Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 26th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

4pm  Thomastown v Lisdowney   
[Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

TG4 Live Senior Hurling Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 27th September

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship Final

2.30pm  Shamrocks Ballyhale v Dicksboro
Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC Tom Walsh Park Thomastown --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC Finish on the Day

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-22 1-17 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 0-17 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown 3-12 3-12 Glenmore Sean Cleere standby ref John Guinan Linesman Frank Manogue

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-5 6-23 Dicksboro John Kennedy

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 2-10 Thomastown John Walsh

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg John Lockes 0-19 3-19 Thomastown Richard Dowling Stand by Ref Pat Dunphy Linesman Paschal Connelly

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 1-23 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-8 1-13 Rower Inistioge David Hughes

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-21 0-5 Thomastown Alan Condon

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 1-12 1-11 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Richard Dowling Linesman Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 5-17 3-7 Thomastown Paul Cahill Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-7 1-10 Dunnamaggin John Walsh
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 3-14 Thomastown Richard Dowling Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown 2-18 2-11 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Finish on the day Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman Frank Manogue

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 2-4 Thomastown Martin Murray

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-17 0-6 Thomastown TBC Finish on the Day

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (A) 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-9 2-5 Thomastown Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM John Locke Park Thomastown 3-23 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Kieran Canavan

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 4 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown 2-19 2-17 St Lachtain's Richard Dowling Finish on the Day Standby Ref Mauirce Flynn Linesman Pat Dunphy

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown --- --- Lisdowney Sean Cleere Finish on the Day Stand by Ref Conor Everard Linesman Sean McMahon

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144916786
 visitor. Thank you!