Fixtures
Friday 2nd Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-17 1-9 Threecastles John Guinan

Sunday 4th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 3-5 Blacks and Whites Pat Hayes
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-7 2-11 Danesfort Richie Buckley
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 3-11 Barrow Rangers Paddy Bowden
Round 1 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-9 2-7 Cloneen Paddy Neary

Saturday 10th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-14 2-14 Galmoy John Direen
Round 2 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-16 2-9 Erins Own Eamon Larkin
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 1-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Neary
Round 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 3-15 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-12 0-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Ryan
Round 2 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 4-10 2-10 Clara John Guinan
Round 2 6 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-9 5-22 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Tuesday 13th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-11 1-9 St Lachtain's Shem Gibbons

Friday 16th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-15 1-8 Cloneen Gerry Rafter
Round 3 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-13 0-11 Threecastles Sean Brennan
Round 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-12 1-4 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 2-16 2-12 Barrow Rangers Eamon Mansfield
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-6 2-16 Dicksboro John Guinan
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-16 0-10 Bennettsbridge Paddy Neary
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-10 1-6 Blacks and Whites Podge Butler
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 0-13 Danesfort Paddy Bowden

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-16 0-4 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Cleere
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-19 1-6 St Lachtain's John Ryan
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-11 1-14 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-9 2-17 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Clara Clara 1-13 0-9 Threecastles Eugene Ryan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-15 0-10 Galmoy Maurice Flynn
Round 4 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-13 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 5-15 Erins Own John Minogue

Friday 30th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-9 2-6 Danesfort Willie Kearney
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-9 3-7 Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Neary
Round 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 0-10 Erins Own Sean Cleere
Round 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-8 1-10 Blacks and Whites Sean Brennan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-9 0-15 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-11 2-8 Lisdowney Pat Hayes
Round 5 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 3-12 Clara Paddy Bowden
Round 5 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-7 1-25 St. Patrick's Ger O Grady

Friday 7th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Dicksboro John Bennett
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-19 2-9 Threecastles Eamon Larkin
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-10 4-15 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan

Saturday 8th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-9 2-11 Galmoy Willie Kearney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-14 3-12 St Lachtain's Paddy Bowden
Round 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-13 2-9 Cloneen Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 9th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-6 1-16 Danesfort Shem Gibbons
Round 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan

Wednesday 12th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Danesfort John Minogue

Thursday 13th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Saturday 15th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan
Round 7 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-9 1-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-9 1-9 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill
Round 7 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-10 0-19 Cloneen Denis O Sullivan
Round 7 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-7 3-14 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes

Wednesday 19th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-11 4-9 Dicksboro Ollie O Neill

Sunday 30th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-14 0-13 Barrow Rangers Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 1st Jun 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-5 4-15 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Friday 4th Jun 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
(A) Quarter Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-17 1-8 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 6th Jun 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
(B) Quarter Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-12 3-12 Clara Paddy Neary
(C) Quarter Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Galmoy 1-8 2-10 Barrow Rangers Sean Cleere
(D) Quarter Final 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-8 3-9 St. Patrick's Sean Brennan

Sunday 13th Jun 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
(E) Semi Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St Lachtain's 2-9 3-10 Barrow Rangers Paddy Neary
(F) Semi Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 1-16 1-11 Clara John Guinan

Friday 18th Jun 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patrick's 0-15 1-11 Barrow Rangers Patrick Dunphy

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66632159
 visitor. Thank you!