Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 25th Apr 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dicksboro 1-10 0-11 Glenmore Maurice Flynn
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-8 0-15 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 1-10 0-15 Danesfort John Walsh
Round 1 2 00 PM John Locke Park Emeralds 2-10 2-16 Mooncoin Gerry Rafter
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 1-16 0-10 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 2-14 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Friday 8th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 1-16 1-10 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Neary
Round 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown St Lachtain's 0-14 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 9th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 4-16 3-8 Emeralds Eddie Crowley
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 2-6 2-10 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 1-16 1-8 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Sunday 10th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 0-12 3-18 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Friday 29th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dicksboro 0-14 0-12 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 1-13 0-12 Mullinavat John Bennett

Saturday 30th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-15 1-14 Danesfort Maurice Flynn
Round 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Emeralds 0-18 2-5 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-15 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Sunday 31st May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park Graignamanagh 1-9 4-13 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 8th Jul 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 1-12 2-14 Dicksboro Pat Hayes

Friday 10th Jul 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-12 0-14 Mooncoin John Bennett

Sunday 12th Jul 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 1-16 2-10 Rower Inistioge Paddy Neary
Round 4 1 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 4-15 3-11 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 1-15 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 4-14 2-7 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 14th Aug 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 3-11 2-9 Thomastown Paschal Connolly
Round 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 3-11 1-13 Dicksboro John Walsh
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 1-17 1-15 Glenmore Sean Cleere

Sunday 16th Aug 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Gowran Graignamanagh 2-13 3-14 Conahy Shamrocks John Direen
Round 5 1 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 2-16 Rower Inistioge Gerry Rafter
Round 5 1 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 0-13 1-10 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn

Saturday 19th Sep 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield-Final 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Dicksboro 1-14 0-22 St Lachtain's Ollie O Neill

Sunday 20th Sep 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 0-11 1-24 Rower Inistioge Paddy Neary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130830181
 visitor. Thank you!