Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Thomastown Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Thomastown TBC
Rd 4 TBC Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Rd 5 TBC Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Thomastown --- --- Mooncoin TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Thomastown TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E TBC Kilmacow --- --- Thomastown TBC

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-11 1-3 Conahy Shamrocks Raymond Byrne

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-5 3-7 Thomastown Willie Kearney

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 45 AM Thomastown Thomastown 4-5 2-7 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-6 3-6 Thomastown Richard Dowling

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 30 AM Coon St Martin's 1-1 2-5 Thomastown Ollie O Neill

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 3-3 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-2 2-5 Young Irelands Sean Brennan

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-17 1-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-8 0-2 Mooncoin John Walsh
Rd 3 4 30 PM Thomastown Erins Own 0-1 2-7 Thomastown John Walsh

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 2-4 0-7 Young Irelands Owen Kenny Extra Time
Final 1 1 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 0-0 Dicksboro Owen Kenny Extra Time

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-1 4-4 Thomastown John Guinan
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Thomastown Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 4-4 Dicksboro Willie Kearney
Rd 7 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels CONC 0-0 Thomastown TBC

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 5-14 2-23 Bennettsbridge Owen Kenny

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 8-13 1-8 Thomastown Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 8-11 2-0 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett Extra Time

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-8 3-15 St Martin's Owen Kenny

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 6 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-17 4-19 Thomastown Peter Burke Extra Time

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-19 2-14 Piltown Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 9-13 0-2 James Stephens John Walsh Extra Time
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-16 3-10 Emeralds John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 1-21 0-17 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 2-5 3-8 Dicksboro Conor Everard Extra Time

Friday 28th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-21 2-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-17 3-10 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 0-5 1-6 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Saturday 6th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St Lachtain's 2-15 1-16 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen; Maurice Flynn, Peter Burke

Saturday 13th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 1-3 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-8 3-6 Thomastown Barry Donohoe

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-11 1-6 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Saturday 20th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Clara Thomastown 3-14 1-19 St. Patrick's Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Stephen Delaney

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-8 3-10 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 28th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-16 0-13 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-17 0-14 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 2-9 James Stephens Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-16 3-4 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-8 0-6 Trim Pat Hayes
Round 2 6 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-6 0-1 St Martin's Pat Hayes
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 0-2 2-3 An Scairbh Patrick Dunphy
Round 2 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-3 1-2 Thomastown Mickey Lannon

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 2-4 2-6 Knockavilla TBC Ref; Ann Marie Gibbons
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-4 1-3 O`Donovan Rossa Gerry Rafter
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM Bunclody Thomastown 3-4 0-0 HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí Martin Kenny
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence Rosenallis 2-6 3-2 Thomastown Eddie O Sullivan

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 30 AM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence Thomastown 0-2 0-3 Gaultier GAA Club Martin Kenny

Friday 23rd Jun 2017
Boys Division 7 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Munterconnaught Maghera 0-4 7-4 Thomastown TBC
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown 1-2 0-3 Cappawhite Gaels TBC

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
Boys Division 7 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM St. Mattews Park Denn 0-2 3-2 Thomastown TBC
Boys Division 7 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 3 00 PM Denn Thomastown 2-2 3-5 O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin TBC

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Tullaroan Kieran Canavan

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Thomastown TBC

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Thomastown TBC

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Thomastown TBC

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Erins Own TBC

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Fenians TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Thomastown TBC

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Thomastown TBC

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park Thomastown --- --- Lisdowney TBC

2017-10-07 - 2017-10-08
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D TBC Thomastown --- --- James Stephens TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
58304673
 visitor. Thank you!