2-16 2-11 Lisdowney John Bennett Extra Time

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-15 1-7 St Martin's Ger O Grady

Friday 26th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 2-13 Lisdowney John Bennett

Wednesday 31st Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-16 2-12 Lisdowney John Walsh

Friday 2nd Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[F] Rd 1 7 00 PM Larchfield Lisdowney 1-7 0-19 Dunnamaggin Sean Brennan Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[E] Rd 1 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-16 0-14 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 10th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 1-16 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Friday 16th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-23 0-11 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 5-16 0-4 Emeralds Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Sunday 18th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 0-13 0-17 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Monday 19th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[G] Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget Clara 0-7 3-23 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-15 0-11 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 1-16 2-13 Young Irelands Ger O Grady Extra Time

Monday 26th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[I] Q/Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-16 2-12 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time

Thursday 29th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 1-10 2-13 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 7th Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 [F] 3 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Slieverue 0-13 3-16 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Tuesday 10th Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Muckalee Lisdowney 0-13 1-16 Barrow Rangers Denis O Sullivan Extra Time

Wednesday 11th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-6 3-11 Lisdowney Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Friday 13th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 6 00 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 3-18 0-12 Mullinavat E Team Sean Cleere Extra-Time

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [I] 11 00 AM James Park Piltown 2-9 2-14 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 30 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 5-16 2-10 Windgap Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Podge Butler & James Barry

Sunday 22nd Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown Glenmore 2-13 0-8 Lisdowney Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [O] 2 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-8 2-9 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra-Time

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-17 5-8 Emeralds Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 5th Oct 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-18 1-9 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Saturday 12th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 4-10 2-9 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 1-18 2-8 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Sunday 20th Oct 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 2-16 1-18 Bennettsbridge Gavin Quilty

Sunday 3rd Nov 2013
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2013
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 45 PM MW Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise Shanahoe 0-14 3-26 Lisdowney John Keenan

Saturday 9th Nov 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Prel Round 2 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Lisdowney 2-12 4-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Sunday 10th Nov 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [D] 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-11 0-8 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler Extra Time

Sunday 17th Nov 2013
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2013
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 45 PM Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow HC 0-7 5-16 Lisdowney Gearoid Mc Grath

Wednesday 27th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 Dicksboro Podge Butler Extra Time

Sunday 1st Dec 2013
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2013
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Ballinamere 2-8 0-13 Lisdowney David Hughes

Friday 6th Dec 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Lisdowney John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Feb 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-5 2-5 Mooncoin Podge Butler

Saturday 1st Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-6 2-9 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 2nd Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-2 6-12 Lisdowney Paddy Neary

Saturday 8th Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Sean Brennan

Sunday 16th Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-3 3-9 Thomastown Ger O Grady

Saturday 22nd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-7 1-10 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Saturday 5th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-12 1-10 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield

Friday 11th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-13 0-9 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Sunday 13th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 10 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-9 3-2 Lisdowney James Barry
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Urlingford Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 0-13 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 1-2 St Lachtain's Podge Butler

Friday 18th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 2-14 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-14 1-15 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Thomastown Lisdowney 2-8 3-2 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 2 3 15 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 2-9 0-4 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes
Rd 3 4 00 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 0-0 3-5 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 28th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 0-11 2-15 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 29th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 4-5 Dunnamaggin John Mc Cormack

Thursday 1st May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-11 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Ger O Grady

Sunday 4th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 0-12 0-8 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Saturday 10th May 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Lisdowney 2-8 0-10 Emeralds Eamon Larkin

Monday 12th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-8 1-6 Mooncoin Peter Burke

Thursday 15th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-16 0-5 Piltown Eamon Larkin

Friday 16th May 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 1-11 5-17 Mullinavat Sean Cleere

Friday 23rd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-9 4-4 Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Saturday 24th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 0-12 0-10 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack Linesmen: Sean Brennan Podge Butler

Tuesday 27th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 2-15 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Sunday 1st Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-3 2-7 Lisdowney John Bennett

Thursday 5th Jun 2014
BILLY RONAN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 0-18 2-16 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Tuesday 17th Jun 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-11 5-13 St Martin's Eugene Ryan

Friday 20th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 2-10 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 0-14 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter

Friday 27th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-10 3-13 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Sunday 29th Jun 2014
BILLY RONAN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 1-11 Lisdowney John Kennedy

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-19 1-13 Young Irelands TBC
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [B] 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 2-21 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-19 1-13 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Thursday 10th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 1-4 Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 12th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 1-10 1-10 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Sunday 13th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 1-18 Fenians John Mc Cormack

Monday 14th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-7 5-18 Lisdowney Peter Holland

Tuesday 15th Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-13 0-22 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 16th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Rosenallis Gay Rafter

Thursday 17th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-16 3-11 Lisdowney John Walsh

Tuesday 22nd Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-16 5-15 Danesfort Peter Burke

Thursday 24th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 2-8 Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 26th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-9 4-20 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan

Monday 28th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 2-19 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 3rd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 5 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-18 0-9 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Tuesday 5th Aug 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-8 0-12 Fenians Ger O Grady

Thursday 7th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-12 3-5 St Lachtain's Podge Butler
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D R/G 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St. Patrick's 0-11 0-13 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time

Monday 11th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-11 2-3 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 12th Aug 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 2-13 1-17 Clara Sean Cleere

Friday 15th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney 1-15 0-13 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Saturday 16th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Thomastown Slieverue 2-12 2-9 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Sunday 17th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-17 1-8 St Lachtain's Peter Burke Extra Time

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 2-15 0-8 Glenmore Eamon Larkin

Saturday 23rd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Urlingford Fenians 1-9 2-17 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 6 15 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 4-17 3-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Saturday 6th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 0-19 2-14 Mooncoin Pat Hayes Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [N ] 4 00 PM Danesfort Lisdowney 1-14 2-7 Slieverue Sean Brennan extra time

Tuesday 9th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 1-10 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald Extra time

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 0-13 1-5 Mooncoin Paul Whelan Extra Time
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown 2-11 1-17 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Saturday 20th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 1-14 3-16 Galmoy/Windgap Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 4th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 1-7 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 3 00 PM John Locke Park Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 0-10 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 11th Oct 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 0-13 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 2 00 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-15 0-9 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 30th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 14th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 10th Jan 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [N ] 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-9 2-7 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Sunday 8th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [North] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-4 3-6 Lisdowney John Minogue

Sunday 15th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [North] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 4-5 St Martin's Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [North] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 7-4 7-5 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Saturday 28th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-19 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 31st Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-3 2-8 Thomastown Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 4th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 0-7 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Sunday 5th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-10 0-14 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-9 0-8 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Thursday 9th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-19 1-12 Emeralds Eugene Ryan

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-9 0-3 Cloneen Ger O Grady
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-11 0-18 Lisdowney John Kennedy

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-17 0-9 Slieverue Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 14th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [H] 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-6 5-8 Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-10 0-13 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-4 3-26 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Saturday 25th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-9 1-10 St Lachtain's Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 26th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-11 2-13 Fenians Ger O Grady

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-10 3-7 Kilmacow Gay Rafter

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 1-19 Lisdowney John Gill

Friday 1st May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-11 1-7 Thomastown John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-11 2-11 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Sunday 3rd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 1-14 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM St. Kieran's College O`Loughlin Gaels 1-13 0-5 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin
Rd 2 6 45 PM St. Kieran's College Lisdowney 0-4 3-7 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Sunday 10th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 0-11 0-12 St. Patrick's Gerry Rafter

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-9 1-19 Lisdowney Paul Cahill

Friday 15th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 4-9 St Lachtain's Conor Everard

Sunday 17th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-11 0-14 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Sunday 24th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Urlingford St Lachtain's 3-16 0-11 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer

Monday 25th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-15 3-11 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 26th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-11 2-16 James Stephens Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 8-10 2-3 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 9th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 2-7 5-15 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time

Sunday 14th Jun 2015
BILLY RONAN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Lisdowney 0-10 4-8 St Lachtain's Eugene Ryan

Friday 19th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-13 0-10 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney

Thursday 25th Jun 2015
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 7-6 5-16 Bennettsbridge Conor Fahey Extra Time

Friday 26th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-15 1-14 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 30th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-19 2-14 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Friday 3rd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-12 2-17 Danesfort Gay Rafter

Saturday 4th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 5 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Young Irelands TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 4-12 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield

Monday 6th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-7 4-13 Lisdowney Conor Fahey

Saturday 11th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Muckalee Lisdowney 1-8 0-11 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Podge Butler, Conor Fahy

Monday 13th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-18 0-13 Lisdowney Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC St Martin's John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 14th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-15 3-12 Lisdowney Conor Everard

Thursday 16th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-15 0-11 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 2-15 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Fahey

Tuesday 21st Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-13 1-16 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Thursday 23rd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-18 2-13 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter

Sunday 26th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-15 1-13 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 28th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-8 1-12 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Wednesday 29th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-13 2-7 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Sunday 2nd Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 1 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-10 1-12 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Monday 3rd Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [J] 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-15 2-15 Galmoy/Windgap Owen Kenny Extra Time

Friday 7th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 0-11 2-8 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Monday 10th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [M] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 5-15 0-2 St Martin's Peter Burke Extra Time

Thursday 13th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-23 1-13 Emeralds Ger O Grady

Monday 17th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park John Lockes 2-6 3-12 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Aug 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-14 1-10 Glenmore John Guinan

Tuesday 25th Aug 2015
Martin Treacy Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-17 0-16 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Friday 28th Aug 2015
Martin Treacy Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-15 2-9 St Lachtain's Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 30th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 2-25 2-23 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Tuesday 1st Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-24 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Ger O Grady

Saturday 5th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Lisdowney 2-7 0-12 Kilmacow John Kennedy
Martin Treacy Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 0-11 1-16 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Tuesday 8th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-13 3-13 Lisdowney John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 6 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 2-10 0-5 Danesfort Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 12th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Johnstown Emeralds 2-12 3-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard Linesmen: Eugene Ryan, John McCormack

Tuesday 15th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 6 30 PM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 6-16 4-15 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 4-8 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke Linesman John Gill Conor Fahy

Sunday 20th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 12 30 PM Tullaroan John Lockes 1-17 3-7 Lisdowney Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 27th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 2-15 1-12 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Peter Burke, Ger O'Grady

Saturday 10th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 1 30 PM Urlingford Lisdowney 2-14 4-8 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Fahey

Saturday 17th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 2 30 PM Urlingford Galmoy/Windgap 4-11 4-14 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter Extra time

Saturday 24th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Glenmore 3-6 0-8 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Monday 26th Oct 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 2 30 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 2-6 0-5 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 31st Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 29th Nov 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Urlingford St Lachtain's 0-10 1-9 Lisdowney Paddy Neary Extra Time

Sunday 6th Dec 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 2-11 1-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 14th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-5 4-1 Clara Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 21st Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-1 4-4 Lisdowney John Walsh

Sunday 28th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-1 6-6 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Danesfort Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 20th Mar 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 1-9 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Friday 25th Mar 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-13 0-11 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Saturday 26th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A league Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 1-10 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-12 1-9 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-13 1-16 Thomastown Gay Rafter

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney St Martin's 2-4 5-16 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 1-10 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Sunday 10th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A league Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-16 1-11 Mooncoin Gay Rafter

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-12 2-9 Lisdowney Owen Kenny

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 0-1 Lisdowney Owen Kenny
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A league Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 1-14 Lisdowney Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 17th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 6-11 Lisdowney James Barry

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 3-11 Thomastown Eugene Ryan

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-3 3-9 Danesfort Conor Fahey

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM John Locke Park Lisdowney 2-11 0-9 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Owen Kenny

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-10 0-20 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Thursday 28th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-4 3-9 James Stephens Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 0-3 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
Under-14 B.H. Feile Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 0-1 1-2 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan
Rd 2 11 30 AM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 0-0 0-4 Lisdowney TBC
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-7 2-11 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Monday 2nd May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A league Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 1-15 Lisdowney Richard Dowling

Tuesday 3rd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Young Irelands TBC

Sunday 8th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 1-12 Mooncoin Eugene Ryan

Sunday 15th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Johnstown St Lachtain's 0-17 0-16 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Peter Burke,

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-1 5-17 St Martin's Sean Cleere

Friday 20th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney 1-13 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Linesmen; Paddy Neary, John McCormack

Sunday 22nd May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-8 1-16 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Monday 23rd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-4 0-10 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Friday 27th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park James Stephens 0-14 0-11 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time

Monday 6th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-10 2-6 Lisdowney Owen Kenny

Thursday 9th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-11 2-15 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Friday 10th Jun 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-13 2-16 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Thursday 16th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 2-8 Lisdowney John Walsh

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-14 1-10 Graigue Ballycallan Conor Fahey

Thursday 30th Jun 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-16 3-20 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Friday 1st Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 3-20 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-16 2-21 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-6 2-14 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 1-16 0-18 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Peter Burke, Conor Fahey

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-13 1-22 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Friday 15th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-9 1-14 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Saturday 16th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-12 0-8 O`Loughlin Gaels Ger O Grady

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 5-19 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 2-16 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 1-8 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 0-9 Glenmore Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 29th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-14 2-9 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Monday 1st Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 3 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 2-13 Galmoy Peter Burke Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-13 3-14 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 3rd Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 3-17 1-12 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Thursday 4th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 1-14 Danesfort Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 1-16 St. Patrick's Ger O Grady Extra Time

Tuesday 16th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-24 2-16 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 1-19 2-14 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 21st Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 2-13 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Ger O Grady Extra Time

Saturday 27th Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 3-12 3-17 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Extra Time; Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 3rd Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Clara Lisdowney 3-19 2-22 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter Extra Time: Linesmen, Ollie O'Neill, James Barry

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [I] 6 30 PM Kells Road Venue Lisdowney 4-6 1-7 Mullinavat Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 5 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 2-10 0-22 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer AET

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [O] 6 30 PM Larchfield Lisdowney 3-7 2-15 Young Irelands John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 0-18 1-16 Dunnamaggin Sean Cleere Linesmen: Sean Brennan, John McCormack

Sunday 18th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 1-14 0-21 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy Extra Time: Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Michael O,Sullivan

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield final 3 30 PM Naas Naas 1-19 2-11 Lisdowney Alan Lagrue Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney 2-10 0-11 Young Irelands Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Conor Everard, Stephen Delaney

Saturday 8th Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Carrickshock 1-20 0-8 Lisdowney Conor Everard Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O'Dwyer

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd (A) 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 1-10 0-19 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-5 3-4 Cloneen/Railyard Gay Rafter

Sunday 12th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-16 0-4 Railyard GFC Ger O Grady

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Coon Muckalee 0-2 5-16 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-4 2-4 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-5 2-2 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Lisdowney TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-0 1-3 Lisdowney Conor Everard
Rd 2 3 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 0-9 1-4 Emeralds Conor Everard

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney 1-3 2-10 James Stephens Conor Everard Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-19 1-17 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Lisdowney 0-1 8-3 Galmoy/Windgap Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Tuesday 21st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-10 0-2 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-12 1-17 Thomastown Gay Rafter

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 Lisdowney TBC

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-12 4-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-6 6-2 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-16 1-11 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 4-16 Danesfort Stephen Delaney

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-14 4-11 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-18 3-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-7 1-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 4-11 4-14 Lisdowney John Guinan

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 6 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-17 4-19 Thomastown Peter Burke Extra Time

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-10 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 1-16 1-13 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-9 3-10 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe

Friday 28th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-15 1-12 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 0-17 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-12 1-17 St. Patrick's Peter Burke Linesmen; Sean McMahon, Ger O'Grady

Friday 12th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 1-12 Blacks and Whites Ger O Grady

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-1 9-13 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke

Saturday 20th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 0-16 1-18 Lisdowney Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Bennett, Willie Kearney

Friday 26th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 2-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-2 5-15 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston

Saturday 27th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 3-12 Clara Barry Donohoe

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 15 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-18 0-11 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-7 2-8 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 6th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke

Friday 9th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 1-14 Lisdowney Gavin Quilty

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Urlingford Lisdowney 2-6 1-6 Caiseal Gaels Gay Rafter
Round 2 5 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-3 2-6 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-3 2-2 Annaghdown Peter Burke
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre Lisdowney 4-16 0-1 Naomh Eoin John Hickey

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM Clara Cuchulainn Hurling Club 2-3 1-10 Lisdowney Peter Burke
Final 1 30 PM St. John's Park Caiseal Gaels 1-2 1-6 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-20 0-17 Graigue Ballycallan Gay Rafter

Wednesday 28th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-7 2-16 St. Patrick's Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 30th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-11 5-10 Cloneen Peter Burke

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-11 2-12 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-26 1-20 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Friday 14th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-19 2-7 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-14 4-21 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-10 4-13 Naas Gay Rafter

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-18 1-10 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 3-20 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-12 1-17 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 1-15 0-15 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-18 0-16 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-21 0-20 St Lachtain's Owen Kenny Linesmen: John McCormack, Sean McMahon

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 11 00 AM Danesfort Mullinavat 1-13 1-18 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC Extra Time

Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final K 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 2-12 2-19 St Lachtain's Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM St. John's Park Thomastown 2-19 1-18 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter

Saturday 26th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Danesfort Mooncoin 2-20 2-17 Lisdowney Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-20 1-15 Lisdowney Owen Kenny

Thursday 7th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-7 5-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke

Tuesday 12th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd M 6 15 PM Thomastown Glenmore 3-9 0-3 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 00 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 0-13 0-13 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Linesmen; Anthony Barcoe, Conor Everard

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 1 30 PM Gowran Lisdowney 2-22 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard Extra Time, Linesmen:Anthony Barcoe, Ollie O'Neill

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 2-13 1-12 Lisdowney John Kennedy Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 00 AM Danesfort Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-24 3-11 Lisdowney Paul Cahill

Sunday 12th Nov 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 2 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 1-8 4-17 Tullaroan Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Saturday 6th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Railyard GFC 0-4 5-16 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Sunday 28th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Lisdowney 2-9 2-8 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield Extra Time: Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Eamon Larkin

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Conor Everard

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 8-7 0-5 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-11 0-4 Thomastown Eamon Larkin

Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-8 5-9 Blacks and Whites Gerry Rafter

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 1-7 Lisdowney John Minogue

Wednesday 14th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 10 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-8 1-16 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Game 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-6 3-4 Fenians Eamon Larkin

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-8 1-8 Mullinavat Peter Burke

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Lisdowney St. Patrick's 1-4 1-3 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
3rd Place Final 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 2-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-8 0-6 The Harps Peter Burke

Friday 6th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 6 30 PM Cloneen/Railyard Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra Time

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-8 1-16 Thomastown Peter Burke

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 3-10 0-18 Fenians Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Conor Everard, Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-19 2-11 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 3-4 1-9 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-11 1-17 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-7 4-13 Fenians Gay Rafter

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 1 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Lisdowney 1-3 7-6 Bennettsbridge Ger O Grady
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 1-24 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-10 1-8 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Friday 4th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-17 1-3 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Saturday 5th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-12 1-18 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Sunday 6th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-17 1-17 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady

Saturday 12th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-18 1-10 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe

Monday 21st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-5 4-9 Erins Own John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Friday 25th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM John Locke Park Lisdowney 0-11 2-6 Piltown Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Monday 28th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-20 0-17 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 5-19 Cloneen Eamon Larkin

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-7 4-11 Mooncoin Ger O Grady

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 2-25 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-18 1-16 Thomastown Ger O Grady

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 5-3 Mooncoin Ger O Grady
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-17 3-11 Mooncoin Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-4 5-4 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Paul Whelan

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-19 3-13 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-5 2-27 Mullinavat Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-17 2-13 Lisdowney Owen Kenny

Friday 29th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-19 3-18 Thomastown Peter Burke

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Slieverue Conor Everard

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-14 4-3 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-18 1-15 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 9-14 2-9 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-16 2-6 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 7-17 1-5 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-2 4-5 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-13 Fenians Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-19 0-3 Slieverue Peter Burke

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-18 0-18 Lisdowney John Walsh

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-13 2-14 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-19 0-10 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-4 5-12 St Martin's John Guinan
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Mooncoin TBC

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-9 2-5 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-14 1-8 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 2-12 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-15 1-13 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Monday 6th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1St Rd Replay 12 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-12 1-12 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady Extra time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 1-13 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Friday 10th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 2-13 1-19 Lisdowney Owen Kenny Linesmen Willie Kearney Pascal Connolly

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-19 3-11 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-22 1-9 Lisdowney John Bennett Extra time

Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Ballyragget Cloneen/Railyard 0-10 2-5 Lisdowney John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-21 1-21 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 15 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-19 0-19 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy Linesmen Stephen Delaney Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 00 PM Urlingford St. Patrick's 7-11 2-5 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Tullaroan John Lockes 0-19 2-12 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Linesmen Eddie Crowley Stephen Delaney

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown Thomastown 5-18 2-18 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-22 0-7 Emeralds John Guinan

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 45 PM Clara Clara 2-13 2-17 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-13 0-12 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 1-14 2-20 Lisdowney Sean Cleere Linesmen Sean Brennan John McCormack

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-15 2-11 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
league shield final 11 45 AM UPMC Nowlan Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-16 1-13 Lisdowney Eddie Crowley Linesman John Kennedy Kieran Canavan

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 4 00 PM Palmerstown Clara 0-14 1-13 Lisdowney Paul Whelan

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Urlingford Lisdowney 1-10 2-10 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield Standby Ref Eamon Larkin Linesman John McCormack

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 3-13 3-13 Young Irelands Paul Cahill

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final replay 11 00 AM St. John's Park Lisdowney 1-11 1-9 Young Irelands John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Clara Danesfort 5-8 1-7 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Leinster Adult Club Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM O Moore Park Lisdowney 0-19 5-15 Belmont David Hughes

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-19 2-14 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 2-13 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 1st Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-22 1-22 Young Irelands Peter Burke Extra Time Stand by ref Eamon Larkin Linesman Sean McMahon

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-10 1-11 Young Irelands Patrick Dunphy Extra Time Standby Ref Eamon Mansfield Linesman Gay Rafter

Saturday 22nd Dec 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Clara --- --- Lisdowney Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-8 3-4 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-9 2-6 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Mooncoin Lisdowney 1-8 3-8 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Friday 15th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Lisdowney Piltown CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-7 3-5 Piltown Eamon Mansfield Extra time

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 Clara TBC

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-11 Thomastown Peter Burke

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Tullaroan Lisdowney 1-1 7-10 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Carrickshock 0-2 1-3 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 12 30 PM Tullaroan Blacks and Whites 1-3 2-3 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-19 2-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-21 2-13 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-21 Mullinavat Owen Beehan

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-11 2-8 Lisdowney John Minogue

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney 0-14 0-19 John Lockes Paul Cahill

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-6 3-15 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 45 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-6 1-10 Lisdowney Richard Dowling

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-13 0-3 O`Loughlin Gaels U15 B Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-6 0-11 Naomh Bríd Peter Burke

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 0-15 2-11 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon Linesman Eamon Mansfield. Sean Brennan

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-1 5-23 Fenians Ger O Grady

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-19 2-11 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-15 2-12 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-7 3-8 Dicksboro U15 B Owen Beehan

Monday 13th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-18 2-16 Tullaroan Gay Rafter

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-9 2-8 Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club Owen Beehan

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Muckalee Lisdowney 1-15 2-23 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield Standby Ref Peter Burke, Linesman Ger O Grady

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-22 0-19 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-11 3-24 Lisdowney Owen Beehan

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-13 4-23 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-9 1-3 Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club John Guinan

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 0-16 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-11 2-11 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-2 4-4 Lisdowney Sean Brennan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-21 0-17 St Martin's Conor Everard

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-7 2-7 Lisdowney Lester (Snr) Ryan
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-17 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan Owen Beehan

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-7 1-5 Ballinkillen John Guinan

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 3-21 Lisdowney Owen Kenny

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-17 1-16 Lisdowney Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-10 1-10 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-9 1-6 Naomh Eoin TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 2-11 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-19 2-12 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-20 4-19 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-20 0-10 Thomastown Peter Burke

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin TBC

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-10 0-3 Piltown U13 B Owen Beehan

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 4-12 Fenians Ger O Grady

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-18 1-13 Lisdowney Owen Kenny Extra Time if Necessary

Friday 9th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-14 1-10 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes Extra time if Neccesary

Friday 16th Aug 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 0-15 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the day

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-17 3-22 Young Irelands Peter Burke

Tuesday 27th Aug 2019
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-7 2-12 Lisdowney Richard Dowling

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 1-14 1-19 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan Standby Ref Kieran Canavan linesman Ollie O Neill

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-15 1-17 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 1-13 3-18 Thomastown Eddie Crowley Standby Ref Sean Mcmahon

Tuesday 10th Sep 2019
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-12 0-4 John Lockes Peter Burke

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-12 1-13 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-9 1-14 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Sunday 22nd Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 0-17 1-11 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman John Bennett

Wednesday 25th Sep 2019
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 2-11 1-6 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-11 0-11 Lisdowney John Guinan

Wednesday 9th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 1-9 Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 19th Oct 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 30 PM Lisdowney Mooncoin 3-6 1-5 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon FINISH ON THE DAY

Monday 28th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-14 2-13 Lisdowney Owen Beehan Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-18 2-13 Clara Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time if Neccessary

Sunday 17th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 2-12 0-21 Lisdowney Conor Everard Extra time if Neccesary
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Sunday 1st Dec 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Johnstown Lisdowney 2-18 0-10 St Lachtain's Owen Beehan Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 15th Dec 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 11 30 AM St. John's Park Lisdowney 1-16 1-7 Piltown Sean Cleere Extra time if necessary Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman Sean Brennan

Saturday 21st Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-25 3-15 Mullinavat Owen Beehan Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 5th Jan 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 2-15 1-11 Lisdowney Peter Burke Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Inistioge Lisdowney 6-7 1-6 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Saturday 8th Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 15 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-5 1-6 Lisdowney Paul Cahill

Saturday 15th Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 2-10 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Tuesday 9th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Fenians TBC

Wednesday 17th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Friday 26th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- John Lockes TBC

Thursday 2nd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Thursday 16th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- St Martin's TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Lisdowney TBC

TBC
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Lisdowney --- --- Bye TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 6 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Rd 9 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Carlow Town HC Carlow Town Hurling Club --- --- Lisdowney TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Lisdowney --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Lisdowney --- --- Bye TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 2 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 3 TBC St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 5 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Erins Own TBC
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 2 TBC Coon St Martin's --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 6 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney CONC 0-0 Thomastown TBC
Play Off TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Lisdowney --- --- Piltown TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
140818633
 visitor. Thank you!