Fixtures
Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-14 1-20 Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-12 0-16 Clara John Guinan
Round 1 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-20 2-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Cleere
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-15 2-13 Tullaroan Denis O Sullivan
Round 1 7 30 PM Cloneen Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 1-12 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Friday 21st Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-17 2-13 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-21 2-13 St. Patrick's Dominic Connolly
Round 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-21 1-11 Dunnamaggin Paul Hunston
Round 2 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 1-23 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-9 2-14 Conahy Shamrocks Denis O Sullivan
Round 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 1-6 St Lachtain's Ollie O Neill

Friday 28th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Dunnamaggin 3-9 4-13 St. Patrick's Dominic Connolly

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-11 2-14 Fenians Gay Rafter

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-19 0-7 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-16 1-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-9 0-18 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 7th Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-9 1-11 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 16th Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-19 2-8 Dunnamaggin John Bennett
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-14 0-16 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-12 0-16 Erins Own Peter Burke
Round 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-17 3-11 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-16 2-16 Fenians Ger O Grady

Wednesday 17th Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 3-16 Clara Raymond Byrne

Monday 29th Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Tullaroan TBC

Sunday 4th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Tullaroan TBC

Tuesday 6th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-23 2-15 Graigue Ballycallan Ollie O Neill
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-18 1-16 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-16 1-14 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-19 0-7 Fenians Sean Cleere
Rd 5 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 1-15 Emeralds Paddy Neary

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-12 1-16 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time
S/Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 2-17 1-10 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Wednesday 28th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-11 1-18 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66690891
 visitor. Thank you!