Fixtures
Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne
Rd 1 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-9 3-2 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 3-3 1-1 Lisdowney NS Pat Robinson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-2 1-0 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 1 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 0-1 0-4 Ballyragget NS Conor Brennan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 0-3 0-4 Piltown NS Mark Connolly
Rd 1 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 2-2 6-10 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
Rd 1 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 0-8 2-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly
Rd 1 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 0-2 5-6 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 2 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 3-4 0-9 Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
R 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Aoife Lyng
R 2 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 2-3 1-4 Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 0-2 3-6 Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 2 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-2 4-8 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 3-8 1-2 Conahy NS John Dermody
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 0-1 2-3 Gowran NS Laureena Murphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2 1-5 Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-2 2-3 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas O Dowd
Rd 2 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 1-2 3-5 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan

Wednesday 26th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-5 3-2 Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 3 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Conahy NS John Dermody
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B --- --- Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B 0-1 2-5 Ballyragget NS Conor Brennan
Rd 3 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Graigue / Skeough Jennifer Barron
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 3-2 5-9 Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn
Rd 3 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-5 0-4 Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Rd 3 3 30 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1-5 3-8 Piltown NS Liam Grant
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-10 7-6 Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey
Rd 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-6 1-2 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 3 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly

Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Lisdowney NS Pat Robinson
Rd 4 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 1-1 4-5 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 4 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 2-4 4-5 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 7-7 1-1 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 4 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Gowran NS Laureena Murphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 0-6 2-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Rd 4 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Aoife Lyng
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 5-6 2-3 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-4 7-7 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 4 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 1-5 3-9 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas O Dowd
Rd 4 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien

Wednesday 10th Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-2 4-5 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Martin Hanrick
Rd 5 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-6 1-3 Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne
Rd 5 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 3-9 2-4 Conahy NS John Dermody
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B --- --- St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns
Rd 5 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS --- --- Graigue / Skeough Jennifer Barron
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-3 1-2 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Liam Grant
Rd 5 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 4-2 9-5 Piltown NS Mark Connolly
Rd 5 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-7 0-4 Mooncoin Schools Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-3 2-3 Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien
Rd 5 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly
Rd 5 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 2-2 0-5 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan

TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Graigue / Skeough --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC St. John`s NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Ballyragget NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Gowran NS --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
93786358
 visitor. Thank you!