Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Sunday 26th Jan 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Coon Muckalee 2-4 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Paddy Bowden
Rd 1 2 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-2 3-10 Windgap Gavin Quilty
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 1-5 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Saturday 1st Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-15 1-0 Muckalee John Bennett

Sunday 9th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-9 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 2 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-2 2-11 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 11th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Piltown Graigue Ballycallan 1-4 0-11 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 16th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-5 1-2 Railyard GFC Willie Kearney

Friday 21st Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Muckalee Muckalee 1-13 1-1 Carrigeen Paddy Bowden

Saturday 22nd Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-11 2-6 Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Sunday 23rd Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 2-3 1-3 Muckalee Paschal Connolly
Rd 5 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-3 1-10 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan

Saturday 1st Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-10 2-6 Young Irelands Eoin Hayes

Sunday 2nd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-6 1-3 Railyard GFC Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Carrigeen Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Carrigeen Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 4 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 0-4 Windgap Paul Hunston

Sunday 9th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-11 3-5 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC TBC Railyard GFC --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Rd 3 TBC TBC Young Irelands --- --- Danesfort TBC
Rd 3 TBC TBC Railyard GFC --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC Venue; Crettyard
Rd 4 TBC Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Young Irelands TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130778964
 visitor. Thank you!