Fixtures
Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-1 6-11 Emeralds Sean Brennan
Rd 2 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 6-6 1-3 Erins Own Sean Brennan
Rd 3 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 3-4 1-6 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Mullinavat 5-5 0-7 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy
Rd 2 11 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Dunnamaggin 2-3 3-2 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy
Rd 3 12 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Rower Inistioge 0-1 3-6 Mullinavat John Kennedy
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Castlecomer CS Clara 0-1 5-7 St Martin's Gay Rafter
Rd 2 11 00 AM Castlecomer CS St Martin's 2-7 1-6 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter
Rd 3 12 00 PM Castlecomer CS Barrow Rangers 3-5 2-3 Clara Gay Rafter
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM John Locke Park Glenmore 0-1 3-10 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
Rd 2 4 00 PM John Locke Park Kilmacow 1-9 0-1 John Lockes Willie Kearney
Rd 3 5 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-5 3-2 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM John Locke Park St Lachtain's 0-1 2-5 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Clara 1-4 0-2 John Lockes Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
3rd Place Final 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-1 0-7 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM John Locke Park Clara 1-2 1-6 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Kilmacow Emeralds 3-0 2-2 Mullinavat John Mc Cormack Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Kilmacow St Martin's 1-3 2-6 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack Extra Time
3rd Place Final 12 00 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 4-1 2-1 St Martin's John Mc Cormack
Final 1 00 PM Kilmacow Emeralds 0-8 0-6 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack A.E.T.

TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Barrow Rangers --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
86061306
 visitor. Thank you!