Fixtures
Sunday 1st May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-10 0-18 Mullinavat Conor Everard

Tuesday 3rd May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-17 1-15 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer
Rd 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-20 2-17 Fenians Paul Hunston

Friday 6th May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-12 2-16 Dicksboro Paddy Bowden
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 3-12 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Sunday 8th May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-12 0-16 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard

Tuesday 24th May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-9 2-17 Erins Own Gay Rafter
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-21 0-14 Clara Conor Everard

Friday 27th May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-14 2-29 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Hunston

Tuesday 31st May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-22 0-18 Mullinavat John Bennett

Monday 6th Jun 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-10 3-13 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Wednesday 29th Jun 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-25 1-11 Dicksboro John Guinan

Friday 1st Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-13 0-16 Danesfort Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-27 1-12 St Martin's Paul Cahill
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 0-13 Fenians John Mc Cormack

Thursday 14th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-11 1-13 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 1-19 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-15 1-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ger O Grady
Rd 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-18 3-10 Erins Own Paschal Connolly
Rd 4 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-19 4-20 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh
Rd 4 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 4-11 Clara John Kennedy
Rd 4 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-22 0-15 Danesfort Paddy Bowden

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-16 2-15 Mullinavat Eamon Larkin

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-16 2-14 James Stephens Paul Hunston

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-17 3-14 St Martin's Paul Cahill
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-26 1-14 Fenians Richard Dowling
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-24 1-20 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 5 8 00 PM Clara Clara 4-23 0-14 Bennettsbridge Ollie O Neill

Friday 29th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 3-12 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke

Saturday 30th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 1-24 James Stephens Conor Everard

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-8 3-6 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan
Rd 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-20 0-14 Danesfort Paschal Connolly
Rd 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-20 3-17 Erins Own John Walsh
Rd 6 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-18 3-13 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Friday 5th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 2-21 James Stephens Raymond Byrne
Rd 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-12 0-13 Clara Eamon Larkin

Friday 12th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-0 CONC St Martin's TBC Extra Time
Q/Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-15 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Richard Dowling Extra Time
Q/Final 7 15 PM Clara Clara 4-12 1-14 Rower Inistioge Paul Hunston Extra Time
Q/Final 7 15 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-21 1-15 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Extra Time
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-16 1-15 Danesfort Peter Burke Extra Time
S/Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-21 1-17 Bennettsbridge John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 23rd Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-16 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Whelan Extra Time

Friday 26th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-17 0-11 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 30th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Clara 0-14 3-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Sep 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-19 2-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time: Linesmen, Richard Dowling, Conor Everard

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69994137
 visitor. Thank you!