Fixtures
TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Gowran NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Gowran NS --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 21st Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1-1 3-4 Gowran NS Laureena Murphy

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 1-3 2-8 Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 6-7 1-3 Gowran NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-2 1-0 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Niocl s O Cearbhaill

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 0-1 2-3 Gowran NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 19th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 8-9 1-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin

Wednesday 26th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Graigue / Skeough Jennifer Barron

Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Gowran NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 6th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-5 0-3 Gowran NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 1-1 4-7 Galmoy NS TBC

Wednesday 13th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 0-7 0-9 Thomastown NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS 4-4 2-1 Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 20th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 4-2 2-3 Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 0-4 5-6 Clara NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-9 5-4 The Model School Andy Kearns

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Clara NS TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Gowran Galmoy NS 1-0 0-1 Gowran NS TBC
Corn de Bhaildraithe
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 5-12 2-6 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 3 30 PM St. Patricks DLS St. Patricks DLS 1-6 1-13 Gowran NS TBC

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 4-4 5-5 Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-9 2-6 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Corn de Bhaildraithe
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-8 1-3 Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2B 9 20 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS 1-0 0-1 Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Schools Roinn A Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Palmerstown Castlecomer BNS 3-2 1-2 Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 4th Sep 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC

Monday 9th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Football Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS G --- --- G TBC

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS TBC

Wednesday 18th Sep 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 25th Sep 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí TBC

Wednesday 9th Oct 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 16th Oct 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Kilkenny CBS NS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
110471101
 visitor. Thank you!