Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Bye TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C TBC Carrickshock --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-7 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-7 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Tuesday 21st Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 5-11 Bennettsbridge John Walsh

Wednesday 22nd Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 10-14 1-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 0-2 Kilmacow John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks John Kennedy

Monday 6th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-17 1-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmacow 0-2 2-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 1-5 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-12 4-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 3-6 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Clara Clara 2-15 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 4-16 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 1-8 Erins Own John Walsh

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final J 5 30 PM Moneenroe Cloneen 1-1 7-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-25 0-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-9 4-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Tullaroan 3-17 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Raymond Byrne

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 1-3 Piltown John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullaroan 3-9 7-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Thursday 4th May 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-16 5-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Friday 5th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4 4-12 Graignamanagh John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 6th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 1-11 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Linesmen; Jim Fitzgerald, John Kennedy

Friday 12th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 14th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 1-10 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-8 1-10 Piltown Richard Dowling

Saturday 20th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Palmerstown Fenians 1-9 2-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Paddy Bowden

Sunday 21st May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 5-18 Glenmore John Walsh

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-7 0-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-6 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Friday 9th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 1-14 Lisdowney Gavin Quilty

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-10 2-6 Danesfort Brandon Power

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 0-5 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Gavin Quilty
Round 2 5 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-8 0-1 St Anne's Rathangan Gavin Quilty

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-5 0-1 Clann na Gael Gavin Quilty
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Ferns Bennettsbridge 1-5 2-1 Tullogher Rosbercon Brendan Martin

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15 0-21 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-18 0-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-26 2-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-13 1-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 0-15 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 2-12 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 4-12 Carrigeen John Minogue

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-26 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 3-20 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-22 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-13 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-10 0-19 Young Irelands Paul Cahill

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 30 PM Inistioge Thomastown 0-20 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 4 00 PM Mullinavat Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-22 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-21 0-19 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Tullaroan TBC

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 1-22 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Brandon Power

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Friday 18th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 5-12 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Hugginstown Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Ballyhale Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- John Lockes TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd D 7 00 PM Tullaroan --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
61821669
 visitor. Thank you!