Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 26th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-2 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Pat Hayes

Sunday 27th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Thomastown Sean Cleere
Round 1 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-9 4-2 James Stephens TBC

Saturday 5th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 5-9 0-0 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 4 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-3 7-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly
Round 2 4 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Dicksboro Richard Dowling

Saturday 12th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 14th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 0-0 Rower Inistioge Paddy Bowden

Friday 18th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown John Lockes 1-3 5-17 Thomastown Podge Butler

Saturday 19th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 6-19 1-0 James Stephens John Minogue
Round 4 4 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 7-5 3-2 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-18 2-4 Thomastown TBC
Round 5 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 2nd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 4 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-8 2-11 James Stephens John Bennett

Monday 4th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-1 4-9 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy
Round 6 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Dicksboro 8-4 2-4 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 5th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 0-0 Dicksboro TBC This game null & void

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM St. Kieran's College James Stephens 2-5 2-8 Dicksboro Pat Hayes
Round 7 5 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan

Sunday 10th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-5 0-6 John Lockes Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 29th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 3-9 2-4 Dicksboro Eoin Hayes

TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Larchfield James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- John Lockes Paschal Connolly
Round 4 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Thomastown Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136816407
 visitor. Thank you!