Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 17th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Piltown Carrickshock 0-19 1-14 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Linesman: Ray Byrne & Domo Connolly
1st Round* 5 00 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 1-11 Tullaroan Patrick Dunphy Linesman: John Kennedy & Sean Cleere

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round* 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Dicksboro 0-17 1-14 Clara Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: Peter Burke & Paddy Bowden
1st Round 1 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-7 0-9 Fenians Sean Cleere Linesmen: Pat Hayes & Eamon Larkin

Saturday 24th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Dicksboro 2-16 1-17 Clara Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Eamon Mansfield & Peter Burke

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Martin's 1-16 0-6 Fenians Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Richard Dowling & Paddy Bowden
Quarter Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-17 3-14 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Richard Dowling & Eugene Ryan
Quarter Final 5 00 PM John Locke Park James Stephens 1-18 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan Thomas Duggan Linesmen: Eugene Ryan & Richie Buckley

Saturday 1st Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-11 1-10 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Tom Duggan & John Guinan

Sunday 2nd Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 1-17 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn Extra Time Linesmen: Peter Burke & Paddy Bowden

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 0-14 0-15 Tullaroan Paddy Neary Linesmen: John Guinan, Peter Burke

Sunday 9th Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 3-16 2-10 St Martin's Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Raymond Byrne
Semi Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: John Guinan, Eugene Ryan

Sunday 23rd Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-11 1-8 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Eamonn Mansfield, Gavin Quilty, 4th Official Peter Burke Report

Sunday 30th Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final Replay 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-15 1-20 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield Extra Time Linesmen Gavin Quilty, Peter Burke 4th Official John Guinan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130780730
 visitor. Thank you!