Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 00 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 0-13 0-13 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Linesmen; Anthony Barcoe, Conor Everard
1st Rd A 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Graigue Ballycallan 2-15 2-8 St Lachtain's Paul Cahill Linesmen; Sean McMahon, Conor Fahey

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Young Irelands 1-18 0-17 Fenians Gerry Rafter Linesmen; Peter Burke, Ger O'Grady
1st Rd B 12 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 0-15 3-16 Mooncoin Owen Kenny Linesmen; Paschal Connolly, Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-15 2-10 Mooncoin Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Kennedy, Richard Dowling
Q/Final 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Tullaroan 3-18 1-20 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Barry Donohoe, Eamon Larkin

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 1 30 PM Gowran Lisdowney 2-22 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard Extra Time, Linesmen:Anthony Barcoe, Ollie O'Neill
Q/Final 3 30 PM St. John's Park Thomastown 1-17 3-15 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Conor Fahey

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 2-13 1-12 Lisdowney John Kennedy Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Danesfort St Lachtain's 2-9 0-15 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Stephen Delaney, Ollie O'Neill

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Glenmore 2-12 2-18 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy Linesmen:Sean Cleere, Kieran Canavan, 4th Official Sean Brennan
S/Final 3 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Tullaroan 2-21 4-17 St. Patrick's Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Sean McMahon, John Bennett, 4th Official Sean Brennan

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 2-10 1-11 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny Extra Time; Linesmen: John McCormack, Kieran Canavan. 4th Official: Sean Brennan

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St. Patrick's 1-19 2-10 Graigue Ballycallan Raymond Byrne Linesmen: John McCormack, Peter Burke, 4th Official: Barry Donohoe

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130728841
 visitor. Thank you!