Fixtures
Saturday 11th Apr 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Palmerstown St. Patrick's 0-13 1-14 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM St. John's Park Tullaroan 0-12 0-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 1-15 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne
Rd 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Graigue Ballycallan 1-17 1-9 Thomastown Richard Dowling
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-11 0-18 Lisdowney John Kennedy
Rd 1 5 30 PM Johnstown Emeralds 1-11 4-9 St Lachtain's Patrick Dunphy

Friday 8th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 2-17 0-11 Emeralds Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 9th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan St Lachtain's 2-18 3-16 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 1-15 2-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 10th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Young Irelands 1-8 0-18 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin
Rd 2 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 1-13 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 0-11 0-12 St. Patrick's Gerry Rafter

Saturday 23rd May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 1-15 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 0-19 1-12 Young Irelands Gavin Quilty
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Emeralds 0-14 0-20 St. Patrick's Gay Rafter Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Paul Murphy

Sunday 24th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Urlingford St Lachtain's 3-16 0-11 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 0-15 0-12 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 1-15 Tullaroan Paddy Bowden

Friday 10th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 1-16 1-17 Emeralds Paddy Neary Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Conor Everard
Rd 4 8 00 PM Lisdowney St. Patrick's 2-13 4-15 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Ger O'Grady
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara Young Irelands 1-19 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan Linesmen: James Barry, Sean Brennan

Saturday 11th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Muckalee Lisdowney 1-8 0-11 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Podge Butler, Conor Fahy
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Eddie Crowley, Michelle O'Shea

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Danesfort Tullaroan 2-19 2-18 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 12th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 0-15 1-15 Thomastown Gay Rafter Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, John Walsh
Rd 5 3 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-15 Young Irelands John Kennedy Linesmen: Ray Byrne, Barry Donohoe
Rd 5 3 00 PM Windgap Tullaroan 0-18 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Julian O'Dwyer, Paul Cahill
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Bennettsbridge 0-21 2-9 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere Linesmen: James Barry, Conor Fahey
Rd 5 5 00 PM Johnstown Emeralds 2-12 3-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard Linesmen: Eugene Ryan, John McCormack
Rd 5 5 00 PM John Locke Park St. Patrick's 3-13 0-16 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, Maurice Flynn

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park St Lachtain's 1-14 0-14 Young Irelands Michael O Sullivan Extra Time: Linesmen: Kieran Canavan Julian O Dwyer
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 2-20 2-15 Tullaroan Gay Rafter Extra Time: Kieran Canavan Julian O Dwyer

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64265491
 visitor. Thank you!