Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 1-18 Mullinavat Paul Long
Round 1 5 00 PM Palmerstown Emeralds 1-13 3-12 Danesfort Paddy Neary
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Young Irelands 1-9 2-10 Glenmore John Walsh

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Mooncoin 2-18 1-10 Graignamanagh Thomas Duggan
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 0-11 1-14 Rower Inistioge John Guinan
Round 1 7 00 PM Tullaroan John Lockes 0-14 0-11 St Lachtain's Gavin Quilty

Friday 6th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Mullinavat 1-10 1-7 Danesfort Paddy Bowden
Round 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Emeralds 1-7 0-7 Mooncoin Gerry Rafter

Saturday 7th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-13 2-24 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 8th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 30 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 1-14 2-13 St Lachtain's Eugene Ryan
Round 2 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Glenmore 1-11 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown John Lockes 0-11 1-10 Young Irelands Dominic Connolly

Friday 27th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 1-13 0-15 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Round 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 3-6 Emeralds Sean Cleere
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 1-10 2-7 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Saturday 28th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Mullinavat 3-11 1-10 Graignamanagh Paul Long
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Canon Kearns Park St Lachtain's 1-17 1-10 Young Irelands Ollie O Neill Report

Sunday 29th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullaroan Conahy Shamrocks 0-13 0-17 John Lockes Maurice Flynn Report

Friday 8th Jul 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park Emeralds 1-8 0-6 Mullinavat Richard Dowling
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Clara Young Irelands 1-13 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Gerry Rafter
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown St Lachtain's 0-14 4-8 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Gowran Danesfort 2-19 3-13 Graignamanagh John Walsh

Sunday 10th Jul 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Thomastown John Lockes 1-10 2-15 Rower Inistioge Patrick Dunphy
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 0-31 0-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Cloneen Conahy Shamrocks 0-11 0-15 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn
Round 5 3 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Young Irelands 2-8 1-15 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Round 5 3 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 3-12 2-12 John Lockes Michael O Sullivan
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 1-15 0-14 Mullinavat John Walsh
Round 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 2-7 1-18 Emeralds Denis O Sullivan
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 2-20 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-14 2-16 Rower Inistioge Paddy Neary Extra Time Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald & Peter Kenny
Shield Final 5 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-12 1-5 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan Extra Time Linesmen: Richard Dowling & Richie Buckley

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130830049
 visitor. Thank you!