Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 3-14 1-11 Danesfort Sean Cleere Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 30 PM Thomastown Clara 0-19 0-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eoin Hayes Linesmen: John Minogue, John Walsh
Rd 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-9 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Gerry Rafter Linesmen: John Guinan, Conor Fahey
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 3-13 1-19 Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Pat Dunphy, Ger O'Grady
Rd 1 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 1-10 1-16 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy Linesmen: Pat Dunphy, Ger O'Grady
Rd 1 4 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 1-11 0-13 Dicksboro Peter Burke Linesmen: John McCormack, Conor Everard

Saturday 14th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-13 1-14 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, John Minogue

Sunday 15th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park Bennettsbridge 1-19 4-17 St Martin's Paul Cahill Linesmen: John McCormack, James Barry
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Dicksboro 4-15 1-12 Fenians Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Sean McMahon
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-22 5-7 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Owen Kenny
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 1-11 1-21 Erins Own Richard Dowling Linesmen: John Guinan, Conor Everard
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan O`Loughlin Gaels 1-18 0-15 Clara Paddy Neary Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Paschal Connolly

Friday 20th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-8 1-12 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Linesmen; Barry Donohue, Eamon Larkin
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Clara 1-9 1-12 Erins Own Peter Burke Linesmen; Paddy Bowden, Sean Brennan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg O`Loughlin Gaels 3-14 0-10 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan Linesmen; John Kennedy, Paul Cahill

Saturday 21st May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-16 1-8 Danesfort Gerry Rafter Linesmen; Kieran Canavan, Paul Cahill
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-15 2-10 St Martin's John Walsh Linesmen; Eamon Mansfield, Gay Rafter
Rd 3 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 1-12 0-11 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Paul Hunston, Conor Everard

Friday 8th Jul 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park Bennettsbridge 3-10 1-19 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, Pascal Connolly
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park James Stephens 2-23 0-18 Fenians Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Sean McMahon, Ger O'Grady
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara St Martin's 1-11 0-14 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Linesmen: James Barry, Paul Hunston

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Danesfort 2-16 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Sean Brennan
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 1-9 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Eoin Hayes
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 0-18 1-14 Clara Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, John McCormack

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Gowran Dicksboro 2-11 1-14 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Bennett, Ollie O'Neill
Rd 5 5 00 PM Tullaroan Fenians 2-6 3-22 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Paddy Bowden
Rd 5 5 00 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 2-19 2-14 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Eugene Ryan, Sean McMahon
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Owen Kenny Linesmen: John Walsh, John Minogue
Rd 5 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-22 0-12 Danesfort Peter Burke Linesmen: John Guinan, Eamon Mansfield
Rd 5 5 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 0-13 0-13 Mullinavat Conor Everard Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 25th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 1-13 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy Extra Time: Linesmen, Kieran Canavan, Gerry Rafter
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-24 1-19 St Martin's Raymond Byrne Extra Time: Linesmen, Kieran Canavan, Richard Dowling

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136809363
 visitor. Thank you!