Fixtures
Thursday 12th May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 1-21 Carrigeen Barry Donohoe

Friday 13th May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Kilmacow John Bennett

Thursday 19th May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 1-11 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-20 4-6 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Sunday 22nd May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Carrigeen Carrigeen 4-15 2-10 Slieverue Paul Cahill
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 0-11 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Monday 23rd May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-19 2-6 Windgap Paschal Connolly

Friday 27th May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-13 3-15 Glenmore John Walsh

Saturday 28th May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Wednesday 1st Jun 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 3-12 2-17 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Thursday 2nd Jun 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-13 2-14 Piltown Owen Kenny

Friday 3rd Jun 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-16 0-10 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Friday 24th Jun 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14 0-11 Graignamanagh Paul Cahill
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-12 0-8 Kilmacow Owen Kenny

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC

Friday 1st Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-13 2-11 Slieverue Barry Donohoe
Rd 3 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-15 1-12 Piltown Paul Cahill
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-14 2-19 Glenmore Conor Everard

Monday 4th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 2-19 Windgap Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Mooncoin TBC
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 3-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Friday 8th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 Carrigeen TBC

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-16 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-15 0-12 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne

Friday 15th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-10 3-16 Glenmore Willie Kearney
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 2-12 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-10 1-9 Carrigeen John Minogue
Rd 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 2-14 4-12 Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Sunday 17th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-26 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 12 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-15 2-17 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly Extra Time
1st Rd [F] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin John Lockes 2-13 1-11 Windgap Willie Kearney Extra Time
1st Rd [G] 7 00 PM Inistioge Slieverue 0-11 0-15 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 30th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM The Rower Glenmore 3-12 0-14 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 1st Aug 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-5 2-14 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time
Q/Final 7 30 PM Hugginstown John Lockes 1-12 1-14 Piltown Paschal Connolly Extra Time
1st Rd [D] 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-14 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 5th Aug 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Piltown Carrigeen 1-16 0-12 Mooncoin Richard Dowling Extra Time

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Piltown 0-15 0-9 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time

Monday 22nd Aug 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Slieverue Carrigeen 2-14 5-21 Glenmore Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Friday 26th Aug 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Mullinavat Piltown 0-20 0-25 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66631379
 visitor. Thank you!