Fixtures
Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-20 1-16 James Stephens John Kennedy
Round 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-13 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Hunston
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-20 1-13 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-12 2-12 St Martin's Maurice Flynn
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 2-17 Carrickshock John Bennett
Round 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-17 1-11 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-16 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Shem Gibbons
Round 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-10 1-10 Young Irelands John Guinan
Round 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-17 0-14 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-13 0-9 Mooncoin Eamon Larkin
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-10 0-12 Glenmore John Walsh
Round 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-14 0-17 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan

Monday 1st Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-19 2-15 Young Irelands Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-12 3-14 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly
Round 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-12 1-15 James Stephens Paschal Connolly
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-12 2-21 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan
Round 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-16 2-9 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-16 0-9 St Martin's Eoin Hayes

Friday 12th Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-15 2-11 Mullinavat Paul Hunston

Tuesday 16th Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty
Round 4 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-20 0-15 Danesfort John Guinan
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 5-16 1-12 Dicksboro Ollie O Neill
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-16 2-9 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 18th Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-16 1-8 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Wednesday 31st Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Pat Hayes

Saturday 3rd Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC

Tuesday 6th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-12 1-12 James Stephens Paul Hunston
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14 0-16 Mullinavat John Minogue
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-15 2-16 St Martin's Dominic Connolly
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-21 2-14 Thomastown Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 14th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Clara St Martin's 2-15 2-14 Young Irelands Paul Hunston Extra Time

Thursday 15th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Ballyhale O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12 1-15 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Wednesday 28th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final Replay 7 00 PM Ballyhale O`Loughlin Gaels 3-14 0-14 Mooncoin John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 19th Oct 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 2-15 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64266916
 visitor. Thank you!