Fixtures
Saturday 28th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-22 0-5 Clara Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 2-13 Glenmore Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8 1-8 Windgap Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-10 3-10 John Lockes John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Naomh Bríd Naomh Bríd 0-11 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Tuesday 31st Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin CONC 0-0 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Clara Clara 0-11 0-18 Dicksboro TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-17 2-15 St Martin's TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 0-15 Galmoy Paul Whelan

Saturday 4th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 1-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-9 2-14 Mullinavat John Minogue
Rd 2 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 0-13 Slieverue Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Barrow Rangers 1-20 0-14 Naomh Moling Sean Cleere
Rd 1 6 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 0-12 1-19 Blacks and Whites John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 0-16 0-15 Mooncoin TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-12 1-11 Piltown John Kennedy

Sunday 5th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-11 1-13 Cloneen Willie Kearney

Tuesday 14th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 1-13 1-14 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Saturday 18th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Ballinkillen TBC
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-18 1-9 Mullinavat Patrick Dunphy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-18 1-8 Erins Own (Carlow) Gerry Rafter
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 2-14 1-19 Galmoy Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-12 1-12 Mt Leinster Rangers Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 3-10 Naomh Eoin Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-14 3-6 Naomh Bríd John Walsh

Saturday 25th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 0-9 2-24 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-16 2-10 Galmoy Gerry Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Naomh Bríd Naomh Bríd 0-15 0-13 Piltown Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 26th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 3-11 Windgap Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 1-12 1-12 Glenmore Ollie O Neill
Rd 4 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-22 2-11 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-10 1-11 Graignamanagh Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 1-19 2-18 Blacks and Whites John Bennett

Tuesday 28th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-13 0-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-9 2-10 St Martin's Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-11 1-15 John Lockes John Guinan

Thursday 30th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-10 2-13 Barrow Rangers John Walsh

Saturday 2nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-15 1-13 Erins Own (Carlow) Eamon Mansfield
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 2-14 Naomh Moling Owen Kenny
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-9 2-12 Mooncoin John Kennedy
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-12 2-17 Mt Leinster Rangers Eoin Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-5 1-10 Erins Own Gay Rafter
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-9 1-13 Naomh Eoin Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-15 3-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Thomas Duggan
Rd 5 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-9 2-13 Naomh Bríd John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-16 0-10 James Stephens John Walsh

Monday 4th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 0-8 Clara Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 5th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 2-16 1-11 Cloneen James Barry

Monday 11th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 Graignamanagh TBC

Friday 15th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-20 1-15 Slieverue Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 16th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 2-16 Barrow Rangers Thomas Duggan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 3-18 Naomh Eoin Paul Cahill Extra Time

Friday 22nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Ballinkillen TBC

Monday 1st Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Sunday 7th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-12 1-17 Blacks and Whites John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 10th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-9 3-13 Naomh Eoin Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 14th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 1 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-22 1-13 Piltown John Mc Cormack
Qtr Final [G] 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-15 3-18 Mt Leinster Rangers John Bennett

Tuesday 16th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [F] 7 30 PM John Locke Park Erins Own 1-11 3-17 Mooncoin Peter Burke

Sunday 21st Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-14 1-21 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Cleere Extra Time

Thursday 25th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-12 2-16 Naomh Eoin Thomas Duggan Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Cloneen --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69082212
 visitor. Thank you!