Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Sunday 4th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-8 0-5 Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 10th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group C 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Paulstown Bennettsbridge 1-11 0-9 Barrow Rangers Richie Buckley

Sunday 11th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group C 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Carrigeen TBC
Round 5 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Galmoy TBC

Tuesday 13th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group C 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-1 7-7 Graigue Ballycallan Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 17th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Muckalee Clara 1-7 1-8 Muckalee Eamon Mansfield
Round 1 3 00 PM Threecastles Lisdowney 1-7 2-10 Muckalee Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group C 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Graigue Ballycallan 0-11 2-7 Railyard GFC Podge Butler

Sunday 18th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Windgap Windgap 2-9 1-3 Slieverue Richie Buckley
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Clara Clara 0-4 0-6 Graignamanagh Podge Butler
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group C 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon CONC 0-0 Carrigeen TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-3 0-18 Erins Own Podge Butler

Saturday 24th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM Kilmacow Windgap 0-9 1-5 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group C 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Round 3 2 30 PM Carrigeen Galmoy CONC 0-0 Carrigeen TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Lisdowney Graignamanagh 2-17 1-3 Lisdowney Podge Butler
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 30 PM Gowran Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Young Irelands TBC

Sunday 4th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-5 2-7 Kilmacow Thomas Duggan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Muckalee 0-3 2-5 Graignamanagh TBC
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Lisdowney 0-0 0-0 Clara TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group C 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Tullogher Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 0-10 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Round 4 1 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy CONC 0-0 Railyard GFC TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC
Round 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC

Sunday 11th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 0-0 Young Irelands TBC
Round 1 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 25th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 31st Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-11 St. Patrick's John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM St. John's Park Windgap 1-17 2-5 Erins Own Podge Butler
Quarter Final 6 15 PM Danesfort St. Patrick's 2-7 0-6 Kilmacow Paddy Neary
Quarter Final 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 3-7 1-4 Graigue Ballycallan John Minogue

Sunday 1st Apr 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Railyard GFC 2-6 1-10 Muckalee John Guinan

Sunday 15th Apr 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 00 PM Windgap 1-7 0-11 Muckalee TBC
Semi Final 12 00 PM Graignamanagh 2-8 1-5 St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 20th May 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Muckalee 1-6 2-11 Graignamanagh Podge Butler

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130779000
 visitor. Thank you!