Fixtures
Friday 26th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-13 0-10 Windgap Raymond Byrne

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 2-10 Blacks and Whites Jim Fitzgerald
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-12 1-8 Cloneen Ollie O Neill

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 6-13 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly
Round 1 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 0-10 Galmoy Dominic Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-12 1-15 Clara Pat Hayes
Round 1 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-8 2-14 Mooncoin Denis O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin
Round 1 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-15 2-12 St Martin's Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-8 1-8 John Lockes Paul Hunston

Friday 10th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 1-20 Bennettsbridge Thomas Duggan
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 1-13 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-10 0-13 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Saturday 11th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-15 1-9 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin
Round 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-17 0-15 Kilmacow Pat Hayes
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-9 0-17 Piltown John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-10 1-13 Barrow Rangers John Walsh

Sunday 12th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-8 1-18 James Stephens Paul Hunston

Tuesday 14th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-12 0-12 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-17 2-8 Piltown Podge Butler

Sunday 19th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-14 0-8 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-11 3-15 Kilmacow John Minogue
Round 3 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-9 3-25 Lisdowney Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-14 0-14 Mooncoin Shem Gibbons
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-20 1-7 St Martin's Jim Fitzgerald
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 2-12 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 21st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-14 1-15 Blacks and Whites John Kennedy

Saturday 8th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-16 2-9 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

Friday 28th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 0-16 Mullinavat Ger O Grady

Saturday 29th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-8 0-16 Slieverue Denis O Sullivan

Monday 8th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 45 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 2-20 Clara Raymond Byrne

Friday 12th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-14 0-15 Bennettsbridge Jim Fitzgerald
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 0-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-16 0-13 Galmoy Eugene Ryan

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-14 0-9 Windgap Richard Dowling

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-21 1-11 Cloneen Paschal Connolly
Round 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-19 3-17 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-15 0-13 John Lockes John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-18 0-9 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Thursday 18th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-13 1-12 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Friday 26th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 1-13 2-9 John Lockes Eugene Ryan
Round 5 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-19 0-8 Blacks and Whites John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-23 1-9 Cloneen Peter Burke
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 2-13 Lisdowney John Bennett
Round 5 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-20 1-15 Piltown Michael O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-14 2-8 Dunnamaggin John Direen
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-18 0-13 Mullinavat John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-18 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly
Round 5 8 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-15 2-10 Dicksboro John Guinan

Tuesday 30th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-16 1-18 Slieverue Eoin Hayes

Sunday 18th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [A]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 0-13 0-17 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Mooncoin --- --- James Stephens TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Clara Clara --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Coon St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69046271
 visitor. Thank you!