Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Friday 27th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 2-10 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-8 1-2 Glenmore Conor Everard
Rd 1 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-12 1-6 St. Patrick's John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-9 2-2 Muckalee John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 2-12 0-10 Clara John Kennedy

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Castlecomer CS Railyard GFC 1-7 1-10 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 2-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 10th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-4 2-11 Dicksboro Sean Cleere

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Clara Clara 1-7 0-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-13 3-6 James Stephens Paul Cahill
Rd 3 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Jim Fitzgerald
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Coon Muckalee 0-5 0-14 Railyard GFC John Guinan

Friday 17th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-6 3-9 Muckalee Paul Cahill

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-7 2-12 Mullinavat Owen Kenny

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-4 0-10 Kilmoganny Eamon Larkin

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-10 1-11 Railyard GFC Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM James Park Dicksboro 1-13 2-5 Kilmoganny Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130830046
 visitor. Thank you!