Fixtures
Saturday 25th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Clara 2-16 3-18 St. Patrick's Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 5-21 2-11 Tullaroan Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 12 00 PM Gowran Dicksboro 3-21 1-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 7 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-21 3-19 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-21 1-19 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 1-14 0-13 Kilmacow John Walsh Linesmen Owen Kenny Ray Byrne
1st Round 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Galmoy 2-15 0-13 Barrow Rangers Patrick Dunphy Linesmen Stephen Delaney Sean McMahon
1st round 2 00 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 0-13 0-15 Piltown John Bennett Linesman Barry Donoghue Michael O Sullivan
1st round 2 00 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 1-10 4-15 Emeralds Sean Cleere Linesman John McCormack Gay Rafter

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 11 30 AM Coon Cloneen 3-3 4-15 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke Linesmen John McCormack Sean Brennan
1st round 11 30 AM Piltown Slieverue 1-18 1-13 Windgap John Kennedy Linesmen Eddie Crowley Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 2-16 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Walsh Extra Time Linesmen stephen Delaney, kieran canavan

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM St. John's Park James Stephens 1-13 0-18 Dicksboro Maurice Flynn Extra Time James Barry Gerry Rafter

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM John Locke Park Piltown 2-20 1-11 Galmoy Gay Rafter Linesman Willie Kearney James Barry
Quarter Final 5 00 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 1-14 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Linesman Paul Whelan Sean Brennan

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 1-9 1-18 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy Extra Time Linesman Peter Burke Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Danesfort Slieverue 3-15 3-14 Emeralds Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Conor Everard and Ollie O Neill

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 15 PM Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 2-18 1-14 Dicksboro Conor Everard Standby Ref John Kennedy Linesman Eoin Hayes 4th Official James Barry
Semi Final 4 00 PM Nowlan Park Piltown 4-14 0-16 Slieverue Kieran Canavan Standby Ref Michael O Sullivan Linesman Barry Donohoe 4th Official James Barry

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 45 PM Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 1-16 2-8 Piltown Owen Kenny Standby Ref Anthony Barcoe Linesman Barry Donohoe 4th Official Julian O Dwyer

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
96499216
 visitor. Thank you!