Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-4 1-3 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Saturday 10th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-4 0-2 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 0-8 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 0-3 Dicksboro Paschal Connolly

Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 4-10 1-3 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 1-7 Lisdowney John Minogue

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 2-4 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Rd 3 12 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 7-5 1-3 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-17 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Tinryland Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 0-19 John Lockes Peter Burke

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 2-5 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan S/Final Winner

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 0-13 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-1 3-11 James Stephens Richard Dowling

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-17 1-15 St Lachtain's Conor Everard Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Pascal Connolly

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-10 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-13 2-12 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 2-13 Danesfort Raymond Byrne

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-15 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-6 2-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-11 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Friday 4th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-7 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Saturday 5th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 0-8 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-14 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe

Sunday 6th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-8 9-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-4 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 24th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 7-10 0-17 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-15 0-24 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-16 2-15 Fenians Patrick Dunphy

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro White 1-10 9-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 0-14 Fenians Anthony Barcoe

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 3-4 Young Irelands Barry Donohoe
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-21 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Anthony Barcoe

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-19 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 8-10 0-9 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 2-10 Graigue Ballycallan Barry Donohoe

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 0-12 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-7 4-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4 3-3 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-16 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 2-21 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Monday 16th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 1-10 James Stephens John Minogue

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-7 3-6 Dicksboro Maroon John Walsh

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-15 1-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 0-7 Erins Own John Kennedy

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 2-7 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Monday 6th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-10 1-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Paddy Bowden

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 0-13 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Linesmen John Walsh Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 4-11 4-7 Tullaroan Stephen Delaney Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 2-13 Mullinavat Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 4-14 2-13 Glenmore Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Richard Dowling Willie Kearney

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-12 3-17 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 2-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks Barry Donohoe

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4 1-12 Thomastown Barry Donohoe Extra time
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Ballyhale Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Linesmen Michael O Sullivan Pascal Connelly

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 1-13 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan Extra time

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon CONC 0-0 Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC Extra Time

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 0-21 1-20 Tullaroan Paul Cahill Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 4-11 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin Graigue Ballycallan 1-17 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 0-12 Fenians Maurice Flynn Linesmen Barry O Donoghue Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-10 5-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 5 30 PM Dunnamaggin Danesfort 3-14 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Mooncoin John Lockes 2-10 1-22 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter Standby Referee Maurice Flynn Linesman Eddie Crowley

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 15 PM Nowlan Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-14 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Standby Ref Eamon Larkin Linesman Eddie Crowley 4th Official Sean Brennan

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-8 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
AIB Leinster Club JFC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM O Kennedy Park, New Ross Naomh Éanna 0-11 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon David O'Connor

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Monday 12th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 0-5 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 1 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
AIB Leinster Club JFC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Kilkenny Venue Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Dundalk Young Irelands David O'Connor

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
93968233
 visitor. Thank you!