Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Dicksboro U18 B TBC
J. J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Danesfort Fenians --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Muckalee/Young Irelands TBC

Saturday 6th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 2-8 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Saturday 12th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-1 5-25 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 3-1 Kilmacow John Walsh

Thursday 17th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-11 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Sunday 20th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 10 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-15 0-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-17 1-8 Fenians Eoin Hayes

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-7 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Sunday 3rd Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 11 30 AM Clara Clara 2-1 12-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-15 4-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 2-27 Tullaroan Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kells Road Venue Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 1-11 James Stephens U16 B James Barry

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.C.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 3-4 7-10 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-5 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-7 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 0-8 St Lachtain's John Mc Cormack Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, Eamon Larkin

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 11 00 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 6-3 3-4 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-13 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Monday 2nd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 2-13 St. Patrick's John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-11 4-11 Cloneen/Railyard Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 12th May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 1-21 Carrigeen Barry Donohoe

Saturday 14th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Eddie Crowley

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-9 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Thursday 19th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13 4-7 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Whelan
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-20 4-6 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Friday 20th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney 1-13 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Linesmen; Paddy Neary, John McCormack

Saturday 21st May 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-13 2-29 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley

Monday 23rd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC

Sunday 26th Jun 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-13 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Monday 27th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-3 3-11 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U18 B 5-23 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Thursday 30th Jun 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-12 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Ger O Grady

Monday 4th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 2-19 Windgap Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 2-10 Cloneen/Railyard John Minogue

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14 4-5 Young Irelands Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-16 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Pat Hayes
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-16 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Wednesday 13th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-19 1--16 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly

Saturday 16th Jul 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-13 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 17th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-26 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi final 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-12 1-17 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-14 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Monday 1st Aug 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-14 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-12 1-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Thursday 4th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Saturday 6th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-11 0-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 9th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Tullogher Dicksboro 1-12 9-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Wednesday 10th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Thursday 11th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 11 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 0-20 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Friday 12th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 3-18 Tullaroan Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Monday 15th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D]] 7 00 PM Ballyhale James Stephens 6-14 6-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Wednesday 31st Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [C] 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 0-3 7-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Thursday 1st Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels U18 B Paul Whelan

Thursday 8th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11 3-7 Dicksboro U14 B Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 6 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 3-14 Dicksboro Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [N] 6 30 PM St. John's Park Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Fahey Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-21 2-14 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 24th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Danesfort St Martin's 2-8 0-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2016 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
45310293
 visitor. Thank you!